Joe Toussaint is a racing driver who last raced in PCA Club Racing. Toussaint has recorded 3 wins and 11 podiums from 16 starts.[1]
A Racer Rating of 1,269 ranks Toussaint 24015th of 40,200 indexed drivers, on an Elo scale where the strongest reach the high 8,000s. It is built from every indexed race in the driver's file, decayed for time since their last race.
| 2019-02-02 | Sebring International Raceway GTA3 | DNF | −138 |
| Rating won | Race | Series | Finish |
|---|---|---|---|
| +130 | Virginia International Raceway 2014 | PCA Club Racing | P1 |
| +129 | Sebring International Raceway 2015 | PCA Club Racing | P1 |
| +114 | Virginia International Raceway 2014 | PCA Club Racing | P1 |
| +108 | Road America 2014 | PCA Club Racing | P2 |
| +103 | Circuit of the Americas 2013 | PCA Club Racing | P2 |
| Season | Series | Team | Races | Wins | Podiums | DNFs | Poles | Points | Pos | Gain/Loss | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | ▸PCA Club Racing | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | P16 | −138 | 1,539 | |
| 2018 | ▸PCA Club Racing | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | P16 | −173 | 1,539 | |
| 2016 | ▸PCA Club Racing | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | P23 | −103 | 1,849 | |
| 2015 | ▸PCA Club Racing | 6 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P5 | +367 | 1,849 | |
| 2014 | ▸PCA Club Racing | 5 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P8 | +482 | 1,851 | |
| 2013 | ▸PCA Club Racing | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | −247 | 1,103 |
| Rival | Rating | Raced | Ahead | Behind | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 🇺🇸 Andy WilzochFIA Bronze | 2,752 | 11 | 5 | 6 | 45% |
| 🇺🇸 Chip RomerFIA Bronze | 1,462 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 44% |
| 🇺🇸 Cory FriedmanFIA Bronze | 2,832 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 50% |
| 🏳️ Jean Audet | 1,142 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 50% |
| 🇨🇦 Marc Villeneuve | 595 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 83% |
| 🏳️ Eric Boueilh | 921 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 80% |
| 🏳️ Stuart Fain | 1,175 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 75% |
| 🏳️ Phillip Martien | 1,162 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 100% |
| 🇺🇸 Mark MartinFIA Bronze | 4,516 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 100% |
| 🇨🇦 Orey FidaniFIA Bronze | 4,303 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% |
| 🇺🇸 Patrick LindseyFIA Silver | 4,282 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% |
| # | Driver | Series | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|
| 24,005 | 🏳️ Michael Cookson | BMW CCA Club Racing | 1,270 |
| 24,006 | 🏳️ Paul Miranda | SCCA Regionals | 1,270 |
| 24,007 | 🏳️ Peter Chang | NASA | 1,270 |
| 24,008 | 🏳️ Todd Coury-Lee | SCCA Regionals | 1,270 |
| 24,009 | 🏳️ Tom Van Overbeek | PCA Club Racing | 1,270 |
| 24,010 | 🏳️ Chris Talyor | SCCA Majors | 1,269 |
| 24,011 | 🏳️ Christoph Unterhuber | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 1,269 |
| 24,012 | 🏳️ Glen Gormley | NASA | 1,269 |
| 24,013 | 🏳️ J Martin | PCA Club Racing | 1,269 |
| 24,014 | 🏳️ Jesse D Wurmbrand | PCA Club Racing | 1,269 |
| 24,015 | 🏳️ Joe Toussaint | PCA Club Racing | 1,269 |
| 24,016 | 🏳️ Joseph Gaudette | SCCA Majors | 1,269 |
| 24,017 | 🏳️ K. Helms | NASA | 1,269 |
| 24,018 | 🏳️ Newt Watson | NASA | 1,269 |
| 24,019 | 🇫🇷 Patrick Drucco | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 1,269 |
| 24,020 | 🇦🇷 Tomás Serna | TC Pista Mouras | 1,269 |
| 24,021 | 🏳️ Uli Furtmair | PCA Club Racing | 1,269 |
| 24,022 | 🏳️ Vincent Conte | NASA | 1,269 |
| 24,023 | 🇦🇷 Alejandro Irazusta | TC Pista Mouras | 1,268 |
| 24,024 | 🏳️ David Garraux | BMW CCA Club Racing | 1,268 |
| 24,025 | 🏳️ Gareth Campbell | NASA | 1,268 |
Joe Toussaint is a racing driver who last raced in PCA Club Racing. Toussaint has recorded 3 wins and 11 podiums from 16 starts.[1]
A Racer Rating of 1,269 ranks Toussaint 24015th of 40,200 indexed drivers, on an Elo scale where the strongest reach the high 8,000s. It is built from every indexed race in the driver's file, decayed for time since their last race.