Jade M Buford is a racing driver who last raced in PCA Club Racing. Buford has recorded 3 wins and 4 podiums from 7 starts.[1]
A Racer Rating of 1,209 ranks Buford 24800th of 40,200 indexed drivers, on an Elo scale where the strongest reach the high 8,000s. It is built from every indexed race in the driver's file, decayed for time since their last race.
| 2008-08-10 | Virginia International Raceway E | P1 | +132 |
| 2008-08-09 | Virginia International Raceway E | P1 | +164 |
| 2008-08-09 | Virginia International Raceway E | P1 | +152 |
| 2008-08-08 | Virginia International Raceway E | DNF | β116 |
| 2008-06-22 | Barber Motorsports Park E | P3 | +88 |
| Rating won | Race | Series | Finish |
|---|---|---|---|
| +164 | Virginia International Raceway 2008 | PCA Club Racing | P1 |
| +152 | Virginia International Raceway 2008 | PCA Club Racing | P1 |
| +132 | Virginia International Raceway 2008 | PCA Club Racing | P1 |
| +88 | Barber Motorsports Park 2008 | PCA Club Racing | P3 |
| +6 | Barber Motorsports Park 2008 | PCA Club Racing | P5 |
| Season | Series | Team | Races | Wins | Podiums | DNFs | Poles | Points | Pos | Gain/Loss | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | βΈPCA Club Racing | 7 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | P19 | +69 | 1,419 |
| Rival | Rating | Raced | Ahead | Behind | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| π³οΈ Michael Branning | 1,511 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 75% |
| π³οΈ Dennis L Wasser | 1,361 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 75% |
| π³οΈ Mark E Weining | 1,237 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 75% |
| π³οΈ Robert B Love | 1,098 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 75% |
| π¦πΊ Dan Morris | 847 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 75% |
| π³οΈ Kerry M Brown | 1,554 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 33% |
| π³οΈ Steve Coomes | 1,311 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 67% |
| π³οΈ Nick Summers | 1,216 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 33% |
| π³οΈ Peter Castellana | 1,192 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 67% |
| π³οΈ Robert W Churinetz | 671 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 100% |
| πΊπΈ Steve BorisHigher-rated | 1,391 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 100% |
| # | Driver | Series | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|
| 24,790 | π³οΈ Robert P Gomer | SCCA Regionals | 1,210 |
| 24,791 | π³οΈ Robert Rosa/ | SCCA Regionals | 1,210 |
| 24,792 | π¦π· Santiago Viscovich | TC Pista Mouras | 1,210 |
| 24,793 | π³οΈ Terry Abbott | SCCA Majors | 1,210 |
| 24,794 | π³οΈ Alex Tan | NASA | 1,209 |
| 24,795 | π³οΈ Andrew Charboneau | SCCA Majors | 1,209 |
| 24,796 | π³οΈ Campbell Ebben | SCCA Majors | 1,209 |
| 24,797 | π³οΈ Carter Rise | BMW CCA Club Racing | 1,209 |
| 24,798 | π¦π· Eduardo Lasarte | TC Mouras | 1,209 |
| 24,799 | π³οΈ J. Higginbotham | NASA | 1,209 |
| 24,800 | π³οΈ Jade M Buford | PCA Club Racing | 1,209 |
| 24,801 | π³οΈ Thomas Steuer Salazar | Velocity Invitational | 1,209 |
| 24,802 | π³οΈ Angus Crome | SCCA Majors | 1,208 |
| 24,803 | π³οΈ Christopher Drabouski | NASA | 1,208 |
| 24,804 | π³οΈ Christopher Harris | SCCA Regionals | 1,208 |
| 24,805 | π³οΈ Dave Kagan | NASA | 1,208 |
| 24,806 | π³οΈ John Hall | SCCA Regionals | 1,208 |
| 24,807 | π³οΈ Kahlil Natirboff | SCCA Regionals | 1,208 |
| 24,808 | π³οΈ Ken Payson | SCCA Regionals | 1,208 |
| 24,809 | π³οΈ Michael D Helgren | SVRA | 1,208 |
| 24,810 | π³οΈ Nathan Del Carmen | SCCA Majors | 1,208 |
Jade M Buford is a racing driver who last raced in PCA Club Racing. Buford has recorded 3 wins and 4 podiums from 7 starts.[1]
A Racer Rating of 1,209 ranks Buford 24800th of 40,200 indexed drivers, on an Elo scale where the strongest reach the high 8,000s. It is built from every indexed race in the driver's file, decayed for time since their last race.