Mark Murray is a racing driver from United Kingdom who last raced in PCA Club Racing. Murray has recorded 0 wins and 14 podiums from 79 starts.[1]
A Racer Rating of 1,231 ranks Murray 24514th of 40,200 indexed drivers, on an Elo scale where the strongest reach the high 8,000s. It is built from every indexed race in the driver's file, decayed for time since their last race.
| 2024-02-03 | Sebring International Raceway SPB | P8 | +57 |
| 2024-02-03 | Sebring International Raceway SPB | P11 | +4 |
| Rating won | Race | Series | Finish |
|---|---|---|---|
| +120 | Sebring International Raceway 2017 | PCA Club Racing | P2 |
| +102 | Daytona International Speedway 2018 | PCA Club Racing | P3 |
| +102 | Road Atlanta 2014 | PCA Club Racing | P3 |
| +99 | Daytona International Speedway 2018 | PCA Club Racing | P3 |
| +99 | Sebring International Raceway 2013 | PCA Club Racing | P2 |
| Season | Series | Team | Races | Wins | Podiums | DNFs | Poles | Points | Pos | Gain/Loss | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | ▸PCA Club Racing | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P57 | +60 | 1,272 | |
| 2023 | ▸PCA Club Racing | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P66 | −37 | 1,211 | |
| 2022 | ▸PCA Club Racing | 11 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | P50 | −72 | 1,248 | |
| 2021 | ▸PCA Club Racing | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | P62 | −291 | 1,320 | |
| 2020 | ▸PCA Club Racing | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | P28 | −113 | 1,320 | |
| 2019 | ▸PCA Club Racing | 9 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P24 | +220 | 1,611 | |
| 2018 | ▸PCA Club Racing | 8 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | P29 | +231 | 1,725 | |
| 2017 | ▸PCA Club Racing | 10 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | P25 | +15 | 1,139 | |
| 2015 | ▸PCA Club Racing | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P49 | +220 | 1,259 | |
| 2014 | ▸PCA Club Racing | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | P28 | +210 | 1,259 | |
| 2013 | ▸PCA Club Racing | 7 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | P20 | −28 | 829 | |
| 2012 | ▸PCA Club Racing | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P42 | −117 | 856 | |
| 2011 | ▸PCA Club Racing | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P39 | −376 | 974 |
| Rival | Rating | Raced | Ahead | Behind | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 🏳️ Bernard Nussbaumer | 1,465 | 43 | 11 | 32 | 26% |
| 🇬🇧 Mike James | 879 | 28 | 18 | 10 | 64% |
| 🏳️ Javier Ripoll JR | 1,802 | 25 | 15 | 10 | 60% |
| 🏳️ Mark Peebles | 651 | 25 | 19 | 6 | 76% |
| 🏳️ Topher Everett | 2,259 | 22 | 5 | 17 | 23% |
| 🏳️ Bill Rudtner | 1,565 | 20 | 8 | 12 | 40% |
| 🇮🇹 Livio Galanti | 2,574 | 19 | 6 | 13 | 32% |
| 🏳️ Hunt McMahon | 2,512 | 17 | 3 | 14 | 18% |
| 🏳️ Tim Nagy | 1,651 | 17 | 5 | 12 | 29% |
| 🇬🇧 Jeff Wilson | 2,877 | 16 | 4 | 12 | 25% |
| 🇺🇸 Matt TravisFIA Bronze | 3,946 | 12 | 4 | 8 | 33% |
| 🏳️ Todd LambFIA Bronze | 3,612 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 33% |
| 🏳️ Luke OxnerHigher-rated, 1× champion | 3,132 | 13 | 2 | 11 | 15% |
| # | Driver | Series | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|
| 24,504 | 🏳️ Meir Rigen | American Endurance Racing | 1,232 |
| 24,505 | 🏳️ Roger Burdette JR | PCA Club Racing | 1,232 |
| 24,506 | 🏳️ Timothy Comeau | NASA | 1,232 |
| 24,507 | 🏳️ Andrew Staiano | American Endurance Racing | 1,231 |
| 24,508 | 🏳️ Andy Doyle | SCCA Regionals | 1,231 |
| 24,509 | 🏳️ Bruce Griffin | SCCA Majors | 1,231 |
| 24,510 | 🏳️ Curt Trawick | NASA | 1,231 |
| 24,511 | 🇺🇸 Jeff Henderson | NASA | 1,231 |
| 24,512 | 🏳️ John Glueckert | PCA Club Racing | 1,231 |
| 24,513 | 🇦🇷 Marcelo Vergagni | TC Pista Pick Up | 1,231 |
| 24,514 | 🇬🇧 Mark Murray | PCA Club Racing | 1,231 |
| 24,515 | 🏳️ P David Parker | PCA Club Racing | 1,231 |
| 24,516 | 🏳️ Robert Sadowski | SCCA Regionals | 1,231 |
| 24,517 | 🏳️ Todd Nunn | NASA | 1,231 |
| 24,518 | 🇳🇿 Will Scott | BMW CCA Club Racing | 1,231 |
| 24,519 | 🏳️ Zachary Munro (Teen SM) | NASA | 1,231 |
| 24,520 | 🏳️ Forrest Vaughan | NASA | 1,230 |
| 24,521 | 🇺🇸 Henry Davis | PCA Club Racing | 1,230 |
| 24,522 | 🏳️ Jack Genovese | PCA Club Racing | 1,230 |
| 24,523 | 🏳️ Jason Jacko | SCCA Regionals | 1,230 |
| 24,524 | 🏳️ John Macgowan | SCCA Regionals | 1,230 |
Mark Murray is a racing driver from United Kingdom who last raced in PCA Club Racing. Murray has recorded 0 wins and 14 podiums from 79 starts.[1]
A Racer Rating of 1,231 ranks Murray 24514th of 40,200 indexed drivers, on an Elo scale where the strongest reach the high 8,000s. It is built from every indexed race in the driver's file, decayed for time since their last race.