Wally Ruiz is a racing driver who last raced in PCA Club Racing. Ruiz has recorded 11 wins and 17 podiums from 34 starts.[1]
A Racer Rating of 982 ranks Ruiz 31129th of 40,700 indexed drivers, on an Elo scale where the strongest reach the high 8,000s. It is built from every indexed race in the driver's file, decayed for time since their last race.
| 2016-05-07 | Circuit of the Americas SP1 | P6 | β29 |
| 2016-05-07 | Circuit of the Americas SP1 | P6 | β27 |
| 2016-05-06 | Circuit of the Americas SP1 | P6 | β49 |
| Rating won | Race | Series | Finish |
|---|---|---|---|
| +150 | Texas World Speedway 2004 | PCA Club Racing | P1 |
| +131 | Road America 2012 | PCA Club Racing | P2 |
| +131 | Road America 2006 | PCA Club Racing | P1 |
| +130 | Road America 2004 | PCA Club Racing | P1 |
| +122 | Sebring International Raceway 2007 | PCA Club Racing | P1 |
| Season | Series | Team | Races | Wins | Podiums | DNFs | Poles | Points | Pos | Gain/Loss | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | βΈPCA Club Racing | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P27 | β106 | 982 | |
| 2012 | βΈPCA Club Racing | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | P37 | β399 | 1,087 | |
| 2010 | βΈPCA Club Racing | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | P13 | β122 | 1,486 | |
| 2009 | βΈPCA Club Racing | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | P13 | β172 | 1,608 | |
| 2008 | βΈPCA Club Racing | 7 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | P2 | +341 | 1,780 | |
| 2007 | βΈPCA Club Racing | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P11 | +159 | 1,439 | |
| 2006 | βΈPCA Club Racing | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P14 | β40 | 1,280 | |
| 2005 | βΈPCA Club Racing | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | P11 | β53 | 1,320 | |
| 2004 | βΈPCA Club Racing | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P1 | +23 | 1,373 |
| Rival | Rating | Raced | Ahead | Behind | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| π³οΈ Alain Goulet | 633 | 12 | 10 | 2 | 83% |
| π³οΈ Kurt Konrath | 1,153 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 75% |
| π³οΈ Brooke A Van Horn | 672 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 75% |
| π³οΈ Jack M Borys | 1,023 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 71% |
| π³οΈ Martin Bour | 633 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 83% |
| π³οΈ David Mansfield | 413 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 67% |
| π³οΈ William A Frame | 1,023 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 60% |
| π³οΈ Brent R Johnson | 822 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 100% |
| πΈπͺ Oscar IM | 745 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 80% |
| π³οΈ Brooke Van Horn | 442 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 20% |
| π³οΈ Tim SandersonHigher-rated | 2,573 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 75% |
| π³οΈ Colin MazzolaHigher-rated | 1,983 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| π³οΈ TJ LarsenHigher-rated | 1,921 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 25% |
| # | Driver | Series | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|
| 31,119 | π³οΈ Michelle Ginsburg | PCA Club Racing | 982 |
| 31,120 | π³οΈ Mike Mahieu | NASA | 982 |
| 31,121 | π³οΈ P Anastasopoulos | SVRA | 982 |
| 31,122 | πΊπΈ Pat McDowell | NASA | 982 |
| 31,123 | π³οΈ Robert Kahn | NASA | 982 |
| 31,124 | π³οΈ Rodrigo Ordonez | SVRA | 982 |
| 31,125 | π³οΈ Sergio Sanjenis | SCCA Regionals | 982 |
| 31,126 | π³οΈ T Sanderson | PCA Club Racing | 982 |
| 31,127 | π³οΈ Thomas Shelton | SCCA Regionals | 982 |
| 31,128 | πΊπΈ Tony Smith | SVRA | 982 |
| 31,129 | π³οΈ Wally Ruiz | PCA Club Racing | 982 |
| 31,130 | π³οΈ B. Shugg | NASA | 981 |
| 31,131 | π³οΈ Bernie Baake | NASA | 981 |
| 31,132 | π³οΈ Carl J Beisel | PCA Club Racing | 981 |
| 31,133 | π³οΈ Christian Bussell | NASA | 981 |
| 31,134 | π³οΈ Cody Paris | SVRA | 981 |
| 31,135 | π³οΈ Danny Glenn | NASA | 981 |
| 31,136 | π³οΈ David Ellman | BMW CCA Club Racing | 981 |
| 31,137 | π³οΈ David J Lovendale | PCA Club Racing | 981 |
| 31,138 | π³οΈ Deborah Mathias | NASA | 981 |
| 31,139 | π³οΈ Dylan Morgan | SCCA Majors | 981 |
Wally Ruiz is a racing driver who last raced in PCA Club Racing. Ruiz has recorded 11 wins and 17 podiums from 34 starts.[1]
A Racer Rating of 982 ranks Ruiz 31129th of 40,700 indexed drivers, on an Elo scale where the strongest reach the high 8,000s. It is built from every indexed race in the driver's file, decayed for time since their last race.