Christopher Matos is a racing driver who competes in NASA for BMW 325is. Matos is a two-time champion (2023, 2024), with 38 wins and 60 podiums from 89 starts.[1]
A Racer Rating of 3,201 ranks Matos 7191th of 40,200 indexed drivers, on an Elo scale where the strongest reach the high 8,000s. It is built from every indexed race in the driver's file.
| 2025-04-06 | Roebling Road Raceway Spec E30 | P1 | +17 |
| 2025-04-06 | Roebling Road Raceway Spec E30 | P1 | +16 |
| 2025-04-06 | Roebling Road Raceway Spec E30 | P1 | +13 |
| 2025-04-05 | Roebling Road Raceway Spec E30 | P3 | β18 |
| 2025-04-05 | Roebling Road Raceway Spec E30 | P2 | β4 |
| Rating won | Race | Series | Finish |
|---|---|---|---|
| +153 | Roebling Road Raceway 2020 | NASA | P1 |
| +133 | Roebling Road Raceway 2018 | NASA | P3 |
| +131 | Virginia International Raceway 2023 | NASA | P1 |
| +120 | Virginia International Raceway 2023 | NASA | P1 |
| +118 | Carolina Motorsports Park 2021 | NASA | P2 |
| Season | Series | Team | Races | Wins | Podiums | DNFs | Poles | Points | Pos | Gain/Loss | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | βΈNASA | BMW 325is | 8 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P6 | +151 | 3,201 |
| 2024 | βΈNASA | BMW 325is | 23 | 16 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P1 | +559 | 3,049 |
| 2023 | βΈNASA | BMW 325is | 22 | 13 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | P1 | +715 | 2,490 |
| 2022 | βΈBMW CCA Club Racing | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | P46 | β230 | 1,775 | |
| 2021 | βΈNASA | BMW 330ci | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P25 | +89 | 2,005 |
| 2020 | βΈBMW CCA Club Racing | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | P24 | β68 | 2,005 | |
| βΈNASA | BMW 330ci | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P19 | +248 | ||
| 2018 | βΈNASA | BMW 325 | 15 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P9 | +574 | 1,736 |
| βΈAmerican Endurance Racing | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | P28 | β27β189 | |||
| 2017 | βΈNASA | Bmw 325i | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P50 | +269 | 1,619 |
| Rival | Rating | Raced | Ahead | Behind | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| π³οΈ Jose Matos | 1,829 | 57 | 44 | 13 | 77% |
| π³οΈ Greg Tresan | 1,547 | 46 | 43 | 3 | 93% |
| πΊπΈ Jeff Williams | 1,066 | 40 | 39 | 1 | 98% |
| π³οΈ Andrew Agurkis | 1,682 | 37 | 32 | 5 | 86% |
| π³οΈ Walter Araya | 1,318 | 36 | 32 | 4 | 89% |
| π³οΈ Katherine Agurkis | 433 | 36 | 34 | 2 | 94% |
| π³οΈ Mike Tempel | 400 | 35 | 35 | 0 | 100% |
| π³οΈ Lee Winters | 1,461 | 32 | 31 | 1 | 97% |
| π³οΈ Barry Zurbuchen | 2,294 | 31 | 25 | 6 | 81% |
| π³οΈ Scott Gress | 400 | 31 | 27 | 4 | 87% |
| # | Driver | Series | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|
| 7,181 | πΊπΈ Chuck Hulse | SCCA Regionals | 3,203 |
| 7,182 | πΊπΈ Ethan Nascimento | ARCA Menards West | 3,203 |
| 7,183 | π¬π§ James Raven | Formula Regional Americas | 3,203 |
| 7,184 | π¬π§ Lucky Khera | British GT Championship | 3,203 |
| 7,185 | π³οΈ Victor Seaber | SCCA Majors | 3,203 |
| 7,186 | π·πΊ Yaroslav Shevyrtalov | Italian F4 | 3,203 |
| 7,187 | π¦π· Guillermo Ortelli | Turismo Carretera | 3,202 |
| 7,188 | π²π¦ IsmaΓ―l SbaΓ― | NASA | 3,202 |
| 7,189 | π³οΈ Jared Korth | SCCA Majors | 3,202 |
| 7,190 | π³οΈ Stylianos Taxiarchis KOLOVOS | Road to Le Mans | 3,202 |
| 7,191 | π³οΈ Christopher Matos | NASA | 3,201 |
| 7,192 | πΊπΈ Mike Buckley | ARCA Menards Series | 3,200 |
| 7,193 | π³οΈ Sebastian Schou | Radical Cup Europe | 3,200 |
| 7,194 | πΊπΈ Steven Hickham Jr. | Star Mazda Championship | 3,200 |
| 7,195 | π·πΊ Denis Nagulin | GP3 Series | 3,199 |
| 7,196 | π¦π· Hernan Fallas | GB3 | 3,199 |
| 7,197 | π΅π± Martin Kaczmarski | GT Winter Series | 3,199 |
| 7,198 | π³οΈ Mishael Abbott | Star Mazda Championship | 3,199 |
| 7,199 | πΊπΈ Zachary Tinkle | ARCA Menards Series | 3,199 |
| 7,200 | πΊπΈ Alli Owens | ARCA Menards Series | 3,198 |
| 7,201 | πΊπΈ Cooper Becklin | USF Pro 2000 | 3,198 |
Christopher Matos is a racing driver who competes in NASA for BMW 325is. Matos is a two-time champion (2023, 2024), with 38 wins and 60 podiums from 89 starts.[1]
A Racer Rating of 3,201 ranks Matos 7191th of 40,200 indexed drivers, on an Elo scale where the strongest reach the high 8,000s. It is built from every indexed race in the driver's file.