Jonathan Stroup is a racing driver who last raced in NASA for BMW 325i. Stroup has recorded 0 wins and 1 podium from 128 starts.[1]
A Racer Rating of 440 ranks Stroup 40009th of 40,700 indexed drivers, on an Elo scale where the strongest reach the high 8,000s. It is built from every indexed race in the driver's file, decayed for time since their last race.
| 2021-10-17 | Rockingham Speedway Spec E30 | P8 | −35 |
| 2021-10-16 | Rockingham Speedway Spec E30 | P7 | +32 |
| 2021-06-13 | Road Atlanta Spec E30 | P14 | +16 |
| 2021-06-12 | Road Atlanta Spec E30 | P16 | +1 |
| 2021-05-02 | Carolina Motorsports Park Spec E30 | P11 | +25 |
| Rating won | Race | Series | Finish |
|---|---|---|---|
| +106 | Road Atlanta 2013 | NASA | P6 |
| +103 | Carolina Motorsports Park 2012 | NASA | P3 |
| +74 | Roebling Road Raceway 2020 | NASA | P7 |
| +59 | Road Atlanta 2013 | NASA | P9 |
| +59 | Road Atlanta 2012 | NASA | P9 |
| Season | Series | Team | Races | Wins | Podiums | DNFs | Poles | Points | Pos | Gain/Loss | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | ▸NASA | BMW 325i | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P62 | −168 | 440 |
| 2020 | ▸NASA | BMW 325i | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P41 | −223 | 442 |
| 2019 | ▸NASA | BMW 325i | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P71 | −76 | 480 |
| 2018 | ▸NASA | BMW 325i | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P78 | −203 | 404 |
| 2017 | ▸NASA | BMW 325i | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P74 | −178 | 400 |
| 2016 | ▸NASA | BMW 325i | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | P83 | −167 | 400 |
| 2015 | ▸NASA | BMW 325i | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | P80 | −96 | 400 |
| 2014 | ▸NASA | BMW 325i | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P83 | −100 | 400 |
| 2013 | ▸NASA | BMW 325i | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P54 | −167 | 441 |
| 2012 | ▸NASA | BMW 325i | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P65 | −98 | 470 |
| 2011 | ▸NASA | BMW 325i | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P78 | −231 | 439 |
| 2010 | ▸NASA | 121316 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P58 | −150 | 404 |
| 2009 | ▸NASA | BMW | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P49 | −404 | 400 |
| 2008 | ▸NASA | BMW | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | P54 | −194 | 672 |
| 2007 | ▸NASA | BMW | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P39 | −484 | 866 |
| Rival | Rating | Raced | Ahead | Behind | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 🏳️ Scott Gress | 400 | 96 | 30 | 66 | 31% |
| 🏳️ Steven Lako | 1,627 | 66 | 10 | 56 | 15% |
| 🏳️ Charles Taylor | 1,272 | 62 | 13 | 49 | 21% |
| 🏳️ Fred Switzer | 695 | 61 | 15 | 46 | 25% |
| 🏳️ Sandro Espinosa | 2,640 | 59 | 6 | 53 | 10% |
| 🏳️ Robert Patton | 817 | 58 | 7 | 51 | 12% |
| 🏳️ Ty Young | 2,025 | 52 | 5 | 47 | 10% |
| 🏳️ David Walsh | 1,078 | 51 | 8 | 43 | 16% |
| 🏳️ Walter Araya | 1,318 | 46 | 7 | 39 | 15% |
| 🏳️ Aaron Whitinger | 1,848 | 41 | 9 | 32 | 22% |
| 🇺🇸 Eric PowellFIA Bronze | 3,871 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% |
| 🇺🇸 Michael SkeenHigher-rated | 3,433 | 11 | 1 | 10 | 9% |
| 🏳️ Rob SummersHigher-rated | 3,022 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| # | Driver | Series | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|
| 39,999 | 🏳️ Mike Joyce | NASA | 442 |
| 40,000 | 🏳️ Stephen C Hyatt | SVRA | 442 |
| 40,001 | 🏳️ Steve Dunkmann | SCCA Regionals | 442 |
| 40,002 | 🏳️ Katrena Drake | PCA Club Racing | 441 |
| 40,003 | 🏳️ Sam Bhaumik | SCCA Regionals | 441 |
| 40,004 | 🏳️ Christian Breezley | NASA | 440 |
| 40,005 | 🏳️ Clay Hargitt | SVRA | 440 |
| 40,006 | 🏳️ Craig Finley | PCA Club Racing | 440 |
| 40,007 | 🏳️ Dan Pfeffer | PCA Club Racing | 440 |
| 40,008 | 🏳️ Jeffrey S Lawrence | PCA Club Racing | 440 |
| 40,009 | 🏳️ Jonathan Stroup | NASA | 440 |
| 40,010 | 🏳️ Marc DeVoe | PCA Club Racing | 440 |
| 40,011 | 🏳️ Robb Lentz | NASA | 440 |
| 40,012 | 🏳️ Robert L Bradley | PCA Club Racing | 440 |
| 40,013 | 🏳️ Steven Bodeman | NASA | 440 |
| 40,014 | 🏳️ Ted Cassel | NASA | 440 |
| 40,015 | 🏳️ Thomas Coon | NASA | 440 |
| 40,016 | 🏳️ Amy Rose | SCCA Regionals | 439 |
| 40,017 | 🏳️ Carl Fosler | SCCA Regionals | 439 |
| 40,018 | 🇮🇹 Eric Ho | NASA | 439 |
| 40,019 | 🇦🇷 Juan Nimo | TC Pista Mouras | 439 |
Jonathan Stroup is a racing driver who last raced in NASA for BMW 325i. Stroup has recorded 0 wins and 1 podium from 128 starts.[1]
A Racer Rating of 440 ranks Stroup 40009th of 40,700 indexed drivers, on an Elo scale where the strongest reach the high 8,000s. It is built from every indexed race in the driver's file, decayed for time since their last race.