Christian Dose is a racing driver from Argentina who competes in Turismo Carretera for Chevrolet (Camaro). Dose has recorded 0 wins and 0 podiums from 178 starts.[1]
A Racer Rating of 2,084 ranks Dose 16298th of 40,700 indexed drivers, on an Elo scale where the strongest reach the high 8,000s. It is built from every indexed race in the driver's file.
| 2025-07-13 | Concepción del Uruguay - Entre Rios | P43 | −7 |
| 2025-04-20 | Autódromo Pcia. de La Pampa | P30 | +81 |
| Rating won | Race | Series | Finish |
|---|---|---|---|
| +105 | Parque Provincia de Neuquén 2019 | TC Pick Up | P7 |
| +87 | Oscar y Juan Gálvez 2014 | Turismo Carretera | P20 |
| +86 | Autódromo Ciudad de Rafaela 2016 | Turismo Carretera | P18 |
| +82 | Roberto José Mouras - La Plata 2019 | TC Pick Up | P8 |
| +82 | San Juan Villicum 1 2021 | TC Pick Up | P12 |
| Season | Series | Team | Races | Wins | Podiums | DNFs | Poles | Points | Pos | Gain/Loss | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | ▸Turismo Carretera | Chevrolet (Camaro) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P31 | +74 | 2,084 |
| 2024 | ▸TC Pick Up | Chevrolet | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P23 | +139 | 2,010 |
| ▸Turismo Carretera | Chevrolet | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P29 | +18 | ||
| 2023 | ▸TC Pick Up | Chevrolet | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P22 | −82 | 1,853 |
| ▸Turismo Carretera | Chevrolet | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P32 | −20 | ||
| 2022 | ▸TC Pick Up | Chevrolet | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P23 | −33 | 1,956 |
| ▸Turismo Carretera | Chevrolet | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P28 | +45 | ||
| 2021 | ▸TC Pick Up | Chevrolet | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P22 | −349 | 1,943 |
| ▸Turismo Carretera | Chevrolet | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P29 | +116 | ||
| 2020 | ▸TC Pick Up | Chevrolet | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | −71 | 1,935 |
| ▸Turismo Carretera | Chevrolet | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P21 | −51 | ||
| 2019 | ▸TC Pick Up | Chevrolet | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P15 | +57 | 2,243 |
| ▸Turismo Carretera | Chevrolet | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P26 | +15 | ||
| 2018 | ▸Turismo Carretera | Chevrolet | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P31 | −10 | 2,270 |
| 2017 | ▸Turismo Carretera | Chevrolet | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P29 | −142 | 2,273 |
| 2016 | ▸Turismo Carretera | Chevrolet | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P31 | +66 | 2,344 |
| 2015 | ▸Turismo Carretera | Chevrolet | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P32 | +7 | 2,340 |
| 2014 | ▸Turismo Carretera | Chevrolet | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P24 | +58 | 2,319 |
| 2013 | ▸Turismo Carretera | Chevrolet | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P30 | +69 | 2,248 |
| ▸TC Mouras | Chevrolet | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P18 | −230 | ||
| 2012 | ▸Turismo Carretera | Chevrolet | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P30 | −115 | 2,409 |
| 2011 | ▸Turismo Carretera | Chevrolet | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P32 | −219 | 2,524 |
| 2010 | ▸Turismo Carretera | Chevrolet | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P25 | +1,393 | 2,743 |
| Rival | Rating | Raced | Ahead | Behind | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 🇦🇷 Gaston Mazzacane | 2,791 | 165 | 38 | 127 | 23% |
| 🇦🇷 Juan Pablo Gianini | 3,318 | 158 | 27 | 131 | 17% |
| 🇦🇷 Mariano Werner | 3,642 | 151 | 20 | 131 | 13% |
| 🇦🇷 Diego De Carlo | 2,535 | 146 | 51 | 95 | 35% |
| 🇦🇷 Juan Martín Trucco | 3,545 | 134 | 18 | 116 | 13% |
| 🇦🇷 Jonatan Castellano | 3,688 | 132 | 14 | 118 | 11% |
| 🇦🇷 Guillermo Ortelli | 3,202 | 125 | 19 | 106 | 15% |
| 🇦🇷 Norberto FontanaFIA Platinum | 2,995 | 125 | 24 | 101 | 19% |
| 🇦🇷 Sergio Alaux | 2,400 | 123 | 21 | 102 | 17% |
| 🇦🇷 Gabriel Ponce de León | 2,911 | 122 | 16 | 106 | 13% |
| 🇦🇷 Esteban GuerrieriFIA Platinum, 2× champion | 5,413 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 14% |
| 🇦🇷 Néstor GirolamiFIA Gold | 5,331 | 26 | 5 | 21 | 19% |
| 🇦🇷 José María LópezFIA Platinum, 4× champion | 4,784 | 31 | 7 | 24 | 23% |
| # | Driver | Series | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|
| 16,288 | 🏳️ Josh Campbell | SCCA Regionals | 2,086 |
| 16,289 | 🇮🇹 Luca Sadun | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 2,086 |
| 16,290 | 🏳️ Mathias Renz | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 2,086 |
| 16,291 | 🇨🇭 Sadro Rothenberger | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 2,086 |
| 16,292 | 🏳️ Schwenk' Nils | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 2,086 |
| 16,293 | 🇺🇸 Brock Hill | World Racing League | 2,085 |
| 16,294 | 🏳️ Eric Fligueiras | International GT | 2,085 |
| 16,295 | 🇫🇷 Pascal Bour | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 2,085 |
| 16,296 | 🏳️ Pipe Chaparro | USF Juniors | 2,085 |
| 16,297 | 🏳️ Carrie Schreier | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 2,084 |
| 16,298 | 🇦🇷 Christian Dose | Turismo Carretera | 2,084 |
| 16,299 | 🇩🇪 FRAz Engstler | Nürburgring 24 Hours | 2,084 |
| 16,300 | 🏳️ Justice Lepe | SKUSA SuperNationals | 2,084 |
| 16,301 | 🏳️ Markus Brömmler | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 2,084 |
| 16,302 | 🇺🇸 Tyler Edwards | SCCA Regionals | 2,084 |
| 16,303 | 🏳️ Ludwig Becker Rolf | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 2,083 |
| 16,304 | 🇺🇸 Michael Mennella | Lamborghini Super Trofeo NA | 2,083 |
| 16,305 | 🇺🇸 Bart Collins | Lamborghini Super Trofeo NA | 2,082 |
| 16,306 | 🇭🇺 Bendeguz Molnar | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 2,082 |
| 16,307 | 🏳️ David Vogt | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 2,082 |
| 16,308 | 🏳️ Gustavo Smozinski | Turismo Nacional | 2,082 |
Christian Dose is a racing driver from Argentina who competes in Turismo Carretera for Chevrolet (Camaro). Dose has recorded 0 wins and 0 podiums from 178 starts.[1]
A Racer Rating of 2,084 ranks Dose 16298th of 40,700 indexed drivers, on an Elo scale where the strongest reach the high 8,000s. It is built from every indexed race in the driver's file.