Markus Weinstock is a racing driver who competes in Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie for Car #470. Weinstock has recorded 2 wins and 6 podiums from 16 starts.[1]
A Racer Rating of 2,013 ranks Weinstock 16810th of 40,700 indexed drivers, on an Elo scale where the strongest reach the high 8,000s. It is built from every indexed race in the driver's file.
| 2026-10-10 | Nürburgring Nordschleife VT2 Front 4WD | P2 | +110 |
| 2026-09-12 | Nürburgring Nordschleife VT2 Front 4WD | P3 | +44 |
| 2026-09-11 | Nürburgring Nordschleife VT2 Front 4WD | P3 | +77 |
| 2026-08-01 | Nürburgring Nordschleife VT2 Front 4WD | P7 | −100 |
| 2026-06-20 | Nürburgring Nordschleife VT2 Front 4WD | P1 | +164 |
| Rating won | Race | Series | Finish |
|---|---|---|---|
| +185 | Nürburgring Nordschleife 2026 | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | P1 |
| +164 | Nürburgring Nordschleife 2026 | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | P1 |
| +131 | Nürburgring Nordschleife 2026 | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | P2 |
| +110 | Nürburgring Nordschleife 2026 | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | P2 |
| +82 | Nürburgring Nordschleife 2020 | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | P7 |
| Season | Series | Team | Races | Wins | Podiums | DNFs | Poles | Points | Pos | Gain/Loss | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ▸Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | Car #470 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | P2 | +491 | 2,013 |
| 2025 | ▸Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | Auto Thomas by Jung Motorsport | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P13 | +48 | 1,522 |
| 2021 | ▸Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | Car #501 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P34 | −24 | 1,474 |
| 2020 | ▸Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | Car #501 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P20 | ↑208−2 | 1,474 |
| 2018 | ▸Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | Car #621 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P19 | −58 | 1,292 |
| Rival | Rating | Raced | Ahead | Behind | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 🇩🇪 Michael Bohrer | 2,270 | 13 | 5 | 8 | 38% |
| 🇩🇪 Joachim Nett | 2,690 | 12 | 4 | 8 | 33% |
| 🇩🇪 Jürgen Nett | 2,600 | 12 | 4 | 8 | 33% |
| 🇩🇪 Christoph DupréFIA Silver | 2,586 | 12 | 4 | 8 | 33% |
| 🏳️ Thomas Schönfeld | 1,899 | 11 | 6 | 5 | 55% |
| 🏳️ Otto Fritzsche Pascal | 1,792 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 40% |
| 🇩🇪 Flavia Pellegrino Fernandes | 1,743 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 80% |
| 🏳️ Richard Schäfer | 1,529 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 67% |
| 🇩🇪 Lars Füting | 1,637 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 75% |
| 🇩🇪 Alex Schneider | 2,029 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 43% |
| 🇪🇸 Mikel AzconaFIA Gold, 1× champion | 4,966 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| 🇩🇪 Luca EngstlerFIA Gold | 4,953 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| 🇳🇱 Tijmen van der HelmFIA Gold | 4,667 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| # | Driver | Series | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|
| 16,800 | 🇳🇱 Robbin Heijerman | 24H Series | 2,014 |
| 16,801 | 🏳️ Sebastian Coulson | SKUSA SuperNationals | 2,014 |
| 16,802 | 🏳️ Vinicius Ponce | SKUSA SuperNationals | 2,014 |
| 16,803 | 🏳️ William Cox | NASA | 2,014 |
| 16,804 | 🏳️ William Rivera | World Racing League | 2,014 |
| 16,805 | 🇫🇷 Xavier Follenfant | 24H Series | 2,014 |
| 16,806 | 🇪🇸 Arthur Copstein | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 2,013 |
| 16,807 | 🏳️ Brayden Domingue | SKUSA SuperNationals | 2,013 |
| 16,808 | 🇫🇷 Felix Crepet | 24H Series | 2,013 |
| 16,809 | 🇫🇷 Guillaume Masset | 24H Series | 2,013 |
| 16,810 | 🏳️ Markus Weinstock | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 2,013 |
| 16,811 | 🏳️ Max Cristea | SKUSA SuperNationals | 2,013 |
| 16,812 | 🇫🇷 Michel Abattu | 24H Series | 2,013 |
| 16,813 | 🏳️ Robert Kucera | SCCA Regionals | 2,013 |
| 16,814 | 🇫🇷 Stephane Lipp | 24H Series | 2,013 |
| 16,815 | 🇪🇸 Alberto Duran | Ferrari Challenge | 2,012 |
| 16,816 | 🏳️ Brion Gluck | Trans-Am | 2,012 |
| 16,817 | 🏳️ Bruce Myers | SCCA Majors | 2,012 |
| 16,818 | 🏳️ Callum Walker | SKUSA SuperNationals | 2,012 |
| 16,819 | 🏳️ Devin Hacquard | SKUSA SuperNationals | 2,012 |
| 16,820 | 🇦🇷 Esteban Cassou | TC Pista | 2,012 |
Markus Weinstock is a racing driver who competes in Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie for Car #470. Weinstock has recorded 2 wins and 6 podiums from 16 starts.[1]
A Racer Rating of 2,013 ranks Weinstock 16810th of 40,700 indexed drivers, on an Elo scale where the strongest reach the high 8,000s. It is built from every indexed race in the driver's file.