Roman Perez is a racing driver who competes in SCCA Majors. Perez has recorded 4 wins and 10 podiums from 14 starts.[1]
A Racer Rating of 1,535 ranks Perez 21261th of 40,700 indexed drivers, on an Elo scale where the strongest reach the high 8,000s. It is built from every indexed race in the driver's file.
| 2026-08-23 | High Plains - Full SM | P1 | +118 |
| 2026-08-22 | High Plains - Full SM | P1 | +108 |
| 2026-07-05 | High Plains - Full SM | P1 | +119 |
| 2026-07-05 | High Plains - Full SM | P1 | +107 |
| 2026-05-24 | Pueblo Motorsports Park SM | P2 | +50 |
| Rating won | Race | Series | Finish |
|---|---|---|---|
| +119 | High Plains - Full 2026 | SCCA Majors | P1 |
| +118 | High Plains - Full 2026 | SCCA Regionals | P1 |
| +108 | High Plains - Full 2026 | SCCA Regionals | P1 |
| +107 | High Plains - Full 2026 | SCCA Majors | P1 |
| +71 | High Plains - Full 2025 | SCCA Regionals | P2 |
| Season | Series | Team | Races | Wins | Podiums | DNFs | Poles | Points | Pos | Gain/Loss | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ▸SCCA Majors | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P17 | +229 | 1,535 | |
| ▸SCCA Regionals | 4 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P14 | +344 | |||
| 2025 | ▸SCCA Regionals | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P32 | −388 | 962 |
| Rival | Rating | Raced | Ahead | Behind | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 🏳️ Eric Perez | 771 | 13 | 12 | 1 | 92% |
| 🏳️ James Beall | 400 | 11 | 9 | 2 | 82% |
| 🏳️ Christian Miller | 1,822 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 40% |
| 🏳️ Marc Briley | 733 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 100% |
| 🇺🇸 Chris HaldemanHigher-rated | 1,955 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| 🏳️ Olivier HenrichotHigher-rated | 1,860 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 100% |
| 🇺🇸 Steven AndersonHigher-rated | 1,558 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% |
| # | Driver | Series | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|
| 21,251 | 🏳️ Carson Howell | BMW CCA Club Racing | 1,535 |
| 21,252 | 🏳️ Dominik Schnabel | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 1,535 |
| 21,253 | 🏳️ Efren Ormaza | SVRA | 1,535 |
| 21,254 | 🏳️ H Lee Matthews | BMW CCA Club Racing | 1,535 |
| 21,255 | 🏳️ Jon Schrage | American Endurance Racing | 1,535 |
| 21,256 | 🏳️ Julia Schnabel | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 1,535 |
| 21,257 | 🏳️ Marc Giroux | SVRA | 1,535 |
| 21,258 | 🇬🇧 Mark Griffiths | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 1,535 |
| 21,259 | 🇦🇹 Martin Jakubowics | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 1,535 |
| 21,260 | 🏳️ Neil Hancock | American Endurance Racing | 1,535 |
| 21,261 | 🏳️ Roman Perez | SCCA Majors | 1,535 |
| 21,262 | 🇩🇪 Ronja Assmann | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 1,535 |
| 21,263 | 🇩🇪 Tim Schwolow | Nürburgring 24 Hours | 1,535 |
| 21,264 | 🇩🇪 Zoran Radoulovic | Nürburgring 24 Hours | 1,535 |
| 21,265 | 🇬🇧 David Palmer | PCA Club Racing | 1,534 |
| 21,266 | 🏳️ Ryan Walton | NASA | 1,534 |
| 21,267 | 🏳️ Sammy Valafar | NASA | 1,534 |
| 21,268 | 🇲🇽 Xavier Lamadrid Sr. | Nürburgring 24 Hours | 1,534 |
| 21,269 | 🏳️ Alex Herrmann | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 1,533 |
| 21,270 | 🏳️ Anthony Stencler | American Endurance Racing | 1,533 |
| 21,271 | 🏳️ Bernhard Sax | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 1,533 |
Roman Perez is a racing driver who competes in SCCA Majors. Perez has recorded 4 wins and 10 podiums from 14 starts.[1]
A Racer Rating of 1,535 ranks Perez 21261th of 40,700 indexed drivers, on an Elo scale where the strongest reach the high 8,000s. It is built from every indexed race in the driver's file.