Diego Martínez is a racing driver from Argentina who last raced in TC Pista Mouras for Chevrolet. Martínez has recorded 0 wins and 6 podiums from 56 starts.[1]
A Racer Rating of 2,197 ranks Martínez 15275th of 40,200 indexed drivers, on an Elo scale where the strongest reach the high 8,000s. It is built from every indexed race in the driver's file, decayed for time since their last race.
| 2022-06-12 | Roberto Jose Mouras - con chicana - La Plata | P17 | −136 |
| Rating won | Race | Series | Finish |
|---|---|---|---|
| +119 | Roberto Jose Mouras - con chicana - La Plata 2018 | TC Pista Mouras | P2 |
| +116 | Rotonda de Mar de Ajó 2017 | TC Pista Mouras | P3 |
| +110 | Hermanos Emiliozzi - Largo 2017 | TC Pista Mouras | P2 |
| +95 | Roberto José Mouras - La Plata 2017 | TC Pista Mouras | P4 |
| +87 | Roberto José Mouras - La Plata 2018 | TC Pista Mouras | P3 |
| Season | Series | Team | Races | Wins | Podiums | DNFs | Poles | Points | Pos | Gain/Loss | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | ▸TC Pista Mouras | Chevrolet | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P24 | −135 | 2,197 |
| 2021 | ▸TC Pick Up | Ford | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P22 | −81 | 2,332 |
| 2020 | ▸TC Pick Up | Ford | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | −77 | 2,332 |
| 2019 | ▸TC Pick Up | Ford | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P14 | +315 | 2,491 |
| 2018 | ▸TC Pista Mouras | Dodge | 14 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P5 | +271 | 2,340 |
| ▸TC Pick Up | NISSAN | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | ↑526−25 | ||
| 2017 | ▸TC Pista Mouras | Chevrolet | 13 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P9 | +304 | 1,422 |
| 2016 | ▸TC Pista Mouras | Ford | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P20 | +252 | 1,602 |
| Rival | Rating | Raced | Ahead | Behind | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 🇦🇷 Scumburdi Scumburdi | 1,442 | 36 | 16 | 20 | 44% |
| 🇦🇷 Iván Pérez Balbuena | 1,005 | 34 | 27 | 7 | 79% |
| 🇦🇷 José Luis López | 400 | 31 | 29 | 2 | 94% |
| 🇦🇷 Ramiro Granara | 987 | 28 | 24 | 4 | 86% |
| 🇦🇷 Guillermo Ferrón | 648 | 28 | 24 | 4 | 86% |
| 🇦🇷 José Rasuk | 2,343 | 27 | 13 | 14 | 48% |
| 🇦🇷 Andrés Jakos | 3,205 | 26 | 4 | 22 | 15% |
| 🇦🇷 Emmanuel Novo | 1,194 | 23 | 14 | 9 | 61% |
| 🇦🇷 Fernando M. Iglesias | 1,817 | 22 | 10 | 12 | 45% |
| 🇦🇷 Lucas Ferreira | 1,510 | 21 | 10 | 11 | 48% |
| 🇦🇷 Germán TodinoHigher-rated, 1× champion | 3,727 | 13 | 6 | 7 | 46% |
| 🇦🇷 Jonatan CastellanoHigher-rated | 3,689 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 25% |
| 🇦🇷 Valentin AguirreFIA Silver, 1× champion | 3,669 | 10 | 1 | 9 | 10% |
| # | Driver | Series | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|
| 15,265 | 🇩🇪 Stefan Ertl | Nürburgring 24 Hours | 2,200 |
| 15,266 | 🏳️ Werner Panhauser | GT Winter Series | 2,200 |
| 15,267 | 🇩🇪 Arndt Hallmanns | Nürburgring 24 Hours | 2,199 |
| 15,268 | 🇵🇷 CJ Sepulveda | TC America powered by Skip Barber | 2,199 |
| 15,269 | 🏳️ Christian Shield | SVRA | 2,198 |
| 15,270 | 🏳️ Constantin Laube | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 2,198 |
| 15,271 | 🏳️ Jaxon Porter | SKUSA SuperNationals | 2,198 |
| 15,272 | 🏳️ Jazeman Jaafaz | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 2,198 |
| 15,273 | 🇬🇧 Michael Brown | ChampCar Endurance Series | 2,198 |
| 15,274 | 🇭🇺 Adam Lengyel | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 2,197 |
| 15,275 | 🇦🇷 Diego Martínez | TC Pista Mouras | 2,197 |
| 15,276 | 🇺🇸 Jake Bailey | World Racing League | 2,197 |
| 15,277 | 🏳️ Jason Lare | American Endurance Racing | 2,197 |
| 15,278 | 🇦🇷 Sebastián Porto | TC Pista | 2,197 |
| 15,279 | 🏳️ Andre Sommerberg | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 2,196 |
| 15,280 | 🇩🇪 Fabio Sacchi | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 2,196 |
| 15,281 | 🇰🇷 Gyumin Kim | TC America powered by Skip Barber | 2,196 |
| 15,282 | 🏳️ John Clark | BMW CCA Club Racing | 2,196 |
| 15,283 | 🏳️ Simon Asselin | International GT | 2,196 |
| 15,284 | 🇨🇭 Alexander Müller | Nürburgring 24 Hours | 2,195 |
| 15,285 | 🏳️ Hans Thomsen | Lucas Oil Formula Car Race Series | 2,195 |
Diego Martínez is a racing driver from Argentina who last raced in TC Pista Mouras for Chevrolet. Martínez has recorded 0 wins and 6 podiums from 56 starts.[1]
A Racer Rating of 2,197 ranks Martínez 15275th of 40,200 indexed drivers, on an Elo scale where the strongest reach the high 8,000s. It is built from every indexed race in the driver's file, decayed for time since their last race.