Topher Everett is a racing driver who competes in PCA Club Racing. Everett has recorded 29 wins and 63 podiums from 101 starts.[1]
A Racer Rating of 2,393 ranks Everett 14444th of 40,700 indexed drivers, on an Elo scale where the strongest reach the high 8,000s. It is built from every indexed race in the driver's file.
| 2026-09-07 | Road America GTC8 | P2 | +37 |
| 2026-09-06 | Road America GTC8 | P3 | +9 |
| 2026-09-06 | Road America GTC8 | P2 | +47 |
| 2026-09-06 | Road America GTC8 | P2 | +42 |
| 2026-07-12 | Watkins Glen International GTC8 | P4 | +1 |
| Rating won | Race | Series | Finish |
|---|---|---|---|
| +155 | VIR 2023 | International GT | P1 |
| +138 | VIR 2023 | International GT | P1 |
| +121 | Road Atlanta 2016 | BMW CCA Club Racing | P1 |
| +121 | Sebring International Raceway 2026 | PCA Club Racing | P2 |
| +99 | Sebring International Raceway 2017 | PCA Club Racing | P1 |
| Season | Series | Team | Races | Wins | Podiums | DNFs | Poles | Points | Pos | Gain/Loss | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ▸PCA Club Racing | 10 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | P3 | +239 | 2,393 | |
| 2023 | ▸International GT | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P10 | +159 | 2,155 | |
| ▸PCA Club Racing | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P6 | −8 | |||
| 2022 | ▸PCA Club Racing | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P16 | +248 | 2,003 | |
| 2021 | ▸PCA Club Racing | 19 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 0 | P5 | −1,071 | 1,755 | |
| 2020 | ▸PCA Club Racing | 5 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | P9 | −108 | 1,755 | |
| ▸BMW CCA Club Racing | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P16 | +30 | |||
| 2019 | ▸PCA Club Racing | 18 | 12 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P1 | +141 | 2,918 | |
| ▸BMW CCA Club Racing | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P27 | +38 | |||
| 2018 | ▸PCA Club Racing | 14 | 5 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P6 | +83 | 2,809 | |
| 2017 | ▸PCA Club Racing | 11 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | P22 | −258 | 2,763 | |
| ▸BMW CCA Club Racing | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P24 | +90 | |||
| ▸Whelen Mazda MX-5 Cup presented by Michelin | Atlanta Speedwerks | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P21 | ↑1,200−70 | ||
| 2016 | ▸BMW CCA Club Racing | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P23 | +158 | 2,552 | |
| 2015 | ▸BMW CCA Club Racing | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P33 | +51 | 1,522 | |
| 2014 | ▸BMW CCA Club Racing | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P22 | ↑400+93 | 1,471 | |
| ▸NASA | Mazda Spec Miata | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P93 | +121 |
| Rival | Rating | Raced | Ahead | Behind | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 🇺🇸 William TallyFIA Bronze | 2,900 | 40 | 27 | 13 | 68% |
| 🇬🇧 Mark Murray | 1,231 | 22 | 17 | 5 | 77% |
| 🇺🇸 Angus RogersFIA Bronze | 2,890 | 21 | 9 | 12 | 43% |
| 🏳️ Nick Shanny | 1,374 | 21 | 17 | 4 | 81% |
| 🏳️ Larry Wexler | 1,153 | 21 | 16 | 5 | 76% |
| 🏳️ Tom Bloom | 2,051 | 20 | 10 | 10 | 50% |
| 🏳️ Bill Rudtner | 1,565 | 19 | 17 | 2 | 89% |
| 🏳️ Bernard Nussbaumer | 1,420 | 19 | 10 | 9 | 53% |
| 🏳️ Francis Florido | 1,062 | 18 | 14 | 4 | 78% |
| 🇬🇧 Mike James | 879 | 17 | 14 | 3 | 82% |
| 🇺🇸 John ShoffnerFIA Bronze | 4,604 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 67% |
| 🇺🇸 Janine HillHigher-rated | 4,601 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 67% |
| 🇺🇸 Austin KrainzFIA Silver, 1× champion | 4,546 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% |
| # | Driver | Series | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|
| 14,434 | 🇫🇷 Fabien Delaplace | 24H Series | 2,394 |
| 14,435 | 🏳️ Laurent Jenny | Lamborghini Super Trofeo Europe | 2,394 |
| 14,436 | 🇷🇺 Merabi Mekvabishvili | 24H Series | 2,394 |
| 14,437 | 🇮🇹 Paolo Brajnik | Euroformula Open | 2,394 |
| 14,438 | 🏳️ Ricardo Raimundo | Turismo Nacional | 2,394 |
| 14,439 | 🏳️ Alex Busato | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 2,393 |
| 14,440 | 🏳️ Erik Manning | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 2,393 |
| 14,441 | 🇺🇸 Evan King | McLaren Trophy America | 2,393 |
| 14,442 | 🏳️ Nelson Learn | SKUSA SuperNationals | 2,393 |
| 14,443 | 🇺🇸 Scott Sorbaro | McLaren Trophy America | 2,393 |
| 14,444 | 🏳️ Topher Everett | PCA Club Racing | 2,393 |
| 14,445 | 🏳️ John Wallace Iii | SKUSA SuperNationals | 2,392 |
| 14,446 | 🏳️ Tommy Vossman | Lucas Oil Formula Car Race Series | 2,392 |
| 14,447 | 🇩🇪 Christoph Koslowski | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 2,391 |
| 14,448 | 🇺🇸 Frank CHANG | Ferrari Challenge | 2,391 |
| 14,449 | 🇦🇷 Gustavo Solís | Turismo Carretera | 2,391 |
| 14,450 | 🇦🇹 Kevin Raith | 24H Series | 2,391 |
| 14,451 | 🏳️ Michael Travers | SCCA Majors | 2,391 |
| 14,452 | 🇦🇹 Robert Schiftner | 24H Series | 2,391 |
| 14,453 | 🏳️ Ryan Raffa | SKUSA SuperNationals | 2,391 |
| 14,454 | 🇬🇧 Steven Liquorish | 24H Series | 2,391 |
Topher Everett is a racing driver who competes in PCA Club Racing. Everett has recorded 29 wins and 63 podiums from 101 starts.[1]
A Racer Rating of 2,393 ranks Everett 14444th of 40,700 indexed drivers, on an Elo scale where the strongest reach the high 8,000s. It is built from every indexed race in the driver's file.