Stephen Watkins is a racing driver who competes in PCA Club Racing. Watkins has recorded 6 wins and 23 podiums from 48 starts.[1]
A Racer Rating of 2,070 ranks Watkins 16383th of 40,700 indexed drivers, on an Elo scale where the strongest reach the high 8,000s. It is built from every indexed race in the driver's file.
| 2025-11-23 | Circuit of the Americas SPB | P4 | +4 |
| 2025-11-23 | Circuit of the Americas SPB | P3 | +23 |
| 2025-11-22 | Circuit of the Americas SPB | P7 | −38 |
| 2025-10-12 | Eagles Canyon Raceway SPB | P5 | +8 |
| 2025-10-12 | Eagles Canyon Raceway SPB | P3 | +51 |
| Rating won | Race | Series | Finish |
|---|---|---|---|
| +136 | Hallett Motor Racing Circuit 2010 | PCA Club Racing | P1 |
| +111 | High Plains Raceway 2010 | PCA Club Racing | P3 |
| +109 | Hallett Motor Racing Circuit 2010 | PCA Club Racing | P1 |
| +104 | Hallett Motor Racing Circuit 2010 | PCA Club Racing | P2 |
| +102 | MotorSport Ranch 2019 | PCA Club Racing | P2 |
| Season | Series | Team | Races | Wins | Podiums | DNFs | Poles | Points | Pos | Gain/Loss | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | ▸PCA Club Racing | 16 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | P12 | −294 | 2,070 | |
| 2024 | ▸PCA Club Racing | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P29 | +121 | 2,364 | |
| 2023 | ▸PCA Club Racing | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P28 | +197 | 2,242 | |
| 2019 | ▸PCA Club Racing | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P9 | +175 | 2,045 | |
| 2012 | ▸PCA Club Racing | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P14 | +197 | 1,871 | |
| 2011 | ▸PCA Club Racing | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P20 | +222 | 1,674 | |
| 2010 | ▸PCA Club Racing | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P11 | +634 | 1,452 | |
| 2009 | ▸PCA Club Racing | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | P22 | −112 | 817 | |
| 2004 | ▸PCA Club Racing | 7 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | P18 | −421 | 929 |
| Rival | Rating | Raced | Ahead | Behind | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 🏳️ Earl Herrington | 2,045 | 21 | 12 | 9 | 57% |
| 🏳️ Rocky Johnson | 1,073 | 15 | 13 | 2 | 87% |
| 🏳️ John Birk | 687 | 15 | 14 | 1 | 93% |
| 🏳️ Bruce Toews | 1,272 | 14 | 12 | 2 | 86% |
| 🏳️ Keith Olcha | 760 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 100% |
| 🏳️ Alistair Belton | 2,165 | 13 | 6 | 7 | 46% |
| 🏳️ Michael Hsu | 1,623 | 13 | 9 | 4 | 69% |
| 🇳🇿 Glenn SmithFIA Bronze | 1,175 | 13 | 12 | 1 | 92% |
| 🏳️ Carl Amond | 597 | 13 | 11 | 2 | 85% |
| 🏳️ Bernard Nussbaumer | 1,420 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 100% |
| 🇬🇧 Philip HansonFIA Gold | 5,792 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 67% |
| 🇺🇸 Rob WalkerFIA Bronze | 3,688 | 9 | 2 | 7 | 22% |
| 🇬🇧 Jack SherwoodHigher-rated | 3,629 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 100% |
| # | Driver | Series | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|
| 16,373 | 🏳️ John Vogel | SCCA Majors | 2,071 |
| 16,374 | 🇫🇮 Mika Panu | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 2,071 |
| 16,375 | 🏳️ Peter Utsch | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 2,071 |
| 16,376 | 🏳️ Robert Lommel | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 2,071 |
| 16,377 | 🇺🇸 Brian Wilson | American Endurance Racing | 2,070 |
| 16,378 | 🏳️ Christian Straube | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 2,070 |
| 16,379 | 🏳️ Jim McKinney | SKUSA SuperNationals | 2,070 |
| 16,380 | 🏳️ Matt Brannon | SCCA Regionals | 2,070 |
| 16,381 | 🇺🇸 Paul Pedroncelli | ARCA Menards West | 2,070 |
| 16,382 | 🏳️ Peter Stofa | World Racing League | 2,070 |
| 16,383 | 🏳️ Stephen Watkins | PCA Club Racing | 2,070 |
| 16,384 | 🏳️ Steve Saney | SCCA Regionals | 2,070 |
| 16,385 | 🇬🇧 Tim Docker | British GT Championship | 2,070 |
| 16,386 | 🇺🇸 John KELLY | Ferrari Challenge | 2,069 |
| 16,387 | 🏳️ Josh Fine | NASA | 2,069 |
| 16,388 | 🇺🇸 Kyle Loh | TC America powered by Skip Barber | 2,069 |
| 16,389 | 🏳️ Mark PETN-Guest Smith | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 2,069 |
| 16,390 | 🏳️ Maximilian Struwe | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 2,069 |
| 16,391 | 🏳️ Royce Vega | SKUSA SuperNationals | 2,069 |
| 16,392 | 🏳️ Chris Jennerjahn | SCCA Majors | 2,068 |
| 16,393 | 🏳️ Gregory Smoot | SCCA Regionals | 2,068 |
Stephen Watkins is a racing driver who competes in PCA Club Racing. Watkins has recorded 6 wins and 23 podiums from 48 starts.[1]
A Racer Rating of 2,070 ranks Watkins 16383th of 40,700 indexed drivers, on an Elo scale where the strongest reach the high 8,000s. It is built from every indexed race in the driver's file.