Mark Weining is a racing driver who last raced in PCA Club Racing. Weining has recorded 3 wins and 23 podiums from 80 starts.[1]
A Racer Rating of 1,337 ranks Weining 23213th of 40,200 indexed drivers, on an Elo scale where the strongest reach the high 8,000s. It is built from every indexed race in the driver's file, decayed for time since their last race.
| 2023-08-13 | New Jersey Motorsports Park 911CUP | P5 | −2 |
| 2023-08-12 | New Jersey Motorsports Park 911CUP | P5 | +7 |
| 2023-08-12 | New Jersey Motorsports Park 911CUP | P6 | −51 |
| 2023-06-17 | Watkins Glen International 911CUP | P10 | −29 |
| 2023-04-22 | Lime Rock Park 911CUP | P7 | −49 |
| Rating won | Race | Series | Finish |
|---|---|---|---|
| +130 | New Jersey Motorsports Park 2017 | PCA Club Racing | P1 |
| +115 | New Jersey Motorsports Park 2017 | PCA Club Racing | P1 |
| +113 | New Jersey Motorsports Park 2012 | PCA Club Racing | P1 |
| +110 | Watkins Glen International 2016 | PCA Club Racing | P4 |
| +110 | Watkins Glen International 2004 | PCA Club Racing | P2 |
| Season | Series | Team | Races | Wins | Podiums | DNFs | Poles | Points | Pos | Gain/Loss | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ▸PCA Club Racing | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P20 | −217 | 1,466 | |
| 2022 | ▸PCA Club Racing | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P19 | +90 | 1,684 | |
| 2021 | ▸PCA Club Racing | 10 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | P2 | +229 | 1,594 | |
| 2020 | ▸PCA Club Racing | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | P26 | −85 | 1,492 | |
| 2019 | ▸PCA Club Racing | 16 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | P3 | +62 | 1,450 | |
| 2018 | ▸PCA Club Racing | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | P30 | −323 | 1,595 | |
| 2017 | ▸PCA Club Racing | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | P11 | +138 | 1,634 | |
| 2016 | ▸PCA Club Racing | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P28 | +150 | 1,457 | |
| 2015 | ▸PCA Club Racing | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | P29 | −35 | 1,550 | |
| 2013 | ▸PCA Club Racing | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P62 | +138 | 1,458 | |
| 2012 | ▸PCA Club Racing | 16 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | P16 | −38 | 1,320 | |
| 2006 | ▸NASA | 911SC | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P6 | +72 | 1,359 |
| 2004 | ▸PCA Club Racing | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P28 | −64 | 1,286 |
| Rival | Rating | Raced | Ahead | Behind | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 🏳️ Gene Raymondi | 1,255 | 34 | 21 | 13 | 62% |
| 🏳️ Evan Close | 2,310 | 30 | 6 | 24 | 20% |
| 🏳️ Frank Osborn | 1,251 | 28 | 18 | 10 | 64% |
| 🏳️ Gregg Wilson | 1,118 | 25 | 19 | 6 | 76% |
| 🏳️ Jason Nikic | 2,505 | 23 | 9 | 14 | 39% |
| 🏳️ Timothy Lynn | 1,966 | 23 | 8 | 15 | 35% |
| 🇺🇸 Dwayne MosesFIA Bronze | 1,886 | 22 | 4 | 18 | 18% |
| 🏳️ Eugen Basha | 1,382 | 22 | 13 | 9 | 59% |
| 🏳️ Dennis Wasser | 625 | 21 | 7 | 14 | 33% |
| 🏳️ Christopher Fahy | 1,346 | 20 | 16 | 4 | 80% |
| 🏳️ David MartinezHigher-rated | 4,030 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 100% |
| 🏳️ Steven MillerHigher-rated | 2,705 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| 🏳️ Mark HupferHigher-rated | 2,644 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 17% |
| # | Driver | Series | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|
| 23,203 | 🇵🇱 Michal Walczak-Makowiecki | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 1,338 |
| 23,204 | 🏳️ Robert Lamb | NASA | 1,338 |
| 23,205 | 🏳️ Trevor Carmody | SCCA Regionals | 1,338 |
| 23,206 | 🏳️ Valerie Bachmann | Radical Cup Europe | 1,338 |
| 23,207 | 🏳️ Carl Sanders | BMW CCA Club Racing | 1,337 |
| 23,208 | 🏳️ Craig Geiger | NASA | 1,337 |
| 23,209 | 🏳️ Ernie Spada | SCCA Regionals | 1,337 |
| 23,210 | 🏳️ Garrett Turner | American Endurance Racing | 1,337 |
| 23,211 | 🏳️ Jim Platis | NASA | 1,337 |
| 23,212 | 🏳️ Jim Taggart | NASA | 1,337 |
| 23,213 | 🏳️ Mark Weining | PCA Club Racing | 1,337 |
| 23,214 | 🇺🇸 Mike Allen | BMW CCA Club Racing | 1,337 |
| 23,215 | 🇺🇸 Randy Gibb | NASA | 1,337 |
| 23,216 | 🏳️ Robert Kazen | SCCA Regionals | 1,337 |
| 23,217 | 🏳️ Stephen Gailits | BMW CCA Club Racing | 1,337 |
| 23,218 | 🏳️ Steve Schardt | SVRA | 1,337 |
| 23,219 | 🇦🇷 Tomas Sniechowski | TC Pista Mouras | 1,337 |
| 23,220 | 🏳️ Will Stukas | NASA | 1,337 |
| 23,221 | 🏳️ Yannik Fübrich | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 1,337 |
| 23,222 | 🏳️ Alan Cameron | SCCA Regionals | 1,336 |
| 23,223 | 🇺🇸 Avery Zeigler | Radical Cup NA | 1,336 |
Mark Weining is a racing driver who last raced in PCA Club Racing. Weining has recorded 3 wins and 23 podiums from 80 starts.[1]
A Racer Rating of 1,337 ranks Weining 23213th of 40,200 indexed drivers, on an Elo scale where the strongest reach the high 8,000s. It is built from every indexed race in the driver's file, decayed for time since their last race.