Gary Glanger is a racing driver who competes in SCCA Majors. Glanger has recorded 5 wins and 13 podiums from 37 starts.[1]
A Racer Rating of 2,320 ranks Glanger 14604th of 40,200 indexed drivers, on an Elo scale where the strongest reach the high 8,000s. It is built from every indexed race in the driver's file.
| 2026-04-26 | Hallett Motor Racing Circuit SRF3 | P3 | +39 |
| 2026-04-25 | Hallett Motor Racing Circuit SRF3 | P3 | +43 |
| Rating won | Race | Series | Finish |
|---|---|---|---|
| +133 | Circuit of the Americas 2021 | SCCA Majors | P5 |
| +102 | Michelin Raceway Road Atlanta 2021 | SCCA Majors | P7 |
| +100 | Circuit of the Americas 2021 | SCCA Majors | P8 |
| +99 | Hallett Motor Racing Circut 2021 | SCCA Majors | P3 |
| +98 | Michelin Raceway Road Atlanta 2021 | SCCA Majors | P10 |
| Season | Series | Team | Races | Wins | Podiums | DNFs | Poles | Points | Pos | Gain/Loss | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ▸SCCA Majors | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P38 | +81 | 2,320 | |
| 2025 | ▸SCCA Majors | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P49 | −104 | 2,239 | |
| 2024 | ▸SCCA Majors | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P23 | +161 | 2,342 | |
| 2023 | ▸SCCA Majors | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | P36 | +120 | 2,181 | |
| 2022 | ▸SCCA Majors | 9 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P12 | +158 | 2,061 | |
| 2021 | ▸SCCA Majors | 10 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P8 | +553 | 1,903 |
| Rival | Rating | Raced | Ahead | Behind | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 🏳️ Charles Pigeon | 923 | 32 | 30 | 2 | 94% |
| 🏳️ Nils Musaeus | 1,828 | 27 | 24 | 3 | 89% |
| 🇺🇸 Judson HoltFIA Bronze | 2,907 | 24 | 22 | 2 | 92% |
| 🇺🇸 Denny StriplingFIA Bronze | 3,103 | 20 | 3 | 17 | 15% |
| 🏳️ Scott Monroe | 2,246 | 20 | 18 | 2 | 90% |
| 🏳️ Tyler Fox | 1,592 | 20 | 18 | 2 | 90% |
| 🏳️ Brian Grigsby | 1,258 | 18 | 17 | 1 | 94% |
| 🏳️ Johnny Meriggi | 1,250 | 16 | 15 | 1 | 94% |
| 🇺🇸 David OgburnFIA Bronze | 3,362 | 15 | 6 | 9 | 40% |
| 🏳️ Grant Vogel | 2,492 | 15 | 6 | 9 | 40% |
| 🇺🇸 Evan SlaterHigher-rated | 3,708 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 25% |
| 🇺🇸 Gian BuffomanteFIA Silver | 3,509 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 100% |
| 🇺🇸 Joseph MaleyFIA Silver | 3,330 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 75% |
| # | Driver | Series | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|
| 14,594 | 🇯🇵 Jim Drago | SCCA Majors | 2,322 |
| 14,595 | 🏳️ Jonathan Sugianto | Lucas Oil Formula Car Race Series | 2,322 |
| 14,596 | 🇮🇹 Luigi Scalini | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 2,322 |
| 14,597 | 🏳️ Matteo Azari | SCCA Majors | 2,322 |
| 14,598 | 🏳️ Mike Mccollum | British GT Championship | 2,322 |
| 14,599 | 🇭🇰 Bertram Lau | Lamborghini Super Trofeo Asia | 2,321 |
| 14,600 | 🇩🇪 Dirk Heldmann | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 2,321 |
| 14,601 | 🏳️ Evan Jacobs | SCCA Regionals | 2,321 |
| 14,602 | 🇦🇹 Josef Strobe | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 2,321 |
| 14,603 | 🏳️ Caitlyn Singler | World Racing League | 2,320 |
| 14,604 | 🏳️ Gary Glanger | SCCA Majors | 2,320 |
| 14,605 | 🇯🇵 Hirotaka Nakanishi | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 2,320 |
| 14,606 | 🇬🇧 Marcus Short | GB4 | 2,320 |
| 14,607 | 🏳️ Richard Zulman | International GT | 2,320 |
| 14,608 | 🇺🇸 Bryan WALTERSDORF | Ferrari Challenge | 2,319 |
| 14,609 | 🇩🇰 Jacob Thomsen | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 2,319 |
| 14,610 | 🏳️ James Counterman | American Endurance Racing | 2,319 |
| 14,611 | 🇺🇸 Don Thompson | ARCA Menards Series | 2,318 |
| 14,612 | 🏳️ Steve Whitston | SCCA Majors | 2,318 |
| 14,613 | 🏳️ Diego d’Ambra | Radical Cup Europe | 2,317 |
| 14,614 | 🏳️ J.P. Southern | Lucas Oil Formula Car Race Series | 2,317 |
Gary Glanger is a racing driver who competes in SCCA Majors. Glanger has recorded 5 wins and 13 podiums from 37 starts.[1]
A Racer Rating of 2,320 ranks Glanger 14604th of 40,200 indexed drivers, on an Elo scale where the strongest reach the high 8,000s. It is built from every indexed race in the driver's file.