Luke Oxner is a racing driver who competes in PCA Club Racing. Oxner is a one-time champion (2014), with 30 wins and 63 podiums from 134 starts.[1]
A Racer Rating of 3,132 ranks Oxner 7694th of 40,200 indexed drivers, on an Elo scale where the strongest reach the high 8,000s. It is built from every indexed race in the driver's file.
| 2026-04-11 | Road Atlanta GTB1 | P2 | +18 |
| 2026-04-11 | Road Atlanta GTB1 | P1 | +62 |
| Rating won | Race | Series | Finish |
|---|---|---|---|
| +167 | Weathertech Raceway Laguna Seca 2017 | Whelen Mazda MX-5 Cup presented by Michelin | P2 |
| +128 | Weathertech Raceway Laguna Seca 2017 | Whelen Mazda MX-5 Cup presented by Michelin | P5 |
| +104 | Barber Motorsports Park 2017 | Whelen Mazda MX-5 Cup presented by Michelin | P7 |
| +103 | Motorsport Park Hastings 2013 | NASA | P2 |
| +102 | Portland International Raceway 2018 | Whelen Mazda MX-5 Cup presented by Michelin | P1 |
| Season | Series | Team | Races | Wins | Podiums | DNFs | Poles | Points | Pos | Gain/Loss | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ▸PCA Club Racing | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P15 | +80 | 3,132 | |
| 2025 | ▸PCA Club Racing | 4 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P8 | −69 | 3,052 | |
| 2024 | ▸PCA Club Racing | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | P49 | −281 | 3,122 | |
| 2023 | ▸PCA Club Racing | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P37 | −27 | 3,402 | |
| 2021 | ▸NASA | Mazda Miata | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P123 | −125 | 3,430 |
| 2020 | ▸Whelen Mazda MX-5 Cup presented by Michelin | White Racing | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | P8 | −145 | 3,555 |
| 2019 | ▸Whelen Mazda MX-5 Cup presented by Michelin | White Racing | 12 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P7 | +164 | 3,706 |
| 2018 | ▸Whelen Mazda MX-5 Cup presented by Michelin | White Racing | 12 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | P7 | +306 | 3,641 |
| 2017 | ▸Whelen Mazda MX-5 Cup presented by Michelin | White Racing | 14 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | P8 | ↑574+254 | 3,458 |
| 2016 | ▸PCA Club Racing | 13 | 9 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | P3 | +103 | 3,008 | |
| ▸NASA | Porsche Boxster (986) | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | +122 | ||
| 2015 | ▸PCA Club Racing | 18 | 6 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 0 | P4 | +367 | 2,443 | |
| ▸NASA | Porsche Boxter | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | −56 | ||
| 2014 | ▸PCA Club Racing | 29 | 7 | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | P1 | +531 | 2,375 | |
| 2013 | ▸PCA Club Racing | 6 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | P29 | +305 | 1,334 | |
| ▸NASA | Porsche Boxster | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | −16 |
| Rival | Rating | Raced | Ahead | Behind | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 🇺🇸 Chris Drake | 1,596 | 51 | 37 | 14 | 73% |
| 🇺🇸 Robert StoutFIA Silver | 3,448 | 50 | 13 | 37 | 26% |
| 🇺🇸 Alex BachouraFIA Bronze | 3,161 | 45 | 38 | 7 | 84% |
| 🇵🇷 Bryan OrtizFIA Silver | 3,467 | 40 | 9 | 31 | 23% |
| 🏳️ Michael Hemingway | 875 | 40 | 33 | 7 | 83% |
| 🇺🇸 Zachry LeeFIA Bronze | 3,266 | 39 | 30 | 9 | 77% |
| 🏳️ Nathanial Sparks | 2,898 | 37 | 18 | 19 | 49% |
| 🇺🇸 Robert NoakerFIA Silver | 4,449 | 36 | 14 | 22 | 39% |
| 🏳️ Selin Rollan | 3,551 | 36 | 7 | 29 | 19% |
| 🏳️ Hernan Palermo | 3,015 | 36 | 22 | 14 | 61% |
| 🇺🇸 Eric CurranFIA Gold | 5,371 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| 🇺🇸 Kenton KochFIA Gold, 3× champion | 5,163 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 100% |
| 🇺🇸 Robby FoleyFIA Gold, 1× champion | 5,012 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 33% |
| # | Driver | Series | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|
| 7,684 | 🇺🇸 Calvin Carroll | NASCAR Whelen Modified Tour | 3,133 |
| 7,685 | 🇸🇦 Faisal AL-FAISAL | Ferrari Challenge | 3,133 |
| 7,686 | 🇺🇸 Julian DaCosta | ARCA Menards West | 3,133 |
| 7,687 | 🇫🇷 Klaus Engelhorn | FIA GT Championship | 3,133 |
| 7,688 | 🇺🇸 Mark Siegel | IMSA VP Racing SportsCar Challenge | 3,133 |
| 7,689 | 🇸🇰 Richard Gonda | GT Winter Series | 3,133 |
| 7,690 | 🇫🇷 Roland Severin | FIA GT Championship | 3,133 |
| 7,691 | 🇬🇧 Stuart Middleton | British GT Championship | 3,133 |
| 7,692 | 🇬🇧 Charles Kwan | 24H Series | 3,132 |
| 7,693 | 🇦🇺 Elliott Schutte | Bathurst 12 Hour | 3,132 |
| 7,694 | 🏳️ Luke Oxner | PCA Club Racing | 3,132 |
| 7,695 | 🇳🇿 Marco Giltrap | Lamborghini Super Trofeo World Final | 3,132 |
| 7,696 | 🇵🇱 Michal Broniszewski | Asian Le Mans Series | 3,132 |
| 7,697 | 🇺🇸 Red Farmer | NASCAR Xfinity | 3,132 |
| 7,698 | 🇮🇹 Renato Bicciato | FIA GT Championship | 3,132 |
| 7,699 | 🇬🇧 Alfie Slater | British F4 | 3,131 |
| 7,700 | 🇺🇸 Rick Beebe | NASCAR Xfinity | 3,131 |
| 7,701 | 🇬🇧 Shaun Lynn | 24H Series | 3,131 |
| 7,702 | 🇺🇸 Clair Zimmerman | ARCA Menards Series | 3,130 |
| 7,703 | 🇺🇸 Henry Mercier | British F4 | 3,130 |
| 7,704 | 🇺🇸 Mark Littleton | ARCA Menards Series | 3,130 |
Luke Oxner is a racing driver who competes in PCA Club Racing. Oxner is a one-time champion (2014), with 30 wins and 63 podiums from 134 starts.[1]
A Racer Rating of 3,132 ranks Oxner 7694th of 40,200 indexed drivers, on an Elo scale where the strongest reach the high 8,000s. It is built from every indexed race in the driver's file.