Eric Elezovic is a racing driver who competes in PCA Club Racing. Elezovic has recorded 2 wins and 20 podiums from 49 starts.[1]
A Racer Rating of 1,673 ranks Elezovic 19084th of 40,200 indexed drivers, on an Elo scale where the strongest reach the high 8,000s. It is built from every indexed race in the driver's file.
| 2026-07-12 | Watkins Glen International 911CUP | P7 | −77 |
| 2026-07-11 | Watkins Glen International 911CUP | P2 | +127 |
| 2026-07-11 | Watkins Glen International 911CUP | P2 | +108 |
| 2026-07-10 | Watkins Glen International 911CUP | DNF | −140 |
| Rating won | Race | Series | Finish |
|---|---|---|---|
| +127 | Watkins Glen International 2026 | PCA Club Racing | P2 |
| +111 | Nelson Ledges Road Course 2020 | American Endurance Racing | P1 |
| +108 | Watkins Glen International 2026 | PCA Club Racing | P2 |
| +107 | Watkins Glen International 2016 | American Endurance Racing | P4 |
| +107 | VIR 2021 | American Endurance Racing | P1 |
| Season | Series | Team | Races | Wins | Podiums | DNFs | Poles | Points | Pos | Gain/Loss | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ▸PCA Club Racing | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | P12 | +18 | 1,673 | |
| 2025 | ▸PCA Club Racing | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P19 | +133 | 1,655 | |
| 2024 | ▸PCA Club Racing | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | P19 | −244 | 1,522 | |
| 2023 | ▸PCA Club Racing | 9 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | P13 | −83 | 1,766 | |
| 2022 | ▸PCA Club Racing | 8 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P7 | +100 | 1,848 | |
| ▸American Endurance Racing | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P43 | −83 | |||
| 2021 | ▸American Endurance Racing | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P25 | +203 | 1,831 | |
| ▸PCA Club Racing | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P12 | −104 | |||
| 2020 | ▸American Endurance Racing | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P5 | +187 | 1,879 | |
| 2019 | ▸American Endurance Racing | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P29 | +66 | 1,694 | |
| 2016 | ▸American Endurance Racing | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P25 | ↑100+66 | 1,479 | |
| 2015 | ▸American Endurance Racing | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P31 | +129 | 1,479 |
| Rival | Rating | Raced | Ahead | Behind | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 🏳️ Eugen Basha | 1,382 | 28 | 23 | 5 | 82% |
| 🏳️ Jason Nikic | 2,505 | 25 | 9 | 16 | 36% |
| 🇺🇸 Dwayne MosesFIA Bronze | 1,886 | 20 | 4 | 16 | 20% |
| 🏳️ Donald Ehinger | 2,607 | 19 | 5 | 14 | 26% |
| 🏳️ Lee Lasberg | 1,956 | 19 | 8 | 11 | 42% |
| 🏳️ Michael Piera | 1,633 | 12 | 9 | 3 | 75% |
| 🏳️ Del Auray | 1,500 | 12 | 2 | 10 | 17% |
| 🏳️ Fred Constantineau | 1,570 | 11 | 7 | 4 | 64% |
| 🏳️ Rob Trollinger | 1,292 | 11 | 4 | 7 | 36% |
| 🏳️ Sean Foster | 1,213 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 38% |
| 🇮🇪 Tommy ByrneHigher-rated | 4,068 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 100% |
| 🇺🇸 Carter FartuchFIA Silver | 3,321 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| 🇺🇸 Aurora StrausFIA Silver | 3,047 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| # | Driver | Series | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|
| 19,074 | 🇱🇺 John Marechal | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 1,674 |
| 19,075 | 🇩🇰 Lars Vendelbo | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 1,674 |
| 19,076 | 🇩🇪 Manuel Braun | Nürburgring 24 Hours | 1,674 |
| 19,077 | 🏳️ Miner Wilcox | SCCA Regionals | 1,674 |
| 19,078 | 🏳️ Stefan Kolb | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 1,674 |
| 19,079 | 🏳️ Thomas Fulsche | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 1,674 |
| 19,080 | 🇩🇪 Björn Morhin | Nürburgring 24 Hours | 1,673 |
| 19,081 | 🏳️ Brian Domont | NASA | 1,673 |
| 19,082 | 🇩🇪 Christian Schäffer | Nürburgring 24 Hours | 1,673 |
| 19,083 | 🏳️ Demetrius Mossaidis | American Endurance Racing | 1,673 |
| 19,084 | 🏳️ Eric Elezovic | PCA Club Racing | 1,673 |
| 19,085 | 🏳️ Gary Ludlum | SCCA Regionals | 1,673 |
| 19,086 | 🇩🇪 Jan Soumagne | Nürburgring 24 Hours | 1,673 |
| 19,087 | 🏳️ Jason Knuteson | SCCA Majors | 1,673 |
| 19,088 | 🏳️ Jean Luc Bergeron | BMW CCA Club Racing | 1,673 |
| 19,089 | 🏳️ Joe Courtney | PCA Club Racing | 1,673 |
| 19,090 | 🇨🇦 P.J. Groenke | TC America powered by Skip Barber | 1,673 |
| 19,091 | 🏳️ Rene Tercilla | SVRA | 1,673 |
| 19,092 | 🏳️ Ron Rhead | American Endurance Racing | 1,673 |
| 19,093 | 🏳️ Ryan Rounkle | SCCA Majors | 1,673 |
| 19,094 | 🇨🇭 Thomas Alpiger | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 1,673 |
Eric Elezovic is a racing driver who competes in PCA Club Racing. Elezovic has recorded 2 wins and 20 podiums from 49 starts.[1]
A Racer Rating of 1,673 ranks Elezovic 19084th of 40,200 indexed drivers, on an Elo scale where the strongest reach the high 8,000s. It is built from every indexed race in the driver's file.