Glen McCready is a racing driver who last raced in SCCA Majors. McCready has recorded 6 wins and 13 podiums from 31 starts.[1]
A Racer Rating of 1,395 ranks McCready 23071th of 40,700 indexed drivers, on an Elo scale where the strongest reach the high 8,000s. It is built from every indexed race in the driver's file, decayed for time since their last race.
| 2024-09-01 | Sonoma Raceway GT2 | P6 | โ132 |
| 2024-08-31 | Sonoma Raceway GT2 | P5 | โ42 |
| 2024-02-25 | Buttonwillow Raceway #25CW GT2 | P5 | +21 |
| 2024-02-24 | Buttonwillow Raceway #25CW GT2 | P6 | +1 |
| 2024-01-14 | Buttonwillow Raceway #25CW GT2 | P4 | +8 |
| Rating won | Race | Series | Finish |
|---|---|---|---|
| +182 | Thunderhill Raceway Park 2012 | NASA | P1 |
| +147 | Buttonwillow Raceway #16CCW 2021 | SCCA Majors | P1 |
| +133 | Thunderhill 3M 2023 | SCCA Regionals | P1 |
| +133 | Sonoma Raceway 2012 | NASA | P2 |
| +132 | Sonoma Raceway 2013 | NASA | P1 |
| Season | Series | Team | Races | Wins | Podiums | DNFs | Poles | Points | Pos | Gain/Loss | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | โธSCCA Majors | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P18 | +66 | 1,464 | |
| โธSCCA Regionals | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P32 | โ174 | |||
| 2023 | โธSCCA Regionals | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P20 | +50 | 1,573 | |
| โธSCCA Majors | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P14 | +97 | |||
| 2021 | โธSCCA Majors | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P8 | +182 | 1,426 | |
| 2017 | โธNASA | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P14 | +73 | 1,244 | |
| 2016 | โธNASA | Mazda Miata | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P98 | โ92 | 1,170 |
| 2015 | โธNASA | Mazda Miata | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P7 | โ81 | 1,262 |
| 2013 | โธNASA | 107038 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | P9 | +244 | 1,343 |
| 2012 | โธNASA | 107038 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P4 | โ251 | 1,099 |
| Rival | Rating | Raced | Ahead | Behind | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ๐ณ๏ธ Kurt Frietzsche | 1,079 | 12 | 10 | 2 | 83% |
| ๐ณ๏ธ Bruce Pendleton | 1,383 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 29% |
| ๐ณ๏ธ David Vodden | 1,338 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 29% |
| ๐ณ๏ธ Tristan Littlehale | 2,576 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 0% |
| ๐บ๐ธ Justin Casey | 2,124 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 83% |
| ๐ณ๏ธ Doug Clark | 1,286 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 67% |
| ๐ณ๏ธ Joe Carr | 1,036 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 80% |
| ๐ณ๏ธ John Grillos | 593 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 80% |
| ๐บ๐ธ Kyle Kelley | 3,493 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0% |
| ๐ณ๏ธ Sean Wheeler | 1,924 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0% |
| ๐บ๐ธ Eric PowellFIA Bronze | 3,871 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 100% |
| ๐บ๐ธ Mike AndersonHigher-rated | 3,224 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% |
| ๐ณ๏ธ Mark DrennanHigher-rated | 3,189 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 67% |
| # | Driver | Series | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|
| 23,061 | ๐ณ๏ธ Mark Ballengee | SCCA Majors | 1,396 |
| 23,062 | ๐ณ๏ธ Paul Gutowski | PCA Club Racing | 1,396 |
| 23,063 | ๐ณ๏ธ Randy Lanier | American Endurance Racing | 1,396 |
| 23,064 | ๐ณ๏ธ Stephan-Wilhelm Schroers | Nรผrburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 1,396 |
| 23,065 | ๐ณ๏ธ Varo Akopyan | NASA | 1,396 |
| 23,066 | ๐ฌ๐ง Alexander Green | SCCA Regionals | 1,395 |
| 23,067 | ๐ณ๏ธ Anthony DePietto | SCCA Regionals | 1,395 |
| 23,068 | ๐ณ๏ธ Breton Williams | SCCA Majors | 1,395 |
| 23,069 | ๐ณ๏ธ Brian Dodson | American Endurance Racing | 1,395 |
| 23,070 | ๐ณ๏ธ Drew B Brown | PCA Club Racing | 1,395 |
| 23,071 | ๐ณ๏ธ Glen McCready | SCCA Majors | 1,395 |
| 23,072 | ๐ณ๏ธ Henry Hoeh | PCA Club Racing | 1,395 |
| 23,073 | ๐ณ๏ธ Matt Pruden | NASA | 1,395 |
| 23,074 | ๐ณ๏ธ Matthew Seim | SCCA Regionals | 1,395 |
| 23,075 | ๐ณ๏ธ Steve Nichols | NASA | 1,395 |
| 23,076 | ๐ณ๏ธ Bill Booth | SCCA Regionals | 1,394 |
| 23,077 | ๐ณ๏ธ Bobby Pugh | NASA | 1,394 |
| 23,078 | ๐ณ๏ธ Carter Hunt | NASA | 1,394 |
| 23,079 | ๐บ๐ธ Chris Huhn (G,R) | Radical Cup NA | 1,394 |
| 23,080 | ๐ฌ๐ง David Dean | PCA Club Racing | 1,394 |
| 23,081 | ๐ฆ๐ท Gustavo Vaschetti | TC Pista Mouras | 1,394 |
Glen McCready is a racing driver who last raced in SCCA Majors. McCready has recorded 6 wins and 13 podiums from 31 starts.[1]
A Racer Rating of 1,395 ranks McCready 23071th of 40,700 indexed drivers, on an Elo scale where the strongest reach the high 8,000s. It is built from every indexed race in the driver's file, decayed for time since their last race.