Jeffery Quesenberry is a racing driver who competes in BMW CCA Club Racing. Quesenberry has recorded 25 wins and 58 podiums from 133 starts.[1]
A Racer Rating of 1,973 ranks Quesenberry 17121th of 40,700 indexed drivers, on an Elo scale where the strongest reach the high 8,000s. It is built from every indexed race in the driver's file.
| 2025-06-15 | Indianapolis Motor Speedway Spec E46 | P3 | +5 |
| 2025-06-14 | Indianapolis Motor Speedway Spec E46 | P3 | +5 |
| 2025-06-13 | Indianapolis Motor Speedway Spec E46 | P3 | +5 |
| 2025-05-18 | Watkins Glen International Spec E46 | P5 | +10 |
| 2025-05-17 | Watkins Glen International Spec E46 | P6 | −9 |
| Rating won | Race | Series | Finish |
|---|---|---|---|
| +174 | Pitt Race 2018 | BMW CCA Club Racing | P1 |
| +150 | Pitt Race 2018 | BMW CCA Club Racing | P1 |
| +145 | Pitt Race 2018 | BMW CCA Club Racing | P1 |
| +135 | Road Atlanta 2018 | BMW CCA Club Racing | P1 |
| +126 | Virginia International Raceway 2018 | BMW CCA Club Racing | P2 |
| Season | Series | Team | Races | Wins | Podiums | DNFs | Poles | Points | Pos | Gain/Loss | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | ▸BMW CCA Club Racing | 10 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | P21 | +21 | 1,973 | |
| 2024 | ▸BMW CCA Club Racing | 19 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P8 | +65 | 1,952 | |
| 2023 | ▸BMW CCA Club Racing | 9 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | P14 | −369 | 1,887 | |
| 2022 | ▸BMW CCA Club Racing | 21 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | P3 | −30 | 2,257 | |
| 2021 | ▸BMW CCA Club Racing | 8 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | P4 | +143 | 2,287 | |
| 2020 | ▸BMW CCA Club Racing | 16 | 8 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P1 | +635 | 2,287 | |
| ▸American Endurance Racing | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | P54 | −155 | |||
| 2019 | ▸BMW CCA Club Racing | 17 | 5 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | P3 | −202 | 1,811 | |
| ▸American Endurance Racing | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P50 | −145 | |||
| 2018 | ▸BMW CCA Club Racing | 17 | 5 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P1 | +963 | 2,207 | |
| 2017 | ▸BMW CCA Club Racing | 10 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | P17 | −216 | 1,624 | |
| 2016 | ▸BMW CCA Club Racing | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P8 | −99 | 1,251 |
| Rival | Rating | Raced | Ahead | Behind | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 🏳️ Scott Reiman | 1,719 | 38 | 34 | 4 | 89% |
| 🏳️ Bob Perritt | 1,819 | 36 | 21 | 15 | 58% |
| 🏳️ Randy Hassett | 1,342 | 36 | 27 | 9 | 75% |
| 🏳️ Greg Hartman | 2,071 | 34 | 16 | 18 | 47% |
| 🏳️ Greg Wharton | 931 | 32 | 28 | 4 | 88% |
| 🏳️ Mark Lightfoot | 1,107 | 28 | 21 | 7 | 75% |
| 🏳️ Chad Waddell | 2,484 | 27 | 13 | 14 | 48% |
| 🏳️ Albert Pereida | 561 | 26 | 22 | 4 | 85% |
| 🏳️ Mike Wittman | 882 | 25 | 22 | 3 | 88% |
| 🏳️ Jesse Clark | 2,967 | 22 | 2 | 20 | 9% |
| 🇺🇸 Mike SkeenFIA Silver, 1× champion | 4,209 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 33% |
| 🇺🇸 Devin JonesFIA Silver, 1× champion | 4,021 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 100% |
| 🏳️ Christopher MatosHigher-rated | 3,201 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 33% |
| # | Driver | Series | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|
| 17,111 | 🏳️ Shawn Lawless | Lamborghini Blancpain Super Trofeo | 1,976 |
| 17,112 | 🏳️ Sierra Knase | Lucas Oil Formula Car Race Series | 1,976 |
| 17,113 | 🏳️ Benny Chong | American Endurance Racing | 1,975 |
| 17,114 | 🏳️ Dillon Defonce | SCCA Majors | 1,975 |
| 17,115 | 🏳️ Ingo Tepel | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 1,975 |
| 17,116 | 🏳️ Jose Alejandro Halphen | SKUSA SuperNationals | 1,975 |
| 17,117 | 🏳️ Chris Taylor | SCCA Majors | 1,974 |
| 17,118 | 🇦🇹 Martin Wagner | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 1,974 |
| 17,119 | 🏳️ Ronin Harper | NASA | 1,974 |
| 17,120 | 🇨🇳 Heng Hu | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 1,973 |
| 17,121 | 🏳️ Jeffery Quesenberry | BMW CCA Club Racing | 1,973 |
| 17,122 | 🇮🇹 Maria Gabbiani Gian | Nürburgring 24 Hours | 1,973 |
| 17,123 | 🏳️ Matias Orjuela | SKUSA SuperNationals | 1,973 |
| 17,124 | 🇨🇳 Shuo Yang | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 1,973 |
| 17,125 | 🏳️ Dave O'Brien | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 1,972 |
| 17,126 | 🏳️ Helio Brandao | Turismo Nacional | 1,972 |
| 17,127 | 🏳️ Jörg Klinkhammer | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 1,972 |
| 17,128 | 🏳️ Max Pfeffer | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 1,972 |
| 17,129 | 🇦🇷 Nicolás Jaime | TC Pista Mouras | 1,972 |
| 17,130 | 🇸🇪 Siri Hökfelt | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 1,972 |
| 17,131 | 🏳️ Andy Chittum | SCCA Majors | 1,971 |
Jeffery Quesenberry is a racing driver who competes in BMW CCA Club Racing. Quesenberry has recorded 25 wins and 58 podiums from 133 starts.[1]
A Racer Rating of 1,973 ranks Quesenberry 17121th of 40,700 indexed drivers, on an Elo scale where the strongest reach the high 8,000s. It is built from every indexed race in the driver's file.