Michal Stach is a racing driver who competes in American Endurance Racing. Stach has recorded 19 wins and 61 podiums from 125 starts.[1]
A Racer Rating of 2,153 ranks Stach 15870th of 40,700 indexed drivers, on an Elo scale where the strongest reach the high 8,000s. It is built from every indexed race in the driver's file.
| 2025-06-29 | Summit Point Motorsports Park Class 3 | P6 | −113 |
| 2025-06-28 | Summit Point Motorsports Park Class 3 | P6 | −103 |
| 2025-06-27 | Summit Point Motorsports Park Class 4 | P6 | −74 |
| 2025-05-24 | Lime Rock Park GT4.R | P3 | −107 |
| Rating won | Race | Series | Finish |
|---|---|---|---|
| +166 | Watkins Glen International 2013 | PCA Club Racing | P1 |
| +164 | Watkins Glen International 2021 | American Endurance Racing | P1 |
| +154 | Watkins Glen International 2013 | PCA Club Racing | P2 |
| +141 | NJMP Lightning 2021 | American Endurance Racing | P1 |
| +137 | Summit Point Motorsports Park 2019 | American Endurance Racing | P1 |
| Season | Series | Team | Races | Wins | Podiums | DNFs | Poles | Points | Pos | Gain/Loss | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | ▸American Endurance Racing | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P33 | −289 | 2,153 | |
| ▸International GT | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P20 | ↑566−107 | |||
| 2024 | ▸American Endurance Racing | 6 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P4 | +109 | 1,984 | |
| 2023 | ▸American Endurance Racing | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P4 | −188 | 1,874 | |
| ▸PCA Club Racing | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P9 | +107 | |||
| 2022 | ▸American Endurance Racing | 10 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | P4 | −202 | 1,956 | |
| ▸PCA Club Racing | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P8 | +177 | |||
| 2021 | ▸American Endurance Racing | 8 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P6 | +542 | 1,981 | |
| ▸PCA Club Racing | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | P19 | −177 | |||
| 2020 | ▸American Endurance Racing | 10 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | P15 | −323 | 1,981 | |
| 2019 | ▸American Endurance Racing | 12 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | P4 | +327 | 1,882 | |
| 2018 | ▸American Endurance Racing | 8 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | P14 | ↑50−95 | 1,405 | |
| 2017 | ▸American Endurance Racing | 10 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | P2 | +204 | 1,624 | |
| 2016 | ▸American Endurance Racing | 8 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P17 | ↑25+181 | 1,500 | |
| ▸PCA Club Racing | 6 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | P72 | +21 | |||
| 2015 | ▸American Endurance Racing | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P19 | ↑204−211 | 1,647 | |
| ▸PCA Club Racing | 6 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | P9 | −7 | |||
| ▸NASA | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P33 | +8 | |||
| 2014 | ▸PCA Club Racing | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | P7 | +63 | 1,445 | |
| 2013 | ▸PCA Club Racing | 4 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | P17 | −180 | 1,170 |
| Rival | Rating | Raced | Ahead | Behind | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 🏳️ Rob Branthover | 1,584 | 25 | 13 | 12 | 52% |
| 🏳️ Damon DeCastro | 734 | 24 | 18 | 6 | 75% |
| 🏳️ Jessica Tracy | 2,575 | 21 | 10 | 11 | 48% |
| 🇨🇦 Justin Tracy | 2,461 | 19 | 9 | 10 | 47% |
| 🏳️ Jason Nolan | 1,336 | 19 | 6 | 13 | 32% |
| 🏳️ Van Svenson | 2,338 | 18 | 6 | 12 | 33% |
| 🏳️ Panagioti Theodorakopoulos | 2,281 | 18 | 11 | 7 | 61% |
| 🏳️ Dennis Hiffman | 1,456 | 17 | 10 | 7 | 59% |
| 🇬🇧 John Ryan Lewis | 1,916 | 16 | 13 | 3 | 81% |
| 🏳️ Jeff Pritchard | 1,839 | 14 | 5 | 9 | 36% |
| 🇺🇸 Kaz GralaFIA Silver | 4,700 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 50% |
| 🇺🇸 Mike SkeenFIA Silver, 1× champion | 4,209 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 33% |
| 🇺🇸 Steven ThomasFIA Bronze, 1× champion | 4,016 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 67% |
| # | Driver | Series | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|
| 15,860 | 🇺🇸 Bob Stretch | SCCA Majors | 2,155 |
| 15,861 | 🏳️ David Wildrick | International GT | 2,155 |
| 15,862 | 🇺🇸 Michael LEDOUX | Ferrari Challenge | 2,155 |
| 15,863 | 🏳️ Jean-Luc Liverato | SCCA Majors | 2,154 |
| 15,864 | 🏳️ Kenny Russo | SCCA Majors | 2,154 |
| 15,865 | 🏳️ Kevin Totz | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 2,154 |
| 15,866 | 🇨🇭 Pierre Moret | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 2,154 |
| 15,867 | 🇨🇭 Ronny Tobler | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 2,154 |
| 15,868 | 🇩🇪 Andre Gies | Nürburgring 24 Hours | 2,153 |
| 15,869 | 🏳️ Dave Thoman | BMW CCA Club Racing | 2,153 |
| 15,870 | 🏳️ Michal Stach | American Endurance Racing | 2,153 |
| 15,871 | 🇩🇪 Thomas König | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 2,153 |
| 15,872 | 🇱🇺 Karl Vernay Jean | Nürburgring 24 Hours | 2,152 |
| 15,873 | 🏳️ Olivier Fourcade | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 2,152 |
| 15,874 | 🇦🇺 Paul Stubber | SVRA | 2,152 |
| 15,875 | 🏳️ Pedro Silvero | GT Winter Series | 2,152 |
| 15,876 | 🏳️ Trever Degioanni | SCCA Majors | 2,152 |
| 15,877 | 🏳️ Charles Voggenreiter | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 2,151 |
| 15,878 | 🏳️ J. Holinger | Bathurst 12 Hour | 2,151 |
| 15,879 | 🏳️ James Keown | American Endurance Racing | 2,151 |
| 15,880 | 🏳️ Norbert Pauels | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 2,151 |
Michal Stach is a racing driver who competes in American Endurance Racing. Stach has recorded 19 wins and 61 podiums from 125 starts.[1]
A Racer Rating of 2,153 ranks Stach 15870th of 40,700 indexed drivers, on an Elo scale where the strongest reach the high 8,000s. It is built from every indexed race in the driver's file.