Thomas J Vahle is a racing driver who last raced in PCA Club Racing. Vahle has recorded 0 wins and 3 podiums from 22 starts.[1]
A Racer Rating of 469 ranks Vahle 39864th of 40,700 indexed drivers, on an Elo scale where the strongest reach the high 8,000s. It is built from every indexed race in the driver's file, decayed for time since their last race.
| 2010-12-05 | Roebling Road Raceway SP2 | P9 | โ83 |
| 2010-12-04 | Roebling Road Raceway SP2 | P9 | โ92 |
| 2010-12-03 | Roebling Road Raceway SP2 | P6 | โ60 |
| Rating won | Race | Series | Finish |
|---|---|---|---|
| +112 | Roebling Road Raceway 2005 | PCA Club Racing | P3 |
| +99 | Summit Point Motorsports Park 2005 | PCA Club Racing | P3 |
| +76 | Sebring International Raceway 2008 | PCA Club Racing | P3 |
| +55 | Sebring International Raceway 2005 | PCA Club Racing | P4 |
| +54 | Sebring International Raceway 2007 | PCA Club Racing | P4 |
| Season | Series | Team | Races | Wins | Podiums | DNFs | Poles | Points | Pos | Gain/Loss | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | โธPCA Club Racing | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P30 | โ235 | 469 | |
| 2008 | โธPCA Club Racing | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | โ | +76 | 704 | |
| 2007 | โธPCA Club Racing | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | P17 | โ204 | 628 | |
| 2006 | โธPCA Club Racing | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P23 | โ96 | 832 | |
| 2005 | โธPCA Club Racing | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P15 | โ72 | 928 | |
| 2004 | โธPCA Club Racing | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P30 | โ350 | 1,000 |
| Rival | Rating | Raced | Ahead | Behind | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ๐ณ๏ธ Dennis L Wasser | 1,361 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 25% |
| ๐ณ๏ธ Rock Webb | 1,015 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 38% |
| ๐ณ๏ธ Patti Mascone | 424 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 38% |
| ๐ณ๏ธ Michel A Lasalle | 784 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 57% |
| ๐ณ๏ธ John Bilikas | 1,114 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 17% |
| ๐ณ๏ธ J David Mann | 978 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 33% |
| ๐ณ๏ธ Anthony J Sciarrino | 912 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 17% |
| ๐ณ๏ธ Jean Pierre Verbunt | 785 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 33% |
| ๐ณ๏ธ Gary Wielgoszinski | 645 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 33% |
| ๐ณ๏ธ Mitch D Richard | 1,776 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0% |
| ๐ณ๏ธ Tim PruittHigher-rated | 1,978 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| ๐ณ๏ธ Scott GerardHigher-rated | 1,278 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 33% |
| ๐ณ๏ธ John D McCarthyHigher-rated | 1,192 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| # | Driver | Series | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|
| 39,854 | ๐ณ๏ธ Dan Doman | PCA Club Racing | 471 |
| 39,855 | ๐ณ๏ธ Jack Laverty | NASA | 471 |
| 39,856 | ๐ณ๏ธ Owen Kromminga | SCCA Regionals | 471 |
| 39,857 | ๐ณ๏ธ Charles Krause | PCA Club Racing | 470 |
| 39,858 | ๐ณ๏ธ Daniel Mussard | SCCA Regionals | 470 |
| 39,859 | ๐ณ๏ธ Donald Spaeth | NASA | 470 |
| 39,860 | ๐ณ๏ธ Jacob Sickeler | SCCA Regionals | 470 |
| 39,861 | ๐ณ๏ธ Bryan Poage | NASA | 469 |
| 39,862 | ๐ณ๏ธ Larry Hoffman | PCA Club Racing | 469 |
| 39,863 | ๐ณ๏ธ Ronald Tietjen | PCA Club Racing | 469 |
| 39,864 | ๐ณ๏ธ Thomas J Vahle | PCA Club Racing | 469 |
| 39,865 | ๐ช๐ธ Jeff Puras | NASA | 468 |
| 39,866 | ๐ณ๏ธ Kevin J Schilling | PCA Club Racing | 468 |
| 39,867 | ๐ณ๏ธ Jay Trumbo | SCCA Regionals | 467 |
| 39,868 | ๐ณ๏ธ Nicholas Dounchis | SCCA Regionals | 467 |
| 39,869 | ๐ณ๏ธ Richard L Tanler | PCA Club Racing | 467 |
| 39,870 | ๐ณ๏ธ Robert Damler | SCCA Majors | 467 |
| 39,871 | ๐ณ๏ธ Rose Hawley | SCCA Regionals | 467 |
| 39,872 | ๐ณ๏ธ Chris Hampton | PCA Club Racing | 466 |
| 39,873 | ๐ณ๏ธ Frederick Haas | SCCA Majors | 466 |
| 39,874 | ๐ณ๏ธ Ken Boatright | SCCA Regionals | 466 |
Thomas J Vahle is a racing driver who last raced in PCA Club Racing. Vahle has recorded 0 wins and 3 podiums from 22 starts.[1]
A Racer Rating of 469 ranks Vahle 39864th of 40,700 indexed drivers, on an Elo scale where the strongest reach the high 8,000s. It is built from every indexed race in the driver's file, decayed for time since their last race.