Guillermo Ortelli is a racing driver from Argentina who last raced in Turismo Carretera for Chevrolet (Camaro). Ortelli is a one-time champion (2011), with 7 wins and 43 podiums from 203 starts.[1]
A Racer Rating of 3,202 ranks Ortelli 7253th of 40,700 indexed drivers, on an Elo scale where the strongest reach the high 8,000s. It is built from every indexed race in the driver's file, decayed for time since their last race.
| 2024-08-18 | Oscar y Juan Gálvez | P34 | −75 |
| Rating won | Race | Series | Finish |
|---|---|---|---|
| +133 | Rotonda de Mar de Ajó 2011 | Turismo Carretera | P2 |
| +129 | Gral. San Martín 2013 | Turismo Carretera | P3 |
| +124 | Autódromo Ciudad de Rafaela 2010 | Turismo Carretera | P4 |
| +122 | Mar y Valle 2011 | Turismo Carretera | P2 |
| +120 | Autódromo Pcia. de La Pampa 2013 | Turismo Carretera | P2 |
| Season | Series | Team | Races | Wins | Podiums | DNFs | Poles | Points | Pos | Gain/Loss | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | ▸Turismo Carretera | Chevrolet (Camaro) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P29 | −75 | 3,255 |
| 2023 | ▸TC Pick Up | VOLKSWAGEN | 10 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P8 | +125 | 3,331 |
| 2022 | ▸Turismo Carretera | Chevrolet | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P28 | +85 | 3,206 |
| 2021 | ▸Turismo Carretera | Chevrolet | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P29 | −181 | 3,121 |
| 2020 | ▸Turismo Carretera | Chevrolet | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P21 | −78 | 2,954 |
| 2019 | ▸Turismo Carretera | Chevrolet | 15 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P13 | +13 | 3,452 |
| ▸TC Pick Up | NISSAN | 10 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P5 | −479 | ||
| 2018 | ▸Turismo Carretera | Chevrolet | 15 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P9 | −150 | 3,654 |
| ▸TC Pick Up | NISSAN | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | +61 | ||
| 2017 | ▸Turismo Carretera | Chevrolet | 14 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P12 | −584 | 4,014 |
| 2016 | ▸Turismo Carretera | Chevrolet | 16 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P2 | +402 | 4,139 |
| 2015 | ▸Turismo Carretera | Chevrolet | 16 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P3 | −127 | 4,370 |
| 2014 | ▸Turismo Carretera | Chevrolet | 16 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P4 | +351 | 4,265 |
| 2013 | ▸Turismo Carretera | Chevrolet | 14 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P10 | −491 | 3,893 |
| 2012 | ▸Turismo Carretera | Chevrolet | 15 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P2 | +287 | 4,384 |
| 2011 | ▸Turismo Carretera | Chevrolet | 16 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P1 | +820 | 4,097 |
| 2010 | ▸Turismo Carretera | Chevrolet | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P17 | +1,926 | 3,276 |
| Rival | Rating | Raced | Ahead | Behind | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 🇦🇷 Juan Pablo Gianini | 3,318 | 187 | 103 | 84 | 55% |
| 🇦🇷 Gaston Mazzacane | 2,791 | 184 | 116 | 68 | 63% |
| 🇦🇷 Jonatan Castellano | 3,688 | 178 | 87 | 91 | 49% |
| 🇦🇷 Mariano Werner | 3,642 | 175 | 82 | 93 | 47% |
| 🇦🇷 Christian Ledesma | 3,591 | 173 | 88 | 85 | 51% |
| 🇦🇷 Juan Manuel Silva | 2,975 | 172 | 103 | 69 | 60% |
| 🇦🇷 Gabriel Ponce de León | 2,911 | 172 | 101 | 71 | 59% |
| 🇦🇷 Agustín CanapinoFIA Gold | 4,123 | 171 | 82 | 89 | 48% |
| 🇦🇷 Juan Martín Trucco | 3,545 | 170 | 102 | 68 | 60% |
| 🇦🇷 Norberto FontanaFIA Platinum | 2,995 | 167 | 99 | 68 | 59% |
| 🇦🇷 Esteban GuerrieriFIA Platinum, 2× champion | 5,413 | 11 | 8 | 3 | 73% |
| 🇦🇷 Néstor GirolamiFIA Gold | 5,331 | 45 | 28 | 17 | 62% |
| 🇦🇷 José María LópezFIA Platinum, 4× champion | 4,784 | 51 | 33 | 18 | 65% |
| # | Driver | Series | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|
| 7,243 | 🇩🇰 Alba Larsen | F1 Academy | 3,203 |
| 7,244 | 🇰🇷 Choi Jeong Weon | TCR World Tour | 3,203 |
| 7,245 | 🇺🇸 Chuck Hulse | SCCA Regionals | 3,203 |
| 7,246 | 🇺🇸 Lee Pulliam | NASCAR Xfinity | 3,203 |
| 7,247 | 🇬🇧 Lucky Khera | British GT Championship | 3,203 |
| 7,248 | 🏳️ Pietro Mesquita | F4 Brasil | 3,203 |
| 7,249 | 🇺🇸 TJ Bell Jr. | NASCAR Truck | 3,203 |
| 7,250 | 🏳️ Victor Seaber | SCCA Majors | 3,203 |
| 7,251 | 🇷🇺 Yaroslav Shevyrtalov | Italian F4 | 3,203 |
| 7,252 | 🇷🇺 Denis Nagulin | GP3 Series | 3,202 |
| 7,253 | 🇦🇷 Guillermo Ortelli | Turismo Carretera | 3,202 |
| 7,254 | 🇲🇦 Ismaïl Sbaï | NASA | 3,202 |
| 7,255 | 🏳️ Karol Pasiewicz | USF Juniors | 3,202 |
| 7,256 | 🇺🇸 Kyle Donahue | NASA | 3,202 |
| 7,257 | 🏳️ Christopher Matos | NASA | 3,201 |
| 7,258 | 🇺🇸 Ethan Ayars | TGRNA GR Cup North America | 3,201 |
| 7,259 | 🇵🇱 Haydn Chance | Le Mans Cup | 3,201 |
| 7,260 | 🇺🇸 Mike Buckley | ARCA Menards Series | 3,200 |
| 7,261 | 🏳️ Sebastian Schou | Radical Cup Europe | 3,200 |
| 7,262 | 🇺🇸 Steven Hickham Jr. | Star Mazda Championship | 3,200 |
| 7,263 | 🇦🇷 Hernan Fallas | GB3 | 3,199 |
Guillermo Ortelli is a racing driver from Argentina who last raced in Turismo Carretera for Chevrolet (Camaro). Ortelli is a one-time champion (2011), with 7 wins and 43 podiums from 203 starts.[1]
A Racer Rating of 3,202 ranks Ortelli 7253th of 40,700 indexed drivers, on an Elo scale where the strongest reach the high 8,000s. It is built from every indexed race in the driver's file, decayed for time since their last race.