Bradley Erickson is a racing driver from United States who last raced in ARCA Menards West for L&S Framing / SPS / Spencer Clark Foundation (Joe Farre). Erickson has recorded 0 wins and 2 podiums from 17 starts.[1]
A Racer Rating of 3,377 ranks Erickson 6401th of 40,700 indexed drivers, on an Elo scale where the strongest reach the high 8,000s. It is built from every indexed race in the driver's file, decayed for time since their last race.
| 2023-11-03 | Phoenix Raceway | P7 | +89 |
| 2023-10-21 | Madera Speedway | P4 | +104 |
| 2023-10-13 | The Bullring at Las Vegas Motor Speedway | DNF | โ158 |
| 2023-09-30 | All American Speedway | P14 | โ80 |
| 2023-08-19 | Evergreen Speedway | P9 | โ32 |
| Rating won | Race | Series | Finish |
|---|---|---|---|
| +120 | Phoenix Raceway 2023 | ARCA Menards West | P3 |
| +114 | Phoenix Raceway 2022 | ARCA Menards West | P7 |
| +111 | Phoenix Raceway 2023 | ARCA Menards Series | P3 |
| +104 | Madera Speedway 2023 | ARCA Menards West | P4 |
| +100 | The Bullring at Las Vegas Motor Speedway 2022 | ARCA Menards West | P7 |
| Season | Series | Team | Races | Wins | Podiums | DNFs | Poles | Points | Pos | Gain/Loss | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | โธARCA Menards West | L&S Framing / SPS / Spencer Clark Foundation (Joe Farre) | 12 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | P6 | +118 | 3,425 |
| โธARCA Menards Series | L & S Framing (Mike Naake) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P25 | +111 | ||
| 2022 | โธARCA Menards West | L & S Framing / Fastlane Motorsports (Mike Naake) | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | P18 | +1,846 | 3,196 |
| Rival | Rating | Raced | Ahead | Behind | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ๐บ๐ธ Kyle Keller | 3,667 | 17 | 10 | 7 | 59% |
| ๐บ๐ธ Tanner Reif | 3,384 | 17 | 8 | 9 | 47% |
| ๐บ๐ธ Todd Souza | 3,042 | 17 | 10 | 7 | 59% |
| ๐ฏ๐ต Takuma Koga | 2,908 | 17 | 12 | 5 | 71% |
| ๐บ๐ธ Sean Hingorani | 4,559 | 16 | 7 | 9 | 44% |
| ๐จ๐ฆ David Smith | 2,366 | 16 | 12 | 4 | 75% |
| ๐บ๐ธ Tyler Reif | 4,314 | 15 | 7 | 8 | 47% |
| ๐บ๐ธ Trevor Huddleston | 4,609 | 14 | 7 | 7 | 50% |
| ๐บ๐ธ Landen Lewis | 4,354 | 14 | 2 | 12 | 14% |
| ๐บ๐ธ Eric Nascimento | 3,276 | 13 | 8 | 5 | 62% |
| ๐บ๐ธ Carson HocevarHigher-rated | 5,957 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| ๐บ๐ธ Kaden HoneycuttHigher-rated | 5,954 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 25% |
| ๐บ๐ธ Jesse LoveHigher-rated, 4ร champion | 5,406 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 67% |
| # | Driver | Series | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|
| 6,391 | ๐ฌ๐ง Matthew Round-Garrido | Indy Pro 2000 Championship | 3,380 |
| 6,392 | ๐ณ๐ฑ Rick Abresch | 24H Series | 3,380 |
| 6,393 | ๐ง๐ช Stรฉphane Lacroix | FIA GT Championship | 3,380 |
| 6,394 | ๐บ๐ธ Gary Ferrera | IMSA Pilot Challenge | 3,379 |
| 6,395 | ๐บ๐ธ Spencer Davis | NASCAR Truck | 3,379 |
| 6,396 | ๐บ๐ธ Arias Deukmedjian | Italian F4 | 3,378 |
| 6,397 | ๐ณ๐ฑ Jeroen Bleekemolen | Porsche Endurance Challenge North America | 3,378 |
| 6,398 | ๐ฆ๐น Philip Zumstein | 24H Series | 3,378 |
| 6,399 | ๐ซ๐ท Thierry Cornac | Road to Le Mans | 3,378 |
| 6,400 | ๐จ๐ณ Wu Yi Fan | TCR World Tour | 3,378 |
| 6,401 | ๐บ๐ธ Bradley Erickson | ARCA Menards West | 3,377 |
| 6,402 | ๐ช๐ธ Mikkel KRISTENSEN | Le Mans Cup | 3,377 |
| 6,403 | ๐ฏ๐ต Shin Ikegami | Super GT | 3,377 |
| 6,404 | ๐ฌ๐ง Stephen Young | NASCAR Xfinity | 3,377 |
| 6,405 | ๐ซ๐ท Christophe Hamon | GT World Challenge Europe | 3,376 |
| 6,406 | ๐บ๐ธ Greg Van Alst | NASCAR Xfinity | 3,376 |
| 6,407 | ๐บ๐ธ James Walker Jr. | GT4 America | 3,376 |
| 6,408 | ๐ป๐ช Milka Duno | NASCAR Xfinity | 3,376 |
| 6,409 | ๐จ๐ฆ Sarah Cornett-Ching | ARCA Menards Series | 3,376 |
| 6,410 | ๐ฎ๐น Giacomo RINALDO | Ferrari Challenge | 3,375 |
| 6,411 | ๐จ๐ท Javier Quiros | IMSA Pilot Challenge | 3,375 |
Bradley Erickson is a racing driver from United States who last raced in ARCA Menards West for L&S Framing / SPS / Spencer Clark Foundation (Joe Farre). Erickson has recorded 0 wins and 2 podiums from 17 starts.[1]
A Racer Rating of 3,377 ranks Erickson 6401th of 40,700 indexed drivers, on an Elo scale where the strongest reach the high 8,000s. It is built from every indexed race in the driver's file, decayed for time since their last race.