Colin Mazzola is a racing driver who competes in PCA Club Racing. Mazzola has recorded 6 wins and 33 podiums from 77 starts.[1]
A Racer Rating of 1,983 ranks Mazzola 16675th of 40,200 indexed drivers, on an Elo scale where the strongest reach the high 8,000s. It is built from every indexed race in the driver's file.
| 2026-07-12 | Watkins Glen International GTC8 | P3 | +64 |
| 2026-07-11 | Watkins Glen International GTC8 | P5 | −4 |
| 2026-07-11 | Watkins Glen International GTC8 | P5 | −5 |
| 2026-07-10 | Watkins Glen International GTC8 | P3 | +2 |
| 2026-06-06 | Lime Rock Park GTC8 | P4 | −8 |
| Rating won | Race | Series | Finish |
|---|---|---|---|
| +190 | Virginia International Raceway 2025 | PCA Club Racing | P1 |
| +162 | New Jersey Motorsports Park 2012 | PCA Club Racing | P1 |
| +146 | Daytona International Speedway 2006 | PCA Club Racing | P1 |
| +137 | NJMP Thunderbolt 2022 | American Endurance Racing | P1 |
| +131 | Virginia International Raceway 2025 | PCA Club Racing | P2 |
| Season | Series | Team | Races | Wins | Podiums | DNFs | Poles | Points | Pos | Gain/Loss | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ▸PCA Club Racing | 8 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | P3 | +38 | 1,983 | |
| 2025 | ▸PCA Club Racing | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | P7 | +162 | 1,945 | |
| 2023 | ▸American Endurance Racing | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | P7 | −219 | 1,782 | |
| ▸PCA Club Racing | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | +19 | |||
| 2022 | ▸PCA Club Racing | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | +76 | 1,982 | |
| ▸American Endurance Racing | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P22 | +137 | |||
| 2021 | ▸PCA Club Racing | 6 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | P2 | +99 | 1,768 | |
| 2020 | ▸American Endurance Racing | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P24 | ↑636+33 | 1,712 | |
| 2019 | ▸PCA Club Racing | 5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | P9 | −83 | 1,664 | |
| 2012 | ▸PCA Club Racing | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P23 | +237 | 1,083 | |
| 2011 | ▸PCA Club Racing | 8 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | P22 | −373 | 846 | |
| 2010 | ▸PCA Club Racing | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | P28 | −144 | 1,219 | |
| 2009 | ▸PCA Club Racing | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P2 | +429 | 1,363 | |
| 2008 | ▸PCA Club Racing | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | −150 | 933 | |
| 2007 | ▸PCA Club Racing | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | P6 | −129 | 1,083 | |
| 2006 | ▸PCA Club Racing | 8 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P3 | +77 | 1,213 | |
| 2005 | ▸PCA Club Racing | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P9 | −214 | 1,136 |
| Rival | Rating | Raced | Ahead | Behind | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 🏳️ Charles W Boyer | 1,687 | 15 | 1 | 14 | 7% |
| 🏳️ Joseph G Viola | 2,434 | 12 | 5 | 7 | 42% |
| 🏳️ Allen J Noveck | 1,054 | 11 | 5 | 6 | 45% |
| 🏳️ John Bauer | 884 | 11 | 10 | 1 | 91% |
| 🏳️ Andrew Jenks | 1,334 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 50% |
| 🏳️ Andy Jenks | 1,104 | 10 | 2 | 8 | 20% |
| 🇦🇺 Price Ford | 1,560 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 78% |
| 🏳️ Robert M Scotto | 1,131 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 33% |
| 🏳️ Donna Amico | 400 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 89% |
| 🇺🇸 John Goetz | 2,665 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 25% |
| 🇺🇸 Alex VogelFIA Bronze | 2,953 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| 🇺🇸 Nelson CanacheHigher-rated, 1× champion | 2,922 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| 🇺🇸 James CandelariaFIA Bronze, 1× champion | 2,848 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| # | Driver | Series | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|
| 16,665 | 🏳️ Natalie Fenaroli | NASA | 1,985 |
| 16,666 | 🏳️ Phil Gilsdorf | International GT | 1,985 |
| 16,667 | 🇩🇪 Anton Bauer | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 1,984 |
| 16,668 | 🇨🇦 Antonio Costantino | TC America powered by Skip Barber | 1,984 |
| 16,669 | 🇮🇹 Cristian Bortolato | Lamborghini Super Trofeo Europe | 1,984 |
| 16,670 | 🇫🇮 Erkka Suominen | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 1,984 |
| 16,671 | 🏳️ Jon Evans | SCCA Regionals | 1,984 |
| 16,672 | 🏳️ Mateo Calderon | SKUSA SuperNationals | 1,984 |
| 16,673 | 🇨🇳 Shaoyi Che | TC America powered by Skip Barber | 1,984 |
| 16,674 | 🏳️ Todd Pajones | International GT | 1,984 |
| 16,675 | 🏳️ Colin Mazzola | PCA Club Racing | 1,983 |
| 16,676 | 🏳️ Grant PETN-Guest Woolford | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 1,983 |
| 16,677 | 🏳️ Jeff Dernehl | SCCA Majors | 1,983 |
| 16,678 | 🏳️ Lars Duckek | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 1,983 |
| 16,679 | 🏳️ Reinhold Mölig | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 1,983 |
| 16,680 | 🏳️ Roberto Renderos | SKUSA SuperNationals | 1,983 |
| 16,681 | 🏳️ Roger Burdette | SCCA Regionals | 1,983 |
| 16,682 | 🏳️ Ross Goldstein | International GT | 1,983 |
| 16,683 | 🏳️ Selin M. Rollan | SCCA Regionals | 1,983 |
| 16,684 | 🏳️ Bernd Strenge | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 1,982 |
| 16,685 | 🇨🇭 Claude-Alain Besse | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 1,982 |
Colin Mazzola is a racing driver who competes in PCA Club Racing. Mazzola has recorded 6 wins and 33 podiums from 77 starts.[1]
A Racer Rating of 1,983 ranks Mazzola 16675th of 40,200 indexed drivers, on an Elo scale where the strongest reach the high 8,000s. It is built from every indexed race in the driver's file.