Jacques Castelein is a racing driver from Switzerland who last raced in Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie for Frikadelli Racing tEAM. Castelein has recorded 0 wins and 1 podium from 13 starts.[1]
A Racer Rating of 2,238 ranks Castelein 15042th of 40,200 indexed drivers, on an Elo scale where the strongest reach the high 8,000s. It is built from every indexed race in the driver's file, decayed for time since their last race.
| 2024-04-13 | Nürburgring Nordschleife SP 8T | DNF | −77 |
| 2024-04-06 | Nürburgring Nordschleife SP 10 | DNF | −68 |
| Rating won | Race | Series | Finish |
|---|---|---|---|
| +149 | Nürburgring Nordschleife 2017 | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | P2 |
| +78 | Nürburgring Nordschleife 2021 | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | P4 |
| +65 | Nürburgring Nordschleife 2020 | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | P4 |
| +8 | Nürburgring Nordschleife 2022 | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | P4 |
| +7 | Nürburgring Nordschleife 2018 | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | P4 |
| Season | Series | Team | Races | Wins | Podiums | DNFs | Poles | Points | Pos | Gain/Loss | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | ▸Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | Frikadelli Racing tEAM | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | P30 | ↑300−145 | 2,238 |
| 2022 | ▸Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | Pit Lane -AMC Sankt Vith | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P9 | −96 | 2,083 |
| 2021 | ▸Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | Pit Lane - AMC Sankt Vith Porsche | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | ↑200+74 | 2,179 |
| 2020 | ▸Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | Pit Lane - AMC Sankt Vith | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P12 | ↑64−20 | 2,183 |
| 2018 | ▸Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | Pit Lane - AMC Sankt Vith | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | +2 | 1,861 |
| 2017 | ▸Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | Pit Lane - AMC Sankt Vith | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P14 | +509 | 1,859 |
| Rival | Rating | Raced | Ahead | Behind | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 🇧🇪 Jacques DerenneFIA Bronze | 1,825 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 33% |
| 🇨🇿 Milan KodídekFIA Bronze | 2,781 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 40% |
| 🏳️ Lucian Gavris | 2,721 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 40% |
| 🇩🇪 Robin ChrzanowskiFIA Silver | 3,224 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0% |
| 🇩🇪 Kersten Jodexnis | 3,212 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0% |
| 🇱🇺 Bob Wilwert | 2,742 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 50% |
| 🇧🇪 Olivier MuytjensFIA Silver | 2,106 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0% |
| 🇩🇪 Philipp NeufferFIA Bronze | 4,630 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 33% |
| 🇩🇪 Nico MenzelFIA Gold | 4,551 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 33% |
| 🇩🇪 Peter TertingFIA Gold | 3,455 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 33% |
| 🇺🇸 Charles PutmanHigher-rated, 1× champion | 4,198 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| 🇩🇪 Florian SpenglerFIA Bronze | 4,160 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| # | Driver | Series | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|
| 15,032 | 🇳🇴 Kenneth Ostvold | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 2,242 |
| 15,033 | 🏳️ Di Martino" Michele | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 2,241 |
| 15,034 | 🇫🇷 Rémi Terrail | 24H Series | 2,241 |
| 15,035 | 🏳️ Tom Patton | SCCA Majors | 2,241 |
| 15,036 | 🇺🇸 Lance CAWLEY | Ferrari Challenge | 2,240 |
| 15,037 | 🇲🇨 Micah Stanley | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 2,240 |
| 15,038 | 🇩🇪 Moritz Rosenbach | 24H Series | 2,240 |
| 15,039 | 🇮🇳 Arjun Chheda | French F4 | 2,239 |
| 15,040 | 🇩🇪 Luka Wlömer | Nürburgring 24 Hours | 2,239 |
| 15,041 | 🇸🇪 Peter Granstrand | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 2,239 |
| 15,042 | 🇨🇭 Jacques Castelein | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 2,238 |
| 15,043 | 🇬🇧 Marcus Luzio | GB4 | 2,238 |
| 15,044 | 🇦🇹 Mark Porsche | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 2,238 |
| 15,045 | 🇩🇪 Zoran Radulovic | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 2,238 |
| 15,046 | 🏳️ Corey Markovits | SCCA Regionals | 2,237 |
| 15,047 | 🇺🇸 Emile Bouret | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 2,237 |
| 15,048 | 🏳️ Ferdinand Baratella | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 2,237 |
| 15,049 | 🏳️ Jake Latham | Trans-Am | 2,237 |
| 15,050 | 🇩🇪 Andreas Franz Christian | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 2,236 |
| 15,051 | 🇦🇷 Jerónimo Teti | Turismo Carretera | 2,236 |
| 15,052 | 🇩🇪 Joris Primke | Nürburgring 24 Hours | 2,236 |
Jacques Castelein is a racing driver from Switzerland who last raced in Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie for Frikadelli Racing tEAM. Castelein has recorded 0 wins and 1 podium from 13 starts.[1]
A Racer Rating of 2,238 ranks Castelein 15042th of 40,200 indexed drivers, on an Elo scale where the strongest reach the high 8,000s. It is built from every indexed race in the driver's file, decayed for time since their last race.