Dave Wollman is a racing driver who last raced in BMW CCA Club Racing. Wollman has recorded 0 wins and 7 podiums from 13 starts.[1]
A Racer Rating of 1,487 ranks Wollman 21449th of 40,200 indexed drivers, on an Elo scale where the strongest reach the high 8,000s. It is built from every indexed race in the driver's file, decayed for time since their last race.
| 2019-06-15 | Thunderbolt Raceway IP | P2 | +101 |
| 2019-06-15 | Thunderbolt Raceway IP | P4 | −6 |
| 2019-06-14 | Thunderbolt Raceway IP | P4 | +42 |
| 2019-06-14 | Thunderbolt Raceway IP | P3 | +68 |
| Rating won | Race | Series | Finish |
|---|---|---|---|
| +101 | Pocono Long Double Infield 2008 | NASA | P2 |
| +101 | Thunderbolt Raceway 2019 | BMW CCA Club Racing | P2 |
| +91 | Thunderbolt Raceway 2018 | BMW CCA Club Racing | P3 |
| +68 | Thunderbolt Raceway 2019 | BMW CCA Club Racing | P3 |
| +44 | Lightning Raceway 2016 | BMW CCA Club Racing | P3 |
| Season | Series | Team | Races | Wins | Podiums | DNFs | Poles | Points | Pos | Gain/Loss | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | ▸BMW CCA Club Racing | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P17 | +205 | 1,574 | |
| 2018 | ▸BMW CCA Club Racing | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P27 | −44 | 1,574 | |
| 2017 | ▸BMW CCA Club Racing | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P28 | −91 | 1,370 | |
| 2016 | ▸BMW CCA Club Racing | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P20 | ↑299+105 | 1,505 | |
| 2008 | ▸NASA | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P25 | −249 | 1,101 |
| Rival | Rating | Raced | Ahead | Behind | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 🏳️ Michael Cookson | 1,270 | 12 | 8 | 4 | 67% |
| 🏳️ Chad Waddell | 2,484 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 56% |
| 🏳️ David LeBlanc | 2,312 | 9 | 0 | 9 | 0% |
| 🏳️ Scott Reiman | 1,718 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 25% |
| 🏳️ JP Tracey | 798 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 86% |
| 🏳️ Matthew Noonan | 1,490 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 33% |
| 🏳️ Greg Wharton | 853 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 100% |
| 🏳️ David Ellman | 1,093 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 60% |
| 🏳️ Robert Goldlust | 906 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 100% |
| 🏳️ Gregory Teese | 825 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 100% |
| 🏳️ Sean BrownHigher-rated | 2,081 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% |
| 🏳️ Patrick CornwallHigher-rated | 1,943 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| # | Driver | Series | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|
| 21,439 | 🏳️ Wayne Bartlett | American Endurance Racing | 1,489 |
| 21,440 | 🏳️ Yury Marasanov | PCA Club Racing | 1,489 |
| 21,441 | 🇩🇪 Achim Ewenz | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 1,488 |
| 21,442 | 🇩🇪 Christian Koger | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 1,488 |
| 21,443 | 🏳️ Jason Hawley | American Endurance Racing | 1,488 |
| 21,444 | 🏳️ Jason Tripp | American Endurance Racing | 1,488 |
| 21,445 | 🏳️ Peter Thibault | NASA | 1,488 |
| 21,446 | 🇹🇭 Akkarapong Akkaneenirot | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 1,487 |
| 21,447 | 🏳️ Billy Jack Ethridge | BMW CCA Club Racing | 1,487 |
| 21,448 | 🏳️ Chris W Albin | SCCA Majors | 1,487 |
| 21,449 | 🏳️ Dave Wollman | BMW CCA Club Racing | 1,487 |
| 21,450 | 🇸🇪 David Daniel | NASA | 1,487 |
| 21,451 | 🏳️ Gavin Moore | SCCA Majors | 1,487 |
| 21,452 | 🏳️ Manfred Schmitz | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 1,487 |
| 21,453 | 🏳️ Mike Barton | American Endurance Racing | 1,487 |
| 21,454 | 🏳️ Reiner Thomas | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 1,487 |
| 21,455 | 🏳️ Robert Korzen | SCCA Majors | 1,487 |
| 21,456 | 🇦🇷 Ariel Michieletto | TC Mouras | 1,486 |
| 21,457 | 🏳️ Carsten Schmitt | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 1,486 |
| 21,458 | 🏳️ Casey Hay | ChampCar Endurance Series | 1,486 |
| 21,459 | 🏳️ Clarke Simpson | American Endurance Racing | 1,486 |
Dave Wollman is a racing driver who last raced in BMW CCA Club Racing. Wollman has recorded 0 wins and 7 podiums from 13 starts.[1]
A Racer Rating of 1,487 ranks Wollman 21449th of 40,200 indexed drivers, on an Elo scale where the strongest reach the high 8,000s. It is built from every indexed race in the driver's file, decayed for time since their last race.