Thomas Lampert is a racing driver from Liechtenstein who last raced in Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie for Toyota Swiss Racing Team. Lampert has recorded 2 wins and 8 podiums from 15 starts.[1]
A Racer Rating of 2,000 ranks Lampert 16553th of 40,200 indexed drivers, on an Elo scale where the strongest reach the high 8,000s. It is built from every indexed race in the driver's file, decayed for time since their last race.
| 2016-10-22 | Nürburgring Nordschleife Cup 4 | P2 | +103 |
| 2016-10-08 | Nürburgring Nordschleife Cup 4 | P1 | +176 |
| 2016-08-20 | Nürburgring Nordschleife Cup 4 | P2 | +99 |
| 2016-04-02 | Nürburgring Nordschleife Cup 4 | P6 | −103 |
| Rating won | Race | Series | Finish |
|---|---|---|---|
| +176 | Nürburgring Nordschleife 2016 | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | P1 |
| +150 | Nürburgring Nordschleife 2015 | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | P1 |
| +121 | Nürburgring Nordschleife 2015 | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | P2 |
| +109 | Nürburgring Nordschleife 2015 | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | P2 |
| +103 | Nürburgring Nordschleife 2016 | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | P2 |
| Season | Series | Team | Races | Wins | Podiums | DNFs | Poles | Points | Pos | Gain/Loss | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | ▸Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | Toyota Swiss Racing Team | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | +274 | 2,250 |
| 2015 | ▸Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | Toyota Swiss Racing Team Toyota | 8 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | P3 | ↑341+226 | 1,873 |
| 2014 | ▸Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | Toyota Swiss Racing Team | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | P11 | +429 | 1,779 |
| Rival | Rating | Raced | Ahead | Behind | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 🇮🇹 Bruno Barbaro | 1,854 | 11 | 8 | 3 | 73% |
| 🇩🇪 Nils JungFIA Silver | 2,638 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 60% |
| 🇧🇪 Jacques DerenneFIA Bronze | 1,825 | 10 | 7 | 3 | 70% |
| 🇩🇪 Arne HoffmeisterFIA Silver | 4,213 | 9 | 1 | 8 | 11% |
| 🇩🇪 Florian WolfFIA Bronze | 2,932 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 44% |
| 🇧🇪 Olivier MuytjensFIA Silver | 2,106 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 67% |
| 🇧🇪 Kurt Dujardyn | 1,795 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 67% |
| 🏳️ Fabian Wrabetz | 2,338 | 8 | 1 | 7 | 13% |
| 🏳️ Wolfgang Hönscheid | 1,937 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 38% |
| 🏳️ Kevin Hönscheid | 1,937 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 38% |
| 🇺🇸 Eric CurranFIA Gold | 5,371 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% |
| 🇩🇪 Moritz OestreichFIA Silver | 3,893 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| 🇺🇸 Jean-François BrunotFIA Silver, 1× champion | 3,447 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| # | Driver | Series | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|
| 16,543 | 🏳️ Broderick Bauguess | SCCA Majors | 2,000 |
| 16,544 | 🇺🇸 Brunot Jean-Francois | Nürburgring 24 Hours | 2,000 |
| 16,545 | 🇺🇸 Daniel Taylor | Zenith Racing Series | 2,000 |
| 16,546 | 🏳️ Espen Olsen | Radical Cup Europe | 2,000 |
| 16,547 | 🇩🇪 Lukas Schreier | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 2,000 |
| 16,548 | 🏳️ Matt Spicuzzi | SCCA Regionals | 2,000 |
| 16,549 | 🇮🇹 Maurizio PITORRI | Ferrari Challenge | 2,000 |
| 16,550 | 🏳️ Paul Costas | Trans-Am | 2,000 |
| 16,551 | 🇦🇷 Pedro Dandlen | TC Pista | 2,000 |
| 16,552 | 🇬🇧 Ryan C. Lewis | SKUSA SuperNationals | 2,000 |
| 16,553 | 🇱🇮 Thomas Lampert | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 2,000 |
| 16,554 | 🏳️ Dana Blackhurst | SCCA Majors | 1,999 |
| 16,555 | 🏳️ Fabrizzio Famularo | SKUSA SuperNationals | 1,999 |
| 16,556 | 🏳️ Greg Cecchi | Porsche Sprint Challenge North America Cayman | 1,999 |
| 16,557 | 🏳️ Herbert V. Danwitz | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 1,999 |
| 16,558 | 🇦🇺 James Anagnostiadis | SKUSA SuperNationals | 1,999 |
| 16,559 | 🏳️ Jesse Huaman | SKUSA SuperNationals | 1,999 |
| 16,560 | 🇩🇪 Michel Albers | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 1,999 |
| 16,561 | 🏳️ Pipe Chaparro | USF Juniors | 1,999 |
| 16,562 | 🏳️ Christopher Wilson | ChampCar Endurance Series | 1,998 |
| 16,563 | 🇪🇸 Hernandez Carlos | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 1,998 |
Thomas Lampert is a racing driver from Liechtenstein who last raced in Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie for Toyota Swiss Racing Team. Lampert has recorded 2 wins and 8 podiums from 15 starts.[1]
A Racer Rating of 2,000 ranks Lampert 16553th of 40,200 indexed drivers, on an Elo scale where the strongest reach the high 8,000s. It is built from every indexed race in the driver's file, decayed for time since their last race.