Thomas Crookston is a racing driver who last raced in PCA Club Racing. Crookston has recorded 1 win and 7 podiums from 69 starts.[1]
A Racer Rating of 405 ranks Crookston 40211th of 40,700 indexed drivers, on an Elo scale where the strongest reach the high 8,000s. It is built from every indexed race in the driver's file, decayed for time since their last race.
| 2021-06-19 | Virginia International Raceway SP1 | DNF | β107 |
| 2021-06-19 | Virginia International Raceway SP1 | P6 | β45 |
| 2021-05-16 | NOLA Motorsports Park SP1 | DNF | β99 |
| 2021-05-15 | NOLA Motorsports Park SP1 | DNF | β95 |
| 2021-05-15 | NOLA Motorsports Park SP1 | P4 | +100 |
| Rating won | Race | Series | Finish |
|---|---|---|---|
| +178 | NOLA Motorsports Park 2018 | PCA Club Racing | P1 |
| +125 | NOLA Motorsports Park 2019 | PCA Club Racing | P2 |
| +110 | Circuit of the Americas 2020 | PCA Club Racing | P3 |
| +109 | Circuit of the Americas 2020 | PCA Club Racing | P3 |
| +100 | NOLA Motorsports Park 2021 | PCA Club Racing | P4 |
| Season | Series | Team | Races | Wins | Podiums | DNFs | Poles | Points | Pos | Gain/Loss | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | βΈPCA Club Racing | 8 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | P20 | β362 | 405 | |
| 2020 | βΈPCA Club Racing | 7 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | P6 | +72 | 405 | |
| 2019 | βΈPCA Club Racing | 8 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | P12 | β68 | 852 | |
| 2018 | βΈPCA Club Racing | 8 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | P15 | +210 | 610 | |
| 2017 | βΈNASA | Porsche 944 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P20 | +14 | 763 |
| 2016 | βΈNASA | Porsche 924s | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P26 | +83 | 576 |
| βΈPCA Club Racing | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P24 | β21 | |||
| 2015 | βΈNASA | porsche 944 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P20 | β542 | 601 |
| βΈPCA Club Racing | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | P31 | β102 | |||
| 2014 | βΈNASA | Volkswagen GTI | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | β | β148 | 400 |
| 2012 | βΈNASA | vw gti | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P10 | β563 | 787 |
| Rival | Rating | Raced | Ahead | Behind | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| π³οΈ John Torgersen | 501 | 35 | 18 | 17 | 51% |
| π¦πΊ Jason Stanley | 2,159 | 26 | 1 | 25 | 4% |
| π³οΈ Brian Evans | 925 | 22 | 5 | 17 | 23% |
| π³οΈ Alan Evans | 517 | 22 | 12 | 10 | 55% |
| π³οΈ Tim Pruitt | 1,978 | 19 | 4 | 15 | 21% |
| π³οΈ John Perkins | 1,500 | 19 | 2 | 17 | 11% |
| π³οΈ Kyle Kimball | 2,697 | 18 | 1 | 17 | 6% |
| π³οΈ Jose Ayala | 1,750 | 17 | 2 | 15 | 12% |
| π³οΈ Steve Coomes | 1,311 | 15 | 0 | 15 | 0% |
| π³οΈ Pete Yousko | 1,835 | 14 | 1 | 13 | 7% |
| πΊπΈ Sam AdamsHigher-rated | 2,994 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| π³οΈ Pat HeptigHigher-rated | 2,338 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 67% |
| π³οΈ John ClarkHigher-rated | 2,196 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 75% |
| # | Driver | Series | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|
| 40,201 | π³οΈ April Halliday | SCCA Regionals | 406 |
| 40,202 | π³οΈ Brad Turnbloom | NASA | 406 |
| 40,203 | π³οΈ Joe Kita | NASA | 406 |
| 40,204 | π³οΈ Ken Gillette | SCCA Regionals | 406 |
| 40,205 | π³οΈ Mark Silverberg | SCCA Majors | 406 |
| 40,206 | π¬π§ Rob Rhodes | NASA | 406 |
| 40,207 | π³οΈ Rodriques Walker | NASA | 406 |
| 40,208 | π³οΈ Scott Blazey | BMW CCA Club Racing | 406 |
| 40,209 | π³οΈ David Howells Iii | PCA Club Racing | 405 |
| 40,210 | πΊπΈ Jim Collins | PCA Club Racing | 405 |
| 40,211 | π³οΈ Thomas Crookston | PCA Club Racing | 405 |
| 40,212 | π³οΈ David Irish | PCA Club Racing | 404 |
| 40,213 | π³οΈ Ramon Morales | SCCA Regionals | 404 |
| 40,214 | π°πͺ Robin Kirkland | SCCA Majors | 404 |
| 40,215 | π³οΈ Tim DeRonne | SCCA Regionals | 404 |
| 40,216 | π³οΈ Samer Kattan | NASA | 403 |
| 40,217 | π³οΈ Stephen Dabney | PCA Club Racing | 403 |
| 40,218 | π³οΈ Vance James | SCCA Regionals | 403 |
| 40,219 | π³οΈ Craig Capraro | NASA | 402 |
| 40,220 | π³οΈ Dan Zoretic | SCCA Regionals | 402 |
| 40,221 | πΊπΈ James Gary | PCA Club Racing | 402 |
Thomas Crookston is a racing driver who last raced in PCA Club Racing. Crookston has recorded 1 win and 7 podiums from 69 starts.[1]
A Racer Rating of 405 ranks Crookston 40211th of 40,700 indexed drivers, on an Elo scale where the strongest reach the high 8,000s. It is built from every indexed race in the driver's file, decayed for time since their last race.