Jim Collins is a racing driver from United States who competes in PCA Club Racing. Collins has recorded 0 wins and 1 podium from 71 starts.[1]
A Racer Rating of 405 ranks Collins 39710th of 40,200 indexed drivers, on an Elo scale where the strongest reach the high 8,000s. It is built from every indexed race in the driver's file.
| 2025-11-23 | Circuit of the Americas SPB | P13 | β40 |
| 2025-11-23 | Circuit of the Americas SPB | P10 | +5 |
| 2025-11-22 | Circuit of the Americas SPB | P14 | β37 |
| Rating won | Race | Series | Finish |
|---|---|---|---|
| +137 | Sebring International Raceway 2015 | PCA Club Racing | P3 |
| +117 | Circuit of the Americas 2018 | PCA Club Racing | P10 |
| +49 | Eagles Canyon Raceway 2021 | PCA Club Racing | P12 |
| +46 | Circuit of the Americas 2018 | PCA Club Racing | P16 |
| +40 | MotorSport Ranch 2014 | PCA Club Racing | P6 |
| Season | Series | Team | Races | Wins | Podiums | DNFs | Poles | Points | Pos | Gain/Loss | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | βΈPCA Club Racing | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P61 | β72 | 405 | |
| 2024 | βΈPCA Club Racing | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | P61 | β113 | 400 | |
| 2023 | βΈPCA Club Racing | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | P66 | β140 | 400 | |
| 2022 | βΈPCA Club Racing | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P69 | β67 | 400 | |
| 2021 | βΈPCA Club Racing | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | P66 | β170 | 400 | |
| 2018 | βΈPCA Club Racing | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P61 | +1 | 401 | |
| 2017 | βΈPCA Club Racing | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | P78 | β138 | 401 | |
| 2016 | βΈPCA Club Racing | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | P74 | β206 | 415 | |
| 2015 | βΈPCA Club Racing | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P70 | +166 | 433 | |
| 2014 | βΈPCA Club Racing | 17 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | P57 | β485 | 566 | |
| 2012 | βΈPCA Club Racing | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P15 | β470 | 880 |
| Rival | Rating | Raced | Ahead | Behind | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| π³οΈ Kevin Hansel | 969 | 40 | 5 | 35 | 13% |
| π³οΈ Todd Butaud | 1,039 | 37 | 4 | 33 | 11% |
| π³οΈ Stan Wenger | 588 | 37 | 19 | 18 | 51% |
| πΊπΈ Chris Drake | 1,596 | 34 | 7 | 27 | 21% |
| π³οΈ Rachelle Butaud | 400 | 32 | 10 | 22 | 31% |
| π³οΈ Laurence Jitts | 648 | 31 | 7 | 24 | 23% |
| π³οΈ Bernard Nussbaumer | 1,465 | 29 | 4 | 25 | 14% |
| π³οΈ Carl Amond | 597 | 28 | 5 | 23 | 18% |
| π³οΈ John Gladwill | 1,634 | 27 | 4 | 23 | 15% |
| π³οΈ Chris Amond | 1,354 | 26 | 7 | 19 | 27% |
| πΊπΈ Matt TravisFIA Bronze | 3,946 | 18 | 3 | 15 | 17% |
| π³οΈ Todd LambFIA Bronze | 3,612 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| πΊπΈ Steve DunnFIA Bronze | 3,274 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 80% |
| # | Driver | Series | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|
| 39,700 | πΊπΈ John Davis | SVRA | 406 |
| 39,701 | π³οΈ Ken Gillette | SCCA Regionals | 406 |
| 39,702 | π³οΈ Mark Silverberg | SCCA Majors | 406 |
| 39,703 | π³οΈ Rafael Diaz | SCCA Regionals | 406 |
| 39,704 | π¬π§ Rob Rhodes | NASA | 406 |
| 39,705 | π³οΈ Scott Blazey | BMW CCA Club Racing | 406 |
| 39,706 | π³οΈ Steve Sumner | NASA | 406 |
| 39,707 | π³οΈ Vinnie Gautieri | SCCA Regionals | 406 |
| 39,708 | π³οΈ April Halliday | SCCA Regionals | 405 |
| 39,709 | π³οΈ David Howells Iii | PCA Club Racing | 405 |
| 39,710 | πΊπΈ Jim Collins | PCA Club Racing | 405 |
| 39,711 | π³οΈ Thomas Crookston | PCA Club Racing | 405 |
| 39,712 | π³οΈ David Irish | PCA Club Racing | 404 |
| 39,713 | π³οΈ Jack Monaghan | SCCA Regionals | 404 |
| 39,714 | π³οΈ Ramon Morales | SCCA Regionals | 403 |
| 39,715 | π³οΈ Robert Damler | SCCA Majors | 403 |
| 39,716 | π³οΈ Samer Kattan | NASA | 403 |
| 39,717 | π³οΈ Stephen Dabney | PCA Club Racing | 403 |
| 39,718 | π³οΈ Craig Capraro | NASA | 402 |
| 39,719 | π³οΈ Dan Zoretic | SCCA Regionals | 402 |
| 39,720 | πΊπΈ James Gary | PCA Club Racing | 402 |
Jim Collins is a racing driver from United States who competes in PCA Club Racing. Collins has recorded 0 wins and 1 podium from 71 starts.[1]
A Racer Rating of 405 ranks Collins 39710th of 40,200 indexed drivers, on an Elo scale where the strongest reach the high 8,000s. It is built from every indexed race in the driver's file.