Roman Lifson is a racing driver who last raced in BMW CCA Club Racing. Lifson has recorded 6 wins and 10 podiums from 26 starts.[1]
A Racer Rating of 1,708 ranks Lifson 18777th of 40,200 indexed drivers, on an Elo scale where the strongest reach the high 8,000s. It is built from every indexed race in the driver's file, decayed for time since their last race.
| 2014-12-14 | Roebling Road Raceway IP | P3 | +16 |
| 2014-12-13 | Roebling Road Raceway IP | P1 | +115 |
| 2014-12-13 | Roebling Road Raceway IP | P1 | +105 |
| 2014-12-12 | Roebling Road Raceway IP | P1 | +148 |
| 2014-04-12 | Virginia International Raceway IP | P2 | +113 |
| Rating won | Race | Series | Finish |
|---|---|---|---|
| +180 | Virginia International Raceway 2012 | BMW CCA Club Racing | P1 |
| +165 | Virginia International Raceway 2012 | BMW CCA Club Racing | P1 |
| +148 | Roebling Road Raceway 2014 | BMW CCA Club Racing | P1 |
| +145 | Roebling Road Raceway 2013 | BMW CCA Club Racing | P1 |
| +115 | Roebling Road Raceway 2014 | BMW CCA Club Racing | P1 |
| Season | Series | Team | Races | Wins | Podiums | DNFs | Poles | Points | Pos | Gain/Loss | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | ▸BMW CCA Club Racing | 6 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P7 | +431 | 2,016 | |
| 2013 | ▸BMW CCA Club Racing | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P28 | +145 | 1,585 | |
| 2012 | ▸BMW CCA Club Racing | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P12 | +62 | 1,440 | |
| ▸NASA | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P37 | +69 | |||
| 2011 | ▸BMW CCA Club Racing | 8 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | P11 | +56 | 1,309 | |
| ▸NASA | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P35 | +89 | |||
| 2010 | ▸BMW CCA Club Racing | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | P35 | −186 | 1,164 |
| Rival | Rating | Raced | Ahead | Behind | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 🏳️ Julie Wolf | 2,036 | 14 | 5 | 9 | 36% |
| 🏳️ Tom Melton | 990 | 12 | 8 | 4 | 67% |
| 🏳️ Kevin Ogrodnik | 1,877 | 11 | 2 | 9 | 18% |
| 🏳️ Krista Williams | 2,026 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 80% |
| 🏳️ Vernon Anderson | 1,906 | 10 | 2 | 8 | 20% |
| 🏳️ Craig Lippe | 1,454 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 50% |
| 🇺🇸 Michael JohnsonFIA Silver | 2,333 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 88% |
| 🏳️ Dave Thoman | 2,142 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 29% |
| 🏳️ Steven Fiore | 1,693 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 71% |
| 🇬🇧 John Butler | 1,368 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 86% |
| 🇺🇸 Mike SkeenFIA Silver, 1× champion | 4,025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| 🏳️ Rob JackowitzHigher-rated, 1× champion | 2,992 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 50% |
| 🏳️ Harold PetitHigher-rated, 1× champion | 2,627 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 100% |
| # | Driver | Series | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|
| 18,767 | 🏳️ Milton Grant | Trans-Am | 1,709 |
| 18,768 | 🏳️ Ralf Schmid | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 1,709 |
| 18,769 | 🏳️ Sardil Anam | American Endurance Racing | 1,709 |
| 18,770 | 🏳️ Alex Albert | ChampCar Endurance Series | 1,708 |
| 18,771 | 🏳️ Avery Stuckart | SCCA Majors | 1,708 |
| 18,772 | 🏳️ Bernd Elmerhaus | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 1,708 |
| 18,773 | 🇬🇧 John TURNER | Ferrari Challenge | 1,708 |
| 18,774 | 🇯🇵 Kohei Fukuda | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 1,708 |
| 18,775 | 🏳️ Nicky Nufer | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 1,708 |
| 18,776 | 🏳️ Rolf Weißenfels | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 1,708 |
| 18,777 | 🏳️ Roman Lifson | BMW CCA Club Racing | 1,708 |
| 18,778 | 🇳🇱 Thijs Heezen | 24H Series | 1,708 |
| 18,779 | 🏳️ David Ciufo | SCCA Majors | 1,707 |
| 18,780 | 🏳️ Joseph Rodomista | SCCA Regionals | 1,707 |
| 18,781 | 🏳️ Michael Paramore | ChampCar Endurance Series | 1,707 |
| 18,782 | 🏳️ Mike Fallin | ChampCar Endurance Series | 1,707 |
| 18,783 | 🏳️ Richard Greske | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 1,707 |
| 18,784 | 🇧🇪 Steven Teirlinck | 24H Series | 1,707 |
| 18,785 | 🏳️ Alex Schwartzenberger | NASA | 1,706 |
| 18,786 | 🏳️ Antoinette Baarns | American Endurance Racing | 1,706 |
| 18,787 | 🇭🇰 Chris Kong | American Endurance Racing | 1,706 |
Roman Lifson is a racing driver who last raced in BMW CCA Club Racing. Lifson has recorded 6 wins and 10 podiums from 26 starts.[1]
A Racer Rating of 1,708 ranks Lifson 18777th of 40,200 indexed drivers, on an Elo scale where the strongest reach the high 8,000s. It is built from every indexed race in the driver's file, decayed for time since their last race.