Justin Lofton is a racing driver from United States who last raced in ARCA Menards West for #ahbeef (Mark Rette). Lofton has recorded 1 win and 3 podiums from 40 starts.[1]
A Racer Rating of 4,410 ranks Lofton 2195th of 40,700 indexed drivers, on an Elo scale where the strongest reach the high 8,000s. It is built from every indexed race in the driver's file, decayed for time since their last race.
| 2020-11-07 | Phoenix Raceway | P6 | +8 |
| Rating won | Race | Series | Finish |
|---|---|---|---|
| +144 | Daytona International Speedway 2012 | NASCAR Truck | P3 |
| +131 | Charlotte 2012 | NASCAR Truck | P1 |
| +121 | Martinsville 2012 | NASCAR Truck | P4 |
| +101 | Texas 2014 | NASCAR Truck | P2 |
| +95 | Daytona International Speedway 2013 | NASCAR Truck | P4 |
| Season | Series | Team | Races | Wins | Podiums | DNFs | Poles | Points | Pos | Gain/Loss | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | โธARCA Menards West | #ahbeef (Mark Rette) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P17 | +8 | 4,746 |
| 2014 | โธNASCAR Truck | NTS Motorsports | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | P21 | โ53 | 4,738 |
| 2013 | โธNASCAR Truck | Sharp-Gallaher Racing | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P22 | +93 | 4,791 |
| 2012 | โธNASCAR Truck | Eddie Sharp Racing | 22 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | P10 | +527 | 4,698 |
| 2010 | โธNASCAR Xfinity | Baker Curb Racing | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P44 | +6 | 4,171 |
| 2009 | โธNASCAR Xfinity | CJM Racing | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P39 | +2,815 | 4,165 |
| Rival | Rating | Raced | Ahead | Behind | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ๐บ๐ธ Timothy Peters | 4,634 | 35 | 14 | 21 | 40% |
| ๐บ๐ธ Ron Hornaday Jr. | 4,535 | 35 | 21 | 14 | 60% |
| ๐บ๐ธ Matt CraftonFIA Gold | 4,395 | 35 | 11 | 24 | 31% |
| ๐บ๐ธ Johnny Sauter | 4,159 | 35 | 12 | 23 | 34% |
| ๐บ๐ธ Joey Coulter | 4,056 | 35 | 14 | 21 | 40% |
| ๐บ๐ธ Bryan Silas | 3,940 | 35 | 30 | 5 | 86% |
| ๐บ๐ธ John Wes Townley | 4,084 | 33 | 20 | 13 | 61% |
| ๐บ๐ธ James Buescher | 4,414 | 31 | 9 | 22 | 29% |
| ๐บ๐ธ Ty Dillon | 4,859 | 30 | 9 | 21 | 30% |
| ๐บ๐ธ Ryan Sieg | 4,858 | 30 | 26 | 4 | 87% |
| ๐บ๐ธ Denny HamlinHigher-rated | 7,334 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 33% |
| ๐บ๐ธ Ryan BlaneyHigher-rated, 1ร champion | 6,787 | 22 | 10 | 12 | 45% |
| ๐บ๐ธ Kyle LarsonFIA Gold, 2ร champion | 6,733 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 40% |
| # | Driver | Series | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2,185 | ๐บ๐ธ James Buescher | NASCAR Truck | 4,414 |
| 2,186 | ๐ญ๐ฐ Marco Holzer | Nรผrburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 4,413 |
| 2,187 | ๐บ๐ธ Rick Mast | NASCAR Xfinity | 4,413 |
| 2,188 | ๐บ๐ธ Rusty Wallace | NASCAR Xfinity | 4,413 |
| 2,189 | ๐ง๐ท Bruno Bonifรกcio | Formula V8 3.5 | 4,412 |
| 2,190 | ๐ฌ๐ง Johnathan Hoggard | Formula 3 | 4,411 |
| 2,191 | ๐ฉ๐ช Noah Nagelsdiek | Nรผrburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 4,411 |
| 2,192 | ๐บ๐ธ Trenton Estep | IMSA Pilot Challenge | 4,411 |
| 2,193 | ๐จ๐ญ Christopher Zanella | Formula V8 3.5 | 4,410 |
| 2,194 | ๐ฌ๐ง Dan Clarke | Porsche Endurance Challenge North America | 4,410 |
| 2,195 | ๐บ๐ธ Justin Lofton | ARCA Menards West | 4,410 |
| 2,196 | ๐ฆ๐บ Geoff Uhrhane | FIA Formula 3 European | 4,409 |
| 2,197 | ๐ง๐ท Nicolas Costa | Turismo Nacional | 4,407 |
| 2,198 | ๐ฉ๐ช Wolf Henzler | Le Mans Cup | 4,407 |
| 2,199 | ๐ฉ๐ช Johannes Marchewicz Marcel | Nรผrburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 4,406 |
| 2,200 | ๐ฏ๐ต Kiyoshi Umegaki | Super Formula Lights | 4,406 |
| 2,201 | ๐บ๐ธ Michael Waltrip | WEC | 4,406 |
| 2,202 | ๐บ๐ธ Patrick Emerling | NASCAR Whelen Modified Tour | 4,406 |
| 2,203 | ๐บ๐ธ Thomas Annunziata | ARCA Menards Series | 4,406 |
| 2,204 | ๐ฌ๐ง Andy Pilgrim | GT World Challenge America | 4,405 |
| 2,205 | ๐ฌ๐ง Tommy FOSTER | GT World Challenge Europe | 4,405 |
Justin Lofton is a racing driver from United States who last raced in ARCA Menards West for #ahbeef (Mark Rette). Lofton has recorded 1 win and 3 podiums from 40 starts.[1]
A Racer Rating of 4,410 ranks Lofton 2195th of 40,700 indexed drivers, on an Elo scale where the strongest reach the high 8,000s. It is built from every indexed race in the driver's file, decayed for time since their last race.