Jeffrey Stammer is a racing driver from United States who last raced in 24H Series for Newbridge Motorsport - OCC Lasik Racing. Stammer has recorded 1 win and 4 podiums from 9 starts.[1]
A Racer Rating of 2,297 ranks Stammer 14719th of 40,200 indexed drivers, on an Elo scale where the strongest reach the high 8,000s. It is built from every indexed race in the driver's file, decayed for time since their last race.
| 2017-01-13 | Dubai Autodrome SP3-GT4 | P11 | −3 |
| Rating won | Race | Series | Finish |
|---|---|---|---|
| +144 | Thunderhill Raceway Park 2009 | NASA | P1 |
| +78 | Buttonwillow Raceway Park 2009 | BMW CCA Club Racing | P2 |
| +54 | Thunderhill Raceway Park 2009 | NASA | P3 |
| +34 | Sonoma Raceway 2011 | BMW CCA Club Racing | P3 |
| +13 | Sonoma Raceway 2011 | BMW CCA Club Racing | P4 |
| Season | Series | Team | Races | Wins | Podiums | DNFs | Poles | Points | Pos | Gain/Loss | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | ▸24H Series | Newbridge Motorsport - OCC Lasik Racing | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | ↑811−3 | 2,297 |
| 2011 | ▸BMW CCA Club Racing | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | P20 | −64 | 1,489 | |
| 2009 | ▸NASA | Stammer Inc. / Bavarian Perf | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P4 | +200 | 1,553 |
| ▸BMW CCA Club Racing | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P19 | ↑305+78 | |||
| 2008 | ▸NASA | 120319 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P18 | −380 | 970 |
| Rival | Rating | Raced | Ahead | Behind | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 🏳️ Paul Georgeson | 2,106 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 100% |
| 🇳🇿 Scott T Smith | 1,617 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 67% |
| 🇩🇪 Chris Finn | 1,594 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0% |
| 🏳️ John Handal | 1,553 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0% |
| 🏳️ Jeff Gamroth | 1,552 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 33% |
| 🏳️ Tyler Perry | 1,340 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 67% |
| 🏳️ Darin Brandt | 1,118 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 67% |
| 🏳️ Gary LeGendre | 1,091 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 100% |
| 🏳️ Steve Thayer | 1,022 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 33% |
| 🏳️ Phil Eglin | 956 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 67% |
| 🇷🇺 Gabriele PianaFIA Silver | 4,267 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| 🇩🇪 Heinz SchmersalHigher-rated, 1× champion | 3,418 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| 🇩🇪 Fidel LeibFIA Bronze | 3,265 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| # | Driver | Series | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|
| 14,709 | 🇺🇸 Todd Buras | SCCA Regionals | 2,300 |
| 14,710 | 🏳️ Christian Bauer | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 2,299 |
| 14,711 | 🇺🇸 Christopher Tasca | Lamborghini Super Trofeo NA | 2,299 |
| 14,712 | 🇨🇦 Peter Klutt | American Endurance Racing | 2,299 |
| 14,713 | 🇩🇪 Philipp Göschel | Nürburgring 24 Hours | 2,299 |
| 14,714 | 🇩🇪 Sebastian Kemper | 24H Series | 2,299 |
| 14,715 | 🇬🇧 Jessica Edgar | F1 Academy | 2,298 |
| 14,716 | 🇩🇪 Klaus Niesen | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 2,298 |
| 14,717 | 🇺🇸 Larry Howard | SCCA Majors | 2,298 |
| 14,718 | 🏳️ Steven Sammut | SCCA Regionals | 2,298 |
| 14,719 | 🇺🇸 Jeffrey Stammer | 24H Series | 2,297 |
| 14,720 | 🇺🇸 Bobby Christensen | Ferrari Challenge | 2,296 |
| 14,721 | 🏳️ Christian Schmitz | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 2,296 |
| 14,722 | 🏳️ Larry Fraser | NASA | 2,296 |
| 14,723 | 🇩🇪 André Krumbach | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 2,295 |
| 14,724 | 🇩🇪 Bernd Albrecht | Nürburgring 24 Hours | 2,295 |
| 14,725 | 🏳️ Chris Sullivan | BMW CCA Club Racing | 2,295 |
| 14,726 | 🇩🇪 Kurt Ecke | Nürburgring 24 Hours | 2,295 |
| 14,727 | 🇩🇪 Michael Flehmer | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 2,295 |
| 14,728 | 🏳️ Michael Tapella | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 2,295 |
| 14,729 | 🏳️ Alexandre Blaker | International GT | 2,294 |
Jeffrey Stammer is a racing driver from United States who last raced in 24H Series for Newbridge Motorsport - OCC Lasik Racing. Stammer has recorded 1 win and 4 podiums from 9 starts.[1]
A Racer Rating of 2,297 ranks Stammer 14719th of 40,200 indexed drivers, on an Elo scale where the strongest reach the high 8,000s. It is built from every indexed race in the driver's file, decayed for time since their last race.