Sergio Alaux is a racing driver from Argentina who competes in Turismo Carretera for Chevrolet (Camaro). Alaux has recorded 1 win and 8 podiums from 206 starts.[1]
A Racer Rating of 2,401 ranks Alaux 14140th of 40,200 indexed drivers, on an Elo scale where the strongest reach the high 8,000s. It is built from every indexed race in the driver's file.
| 2025-12-07 | Roberto José Mouras - La Plata | P38 | −27 |
| 2025-11-02 | Ciudad de Paraná - Entre Ríos | P23 | +76 |
| 2025-08-24 | Oscar y Juan Gálvez | P35 | +16 |
| 2025-07-13 | Concepción del Uruguay - Entre Rios | P45 | −38 |
| 2025-06-22 | Rosamonte | P40 | −28 |
| Rating won | Race | Series | Finish |
|---|---|---|---|
| +159 | Ciudad de Paraná - Entre Ríos 2011 | Turismo Carretera | P3 |
| +152 | Eusebio Marcilla 2011 | Turismo Carretera | P7 |
| +150 | Autódromo Pcia. de La Pampa 2015 | Turismo Carretera | P4 |
| +143 | Autódromo Pcia. de La Pampa 2015 | Turismo Carretera | P2 |
| +139 | Termas de Río Hondo - Largo 2012 | Turismo Carretera | P3 |
| Season | Series | Team | Races | Wins | Podiums | DNFs | Poles | Points | Pos | Gain/Loss | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | ▸Turismo Carretera | Chevrolet (Camaro) | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P31 | −199 | 2,401 |
| 2024 | ▸Turismo Carretera | Chevrolet (Camaro) | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P29 | −423 | 2,600 |
| 2023 | ▸Turismo Carretera | Chevrolet | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P29 | +17 | 3,023 |
| 2022 | ▸Turismo Carretera | Chevrolet | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P25 | +6 | 3,005 |
| 2021 | ▸Turismo Carretera | Chevrolet | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P26 | −82 | 2,999 |
| 2020 | ▸Turismo Carretera | Chevrolet | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P21 | +54 | 3,161 |
| 2019 | ▸Turismo Carretera | Chevrolet | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P26 | −308 | 3,082 |
| 2018 | ▸Turismo Carretera | Chevrolet | 14 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P12 | −104 | 3,160 |
| 2017 | ▸Turismo Carretera | Chevrolet | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P27 | −345 | 3,359 |
| 2016 | ▸Turismo Carretera | Chevrolet | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P21 | +367 | 3,577 |
| 2015 | ▸Turismo Carretera | Chevrolet | 16 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P16 | +362 | 3,573 |
| 2014 | ▸Turismo Carretera | Chevrolet | 16 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P14 | −346 | 3,091 |
| 2013 | ▸Turismo Carretera | Chevrolet | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P27 | +227 | 3,402 |
| 2012 | ▸Turismo Carretera | Chevrolet | 16 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P9 | +163 | 3,175 |
| 2011 | ▸Turismo Carretera | Chevrolet | 16 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P25 | +241 | 3,012 |
| 2010 | ▸Turismo Carretera | Chevrolet | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P25 | +1,421 | 2,771 |
| Rival | Rating | Raced | Ahead | Behind | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 🇦🇷 Jonatan Castellano | 3,689 | 202 | 59 | 143 | 29% |
| 🇦🇷 Christian Ledesma | 3,592 | 193 | 61 | 132 | 32% |
| 🇦🇷 Mariano Werner | 3,643 | 190 | 52 | 138 | 27% |
| 🇦🇷 Emiliano Spataro | 3,250 | 189 | 95 | 94 | 50% |
| 🇦🇷 Norberto FontanaFIA Platinum | 2,995 | 186 | 82 | 104 | 44% |
| 🇦🇷 Agustin CanapinoFIA Gold | 4,124 | 184 | 56 | 128 | 30% |
| 🇦🇷 Juan Martín Trucco | 3,545 | 184 | 66 | 118 | 36% |
| 🇦🇷 Gaston Mazzacane | 2,791 | 184 | 84 | 100 | 46% |
| 🇦🇷 Gabriel Ponce de León | 2,912 | 183 | 73 | 110 | 40% |
| 🇦🇷 Matías RossiFIA Platinum | 4,041 | 177 | 43 | 134 | 24% |
| 🇦🇷 Esteban GuerrieriFIA Platinum, 2× champion | 5,414 | 12 | 8 | 4 | 67% |
| 🇦🇷 Néstor GirolamiFIA Gold | 5,331 | 45 | 14 | 31 | 31% |
| 🇦🇷 José María LópezFIA Platinum, 4× champion | 5,000 | 51 | 18 | 33 | 35% |
| # | Driver | Series | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|
| 14,130 | 🇺🇸 Pat Daly | Lucas Oil Formula Car Race Series | 2,402 |
| 14,131 | 🇺🇸 Austin Smith | SCCA Majors | 2,401 |
| 14,132 | 🏳️ Calle Bergmann | GT Winter Series | 2,401 |
| 14,133 | 🇺🇸 Dan MAGNUSZEWSKI | Ferrari Challenge | 2,401 |
| 14,134 | 🇩🇰 Daniel Zefier | 24H Series | 2,401 |
| 14,135 | 🇨🇭 Guido Wirtz | Nürburgring 24 Hours | 2,401 |
| 14,136 | 🏳️ Josh Early | SKUSA SuperNationals | 2,401 |
| 14,137 | 🇺🇸 Michael Kanisczak | GT4 America | 2,401 |
| 14,138 | 🇩🇰 Mik Henriksen | 24H Series | 2,401 |
| 14,139 | 🇩🇰 Morten Eriksen | 24H Series | 2,401 |
| 14,140 | 🇦🇷 Sergio Alaux | Turismo Carretera | 2,401 |
| 14,141 | 🇺🇸 Joe Ostolthoff | US F4 | 2,400 |
| 14,142 | 🏳️ Kevin Poitras | Radical Cup NA | 2,400 |
| 14,143 | 🇺🇸 Mark Issa | BMW CCA Club Racing | 2,400 |
| 14,144 | 🏳️ Michael Riccio | SCCA Majors | 2,400 |
| 14,145 | 🇩🇪 Tim-Florian Wahl | Nürburgring 24 Hours | 2,400 |
| 14,146 | 🏳️ Will Wachs | IMSA VP Racing SportsCar Challenge | 2,400 |
| 14,147 | 🇬🇧 Andre Lagartixa | Lamborghini Super Trofeo NA | 2,399 |
| 14,148 | 🏳️ Ethan Brobson | Ligier JS F4 Series | 2,399 |
| 14,149 | 🇱🇺 Joe Schmitz | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 2,399 |
| 14,150 | 🏳️ Jörg Stephan | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 2,399 |
Sergio Alaux is a racing driver from Argentina who competes in Turismo Carretera for Chevrolet (Camaro). Alaux has recorded 1 win and 8 podiums from 206 starts.[1]
A Racer Rating of 2,401 ranks Alaux 14140th of 40,200 indexed drivers, on an Elo scale where the strongest reach the high 8,000s. It is built from every indexed race in the driver's file.