Nathan Lucas is a racing driver who competes in SCCA Regionals. Lucas has recorded 6 wins and 6 podiums from 17 starts.[1]
A Racer Rating of 1,998 ranks Lucas 16933th of 40,700 indexed drivers, on an Elo scale where the strongest reach the high 8,000s. It is built from every indexed race in the driver's file.
| 2026-09-07 | Summit Point Main Circuit SSM | P4 | +48 |
| 2026-09-06 | Summit Point Main Circuit SSM | P11 | −8 |
| 2026-09-06 | Summit Point Main Circuit SSM | P8 | +23 |
| 2026-09-05 | Summit Point Main Circuit SSM | P23 | −126 |
| 2026-06-14 | Summit Point Main Circuit SSM | P4 | +21 |
| Rating won | Race | Series | Finish |
|---|---|---|---|
| +163 | Summit Point Motorsports Park 2025 | SCCA Regionals | P1 |
| +119 | Summit Point Motorsports Park 2025 | SCCA Regionals | P1 |
| +112 | Summit Point Motorsports Park 2022 | SCCA Regionals | P8 |
| +106 | Summit Point Motorsports Park 2023 | SCCA Regionals | P4 |
| +105 | Summit Point Motorsports Park 2024 | SCCA Regionals | P4 |
| Season | Series | Team | Races | Wins | Podiums | DNFs | Poles | Points | Pos | Gain/Loss | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ▸SCCA Regionals | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P18 | −41 | 1,998 | |
| 2025 | ▸SCCA Regionals | 6 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P6 | +562 | 2,040 | |
| 2024 | ▸SCCA Regionals | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P35 | +206 | 1,478 | |
| 2023 | ▸SCCA Regionals | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P50 | +106 | 1,271 | |
| 2022 | ▸SCCA Regionals | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P48 | −185 | 1,165 |
| Rival | Rating | Raced | Ahead | Behind | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 🏳️ Jay Bindrim | 1,228 | 11 | 10 | 1 | 91% |
| 🏳️ James Roberts | 512 | 11 | 10 | 1 | 91% |
| 🏳️ John Grahor | 400 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 100% |
| 🏳️ Jordan Fureman | 2,834 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 50% |
| 🏳️ John Hotz | 2,354 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 50% |
| 🏳️ Arif Kazim | 2,015 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 67% |
| 🏳️ Kallan Krocker | 1,816 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 75% |
| 🏳️ Miranda Price | 512 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 100% |
| 🏳️ Steven Bindrim | 400 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 100% |
| 🏳️ Ryan Maloney | 2,750 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 0% |
| 🇺🇸 Scott BrunkHigher-rated | 3,100 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% |
| 🏳️ Nicholas BruniHigher-rated, 2× champion | 3,027 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| 🇺🇸 Jack MurchisonHigher-rated | 2,984 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% |
| # | Driver | Series | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|
| 16,923 | 🏳️ Espen Olsen | Radical Cup Europe | 1,999 |
| 16,924 | 🏳️ Fabrizzio Famularo | SKUSA SuperNationals | 1,999 |
| 16,925 | 🏳️ Greg Cecchi | Porsche Sprint Challenge North America Cayman | 1,999 |
| 16,926 | 🏳️ Herbert V. Danwitz | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 1,999 |
| 16,927 | 🏳️ Jesse Huaman | SKUSA SuperNationals | 1,999 |
| 16,928 | 🇺🇸 Joe Koenig | Mustang Challenge | 1,999 |
| 16,929 | 🇩🇪 Michel Albers | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 1,999 |
| 16,930 | 🏳️ Glenn Kurkjian | SVRA | 1,998 |
| 16,931 | 🇪🇸 Hernandez Carlos | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 1,998 |
| 16,932 | 🇺🇸 Joe Still | PCA Club Racing | 1,998 |
| 16,933 | 🏳️ Nathan Lucas | SCCA Regionals | 1,998 |
| 16,934 | 🏳️ Rubin Dastoor | American Endurance Racing | 1,998 |
| 16,935 | 🏳️ Achim Feinen | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 1,997 |
| 16,936 | 🏳️ Brandon Vivian | SCCA Regionals | 1,997 |
| 16,937 | 🇦🇹 Christian WINDISCHBERGER | Ferrari Challenge | 1,997 |
| 16,938 | 🏳️ Coady Gorringe | SKUSA SuperNationals | 1,997 |
| 16,939 | 🇩🇪 Marc Roitzheim | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 1,997 |
| 16,940 | 🏳️ Matthew Cagle | SKUSA SuperNationals | 1,997 |
| 16,941 | 🇩🇪 Sebastian Rings | Nürburgring 24 Hours | 1,997 |
| 16,943 | 🏳️ Andrè Hauschild Kim | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 1,996 |
| 16,942 | 🏳️ Andretta Young | NASA | 1,996 |
Nathan Lucas is a racing driver who competes in SCCA Regionals. Lucas has recorded 6 wins and 6 podiums from 17 starts.[1]
A Racer Rating of 1,998 ranks Lucas 16933th of 40,700 indexed drivers, on an Elo scale where the strongest reach the high 8,000s. It is built from every indexed race in the driver's file.