Patti Mascone is a racing driver who competes in PCA Club Racing. Mascone has recorded 0 wins and 5 podiums from 60 starts.[1]
A Racer Rating of 424 ranks Mascone 39603th of 40,200 indexed drivers, on an Elo scale where the strongest reach the high 8,000s. It is built from every indexed race in the driver's file.
| 2026-07-11 | Watkins Glen International SP3 | P5 | +23 |
| Rating won | Race | Series | Finish |
|---|---|---|---|
| +126 | Summit Point Motorsports Park 2005 | PCA Club Racing | P2 |
| +118 | Roebling Road Raceway 2005 | PCA Club Racing | P2 |
| +87 | Carolina Motorsports Park 2012 | PCA Club Racing | P3 |
| +63 | Roebling Road Raceway 2006 | PCA Club Racing | P3 |
| +62 | Watkins Glen International 2013 | PCA Club Racing | P10 |
| Season | Series | Team | Races | Wins | Podiums | DNFs | Poles | Points | Pos | Gain/Loss | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ▸PCA Club Racing | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P11 | +24 | 424 | |
| 2024 | ▸PCA Club Racing | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | P19 | −97 | 400 | |
| 2021 | ▸PCA Club Racing | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | P29 | −22 | 400 | |
| 2019 | ▸PCA Club Racing | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P31 | −12 | 400 | |
| 2018 | ▸PCA Club Racing | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | P30 | −140 | 400 | |
| 2017 | ▸PCA Club Racing | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P17 | −106 | 400 | |
| 2016 | ▸PCA Club Racing | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | P33 | −122 | 400 | |
| 2014 | ▸PCA Club Racing | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | P33 | −287 | 400 | |
| 2013 | ▸PCA Club Racing | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | P19 | −66 | 564 | |
| 2012 | ▸PCA Club Racing | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P13 | +87 | 631 | |
| 2011 | ▸PCA Club Racing | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P9 | −140 | 543 | |
| 2010 | ▸PCA Club Racing | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P29 | +62 | 683 | |
| 2009 | ▸PCA Club Racing | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P28 | — | 621 | |
| 2008 | ▸PCA Club Racing | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P60 | −87 | 621 | |
| 2007 | ▸PCA Club Racing | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P53 | −67 | 708 | |
| 2006 | ▸PCA Club Racing | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P24 | −346 | 775 | |
| 2005 | ▸PCA Club Racing | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P19 | +130 | 1,121 | |
| 2004 | ▸PCA Club Racing | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | P15 | −359 | 991 |
| Rival | Rating | Raced | Ahead | Behind | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 🏳️ Steven Wilson | 924 | 13 | 0 | 13 | 0% |
| 🏳️ Dennis Hiffman | 1,457 | 11 | 1 | 10 | 9% |
| 🏳️ Michael Branning | 1,511 | 10 | 0 | 10 | 0% |
| 🏳️ Newsom Baker | 1,110 | 10 | 0 | 10 | 0% |
| 🏳️ Fred Beasley | 1,161 | 9 | 2 | 7 | 22% |
| 🏳️ Rock Webb | 1,015 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 33% |
| 🏳️ John Torgersen | 501 | 9 | 2 | 7 | 22% |
| 🏳️ ED Dunne | 2,372 | 8 | 1 | 7 | 13% |
| 🏳️ Karl Poeltl | 2,205 | 8 | 0 | 8 | 0% |
| 🏳️ Rob Branthover | 1,584 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 38% |
| 🏳️ Robbie WilsonHigher-rated, 1× champion | 3,422 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 20% |
| 🏳️ Michal StachHigher-rated | 2,154 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 20% |
| 🏳️ Greg RojikHigher-rated, 1× champion | 2,124 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 100% |
| # | Driver | Series | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|
| 39,593 | 🏳️ Tommy Chan | PCA Club Racing | 426 |
| 39,594 | 🏳️ Wayne M D Press | PCA Club Racing | 426 |
| 39,595 | 🏳️ Amit Sudan | NASA | 425 |
| 39,596 | 🏳️ Jim Clark | SCCA Regionals | 425 |
| 39,597 | 🏳️ Ron Willard | SCCA Majors | 425 |
| 39,598 | 🏳️ Carl Johnk | NASA | 424 |
| 39,599 | 🏳️ Charles Renna | NASA | 424 |
| 39,600 | 🏳️ David Dalton | NASA | 424 |
| 39,601 | 🏳️ Jasper Drengler | SCCA Majors | 424 |
| 39,602 | 🏳️ Jonathan Greenleaf | PCA Club Racing | 424 |
| 39,603 | 🏳️ Patti Mascone | PCA Club Racing | 424 |
| 39,604 | 🏳️ Alan Leukhardt III | SCCA Majors | 423 |
| 39,605 | 🏳️ Dean Schaefer | NASA | 423 |
| 39,606 | 🏳️ Deno Vichas | NASA | 423 |
| 39,607 | 🏳️ Edward Arbitter Jr | SCCA Regionals | 423 |
| 39,608 | 🏳️ Sai Lai | SCCA Majors | 423 |
| 39,609 | 🏳️ Zephyr Belski | NASA | 423 |
| 39,610 | 🏳️ James Cherry | PCA Club Racing | 422 |
| 39,611 | 🏳️ John J Phillips | PCA Club Racing | 422 |
| 39,612 | 🏳️ Alan Struthers | PCA Club Racing | 421 |
| 39,613 | 🏳️ Edward Arbitter | SVRA | 421 |
Patti Mascone is a racing driver who competes in PCA Club Racing. Mascone has recorded 0 wins and 5 podiums from 60 starts.[1]
A Racer Rating of 424 ranks Mascone 39603th of 40,200 indexed drivers, on an Elo scale where the strongest reach the high 8,000s. It is built from every indexed race in the driver's file.