Alexandre Bastos is a racing driver who competes in Stock Light. Bastos has recorded 8 wins and 19 podiums from 44 starts.[1]
A Racer Rating of 3,546 ranks Bastos 5675th of 40,700 indexed drivers, on an Elo scale where the strongest reach the high 8,000s. It is built from every indexed race in the driver's file.
| 2026-08-09 | Santa Cruz do Sul Endurance | P2 | +59 |
| 2026-07-26 | Velocitta | P7 | +6 |
| 2026-07-26 | Velocitta | P7 | โ11 |
| 2026-07-25 | Velocitta | P12 | โ91 |
| 2026-06-20 | Cuiaba | P5 | +51 |
| Rating won | Race | Series | Finish |
|---|---|---|---|
| +166 | Cascavel 2025 | Turismo Nacional | P1 |
| +166 | Cascavel 2025 | Turismo Nacional | P1 |
| +147 | Cascavel 2025 | Turismo Nacional | P1 |
| +122 | Velopark 2025 | Turismo Nacional | P1 |
| +106 | Velocitta 2025 | Turismo Nacional | P1 |
| Season | Series | Team | Races | Wins | Podiums | DNFs | Poles | Points | Pos | Gain/Loss | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | โธStock Light | 12 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | P7 | โ80โ14 | 3,546 | |
| โธTurismo Nacional | New Onix | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | โ | +59 | ||
| 2025 | โธTurismo Nacional | Yaris | 31 | 8 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | P2 | โ34+2,070 | 3,420 |
| Rival | Rating | Raced | Ahead | Behind | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ๐ณ๏ธ Joรฃo Cardoso | 3,776 | 32 | 17 | 15 | 53% |
| ๐ณ๏ธ Gabriel Moura | 3,213 | 32 | 22 | 10 | 69% |
| ๐ณ๏ธ Alberto Cattucci | 3,554 | 31 | 21 | 10 | 68% |
| ๐ณ๏ธ Luiz Sena Jr | 2,428 | 31 | 24 | 7 | 77% |
| ๐ณ๏ธ Murilo Fiore | 2,936 | 30 | 21 | 9 | 70% |
| ๐ณ๏ธ Eduardo Fuentes | 2,719 | 30 | 24 | 6 | 80% |
| ๐ณ๏ธ Wanderson Freitas | 3,156 | 29 | 23 | 6 | 79% |
| ๐ณ๏ธ Pablo Alves | 2,506 | 29 | 21 | 8 | 72% |
| ๐ณ๏ธ Beto Pontes | 1,792 | 29 | 27 | 2 | 93% |
| ๐ณ๏ธ Guilherme Sirtoli | 3,106 | 28 | 20 | 8 | 71% |
| ๐ง๐ท Leonardo ReisHigher-rated | 4,430 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 100% |
| ๐ง๐ท Nicolas CostaFIA Silver | 4,407 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% |
| ๐ณ๏ธ Gabriel KoenigkanHigher-rated | 4,239 | 12 | 2 | 10 | 17% |
| # | Driver | Series | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|
| 5,665 | ๐ณ๏ธ Selin Rollan | Whelen Mazda MX-5 Cup presented by Michelin | 3,550 |
| 5,666 | ๐บ๐ธ Tyler McQuarrie | GT4 America | 3,550 |
| 5,667 | ๐ฌ๐ง Christopher Froggatt | 24H Series | 3,549 |
| 5,668 | ๐ฌ๐ง Jack Goff | BTCC | 3,549 |
| 5,669 | ๐บ๐ธ Billy Myers | NASCAR Xfinity | 3,547 |
| 5,670 | ๐ณ๏ธ Bradley Ellis | Road to Le Mans | 3,547 |
| 5,671 | ๐จ๐ญ Erwin Creed | 24H Series | 3,547 |
| 5,672 | ๐ฏ๐ต Masanobu Kato | Super GT | 3,547 |
| 5,673 | ๐บ๐ธ Robert Richardson Jr. | NASCAR Xfinity | 3,547 |
| 5,674 | ๐บ๐ธ William Daniel | Star Mazda Championship | 3,547 |
| 5,675 | ๐ณ๏ธ Alexandre Bastos | Stock Light | 3,546 |
| 5,676 | ๐น๐ญ Enzo Tarnvanichkul | GB3 | 3,546 |
| 5,677 | ๐ซ๐ท Julien Brichรฉ | TCR World Tour | 3,546 |
| 5,678 | ๐ณ๏ธ Shahan Haig Sarkissian | Le Mans Cup | 3,546 |
| 5,679 | ๐บ๐ธ Bob Michaelian | IMSA Pilot Challenge | 3,545 |
| 5,680 | ๐ฆ๐ท Juan Martรญn Trucco | Turismo Carretera | 3,545 |
| 5,681 | ๐ณ๏ธ Mathieu Kingsbury | NASCAR Canada Series | 3,545 |
| 5,682 | ๐จ๐ฆ Nico Christodoulou | USF2000 | 3,545 |
| 5,683 | ๐ฎ๐น Andrea Rosso | Formula Regional European | 3,544 |
| 5,684 | ๐ฌ๐ง Dan Baybutt | British F4 | 3,544 |
| 5,685 | ๐ซ๐ท Jonathan Perichon | GT4 America | 3,544 |
Alexandre Bastos is a racing driver who competes in Stock Light. Bastos has recorded 8 wins and 19 podiums from 44 starts.[1]
A Racer Rating of 3,546 ranks Bastos 5675th of 40,700 indexed drivers, on an Elo scale where the strongest reach the high 8,000s. It is built from every indexed race in the driver's file.