Andrie Hartanto is a racing driver from United States who last raced in Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie for Adrenalin Motorsport Team Motec. Hartanto has recorded 7 wins and 12 podiums from 24 starts.[1]
A Racer Rating of 2,242 ranks Hartanto 15342th of 40,700 indexed drivers, on an Elo scale where the strongest reach the high 8,000s. It is built from every indexed race in the driver's file, decayed for time since their last race.
| 2023-07-08 | Nürburgring Nordschleife BMW M240i | P6 | +2 |
| Rating won | Race | Series | Finish |
|---|---|---|---|
| +147 | Sonoma Raceway 2005 | NASA | P1 |
| +130 | Thunderhill Raceway Park 2007 | NASA | P1 |
| +127 | Buttonwillow Raceway Park 2006 | NASA | P1 |
| +123 | Buttonwillow Raceway Park 2004 | NASA | P2 |
| +111 | Buttonwillow Raceway Park 2006 | NASA | P1 |
| Season | Series | Team | Races | Wins | Podiums | DNFs | Poles | Points | Pos | Gain/Loss | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ▸Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | Adrenalin Motorsport Team Motec | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P30 | +2 | 2,258 |
| 2019 | ▸Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | Pixum Team Adrenalin Motorsport BMW | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P26 | ↑549+56 | 2,256 |
| 2018 | ▸Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | Car #649 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P33 | ↑357+51 | 2,256 |
| 2007 | ▸NASA | 100332 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | P5 | −315 | 1,243 |
| 2006 | ▸NASA | 4 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P2 | +438 | 1,557 | |
| 2005 | ▸NASA | Honda | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | +228 | 1,119 |
| 2004 | ▸NASA | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P8 | −130 | 891 | |
| 2003 | ▸NASA | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P8 | −330 | 1,020 |
| Rival | Rating | Raced | Ahead | Behind | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 🇺🇸 Derek WelchFIA Bronze | 2,030 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 67% |
| 🏳️ Kenji Morishige | 1,052 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 75% |
| 🏳️ Robert Arguelles | 720 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 63% |
| 🏳️ Tsuyoshi Higashi | 1,122 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 57% |
| 🏳️ Neil Vanni | 1,070 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 29% |
| 🏳️ Jonathan Meris | 898 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 71% |
| 🏳️ Andy Hope | 1,104 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 33% |
| 🏳️ Prabhleen Gill | 760 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 50% |
| 🏳️ Devin Raynal | 1,195 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 40% |
| 🇺🇸 Brandon Kraus | 1,176 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 80% |
| 🇩🇪 Noah NagelsdiekFIA Silver | 4,411 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% |
| 🇬🇧 Ben TuckFIA Silver | 4,366 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| 🇩🇪 Jay Mo HärtlingFIA Silver, 2× champion | 3,950 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| # | Driver | Series | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|
| 15,332 | 🏳️ Uli Sanne | 24H Series | 2,244 |
| 15,333 | 🇮🇹 Armando Stanco | 24H Series | 2,243 |
| 15,334 | 🇮🇹 Claudio Giudice | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 2,243 |
| 15,335 | 🇨🇭 Daniele Dariz | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 2,243 |
| 15,336 | 🇨🇭 Denat Didier | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 2,243 |
| 15,337 | 🇺🇸 Landan Matriano Lim | Formula Regional Americas | 2,243 |
| 15,338 | 🇩🇪 Max Schlichenmeier | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 2,243 |
| 15,339 | 🇩🇪 Michael Hess | Nürburgring 24 Hours | 2,243 |
| 15,340 | 🇩🇪 Moritz Rosenbach | 24H Series | 2,243 |
| 15,341 | 🇺🇸 Randy Mueller | World Racing League | 2,243 |
| 15,342 | 🇺🇸 Andrie Hartanto | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 2,242 |
| 15,343 | 🏳️ Casper Nissen | USF Juniors | 2,242 |
| 15,344 | 🇦🇷 Federico Iribarne | Turismo Carretera | 2,242 |
| 15,345 | 🏳️ John Jastremski | Lucas Oil Formula Car Race Series | 2,242 |
| 15,346 | 🇳🇴 Kenneth Ostvold | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 2,242 |
| 15,347 | 🇨🇷 Amadeo Quiros | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 2,241 |
| 15,348 | 🏳️ Di Martino" Michele | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 2,241 |
| 15,349 | 🇫🇷 Rémi Terrail | 24H Series | 2,241 |
| 15,350 | 🏳️ Jim Devenport | SCCA Majors | 2,240 |
| 15,351 | 🇺🇸 Lee Carpentier | GT4 America | 2,240 |
| 15,352 | 🇲🇨 Micah Stanley | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 2,240 |
Andrie Hartanto is a racing driver from United States who last raced in Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie for Adrenalin Motorsport Team Motec. Hartanto has recorded 7 wins and 12 podiums from 24 starts.[1]
A Racer Rating of 2,242 ranks Hartanto 15342th of 40,700 indexed drivers, on an Elo scale where the strongest reach the high 8,000s. It is built from every indexed race in the driver's file, decayed for time since their last race.