Raymond Zanotto is a racing driver who competes in NASA for BMW 325i. Zanotto has recorded 10 wins and 29 podiums from 75 starts.[1]
A Racer Rating of 1,925 ranks Zanotto 17107th of 40,200 indexed drivers, on an Elo scale where the strongest reach the high 8,000s. It is built from every indexed race in the driver's file.
| 2026-07-18 | Sonoma Raceway Spec E30 | P2 | +85 |
| 2026-07-18 | Sonoma Raceway Spec E30 | P1 | +94 |
| 2026-06-13 | Buttonwillow Raceway Park Spec E30 | P6 | −32 |
| 2026-06-10 | Buttonwillow Raceway Park Spec E30 | P7 | −59 |
| 2026-06-10 | Buttonwillow Raceway Park Spec E30 | P6 | −29 |
| Rating won | Race | Series | Finish |
|---|---|---|---|
| +143 | Sonoma Raceway 2022 | NASA | P2 |
| +133 | Thunderhill Raceway Park 2011 | NASA | P2 |
| +125 | Laguna Seca 2022 | NASA | P3 |
| +119 | Thunderhill Raceway Park 2011 | NASA | P4 |
| +117 | Sonoma Raceway 2026 | NASA | P1 |
| Season | Series | Team | Races | Wins | Podiums | DNFs | Poles | Points | Pos | Gain/Loss | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ▸NASA | BMW 325i | 7 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P11 | +171 | 1,925 |
| 2022 | ▸NASA | BMW 325is | 15 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P17 | +46 | 1,754 |
| 2021 | ▸NASA | BMW E30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P71 | −130 | 1,709 |
| 2019 | ▸NASA | BMW The Vert | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P43 | +55 | 1,839 |
| 2018 | ▸NASA | BMW E30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P74 | −130 | 1,839 |
| 2017 | ▸NASA | BMW | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P61 | −20 | 1,784 |
| 2015 | ▸NASA | BMW The Vert | 16 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | P9 | +16 | 1,934 |
| 2014 | ▸NASA | BMW 325 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P14 | +492 | 2,025 |
| 2012 | ▸NASA | 151431 | 13 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | P22 | −85 | 1,425 |
| 2011 | ▸NASA | 151431 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P24 | +160 | 1,510 |
| Rival | Rating | Raced | Ahead | Behind | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 🏳️ Bennett McMicking | 1,371 | 56 | 30 | 26 | 54% |
| 🏳️ Larry Moore | 1,471 | 37 | 31 | 6 | 84% |
| 🏳️ William Shawhan | 1,305 | 33 | 20 | 13 | 61% |
| 🏳️ Andy Chittum | 1,969 | 31 | 13 | 18 | 42% |
| 🇺🇸 Sean QuinlanFIA Bronze | 3,712 | 26 | 24 | 2 | 92% |
| 🏳️ Scott Neville | 1,016 | 26 | 20 | 6 | 77% |
| 🏳️ Andre Schagerer | 1,039 | 24 | 21 | 3 | 88% |
| 🏳️ Dan Riley | 755 | 23 | 19 | 4 | 83% |
| 🏳️ Deejay Riley | 1,509 | 22 | 15 | 7 | 68% |
| 🏳️ Steven Ferrario | 1,353 | 22 | 6 | 16 | 27% |
| 🇺🇸 Aristotle BaloghFIA Bronze | 3,596 | 17 | 14 | 3 | 82% |
| 🇺🇸 Natasha BaloghFIA Silver | 3,147 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 90% |
| 🏳️ Sandro EspinosaHigher-rated, 4× champion | 2,832 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 67% |
| # | Driver | Series | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|
| 17,097 | 🏳️ Marcelo Calcagnotto | NASA | 1,927 |
| 17,098 | 🏳️ Sean Wheeler | SCCA Majors | 1,927 |
| 17,099 | 🏳️ Spencer Todd | SKUSA SuperNationals | 1,927 |
| 17,100 | 🏳️ Ben Greisler | American Endurance Racing | 1,926 |
| 17,101 | 🏳️ Brooks Friedeman | BMW CCA Club Racing | 1,926 |
| 17,102 | 🏳️ Jared Cordova | SKUSA SuperNationals | 1,926 |
| 17,103 | 🏳️ Julius Thommel | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 1,926 |
| 17,104 | 🇩🇪 Rudolf Brandl | Nürburgring 24 Hours | 1,926 |
| 17,105 | 🏳️ Sebastian Hauser | SKUSA SuperNationals | 1,926 |
| 17,106 | 🇩🇪 Kris Heidorn | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 1,925 |
| 17,107 | 🏳️ Raymond Zanotto | NASA | 1,925 |
| 17,108 | 🇺🇸 Roger Eagleton | World Racing League | 1,925 |
| 17,109 | 🏳️ Silvio Zucchet | World Racing League | 1,925 |
| 17,110 | 🏳️ William Phee | SCCA Regionals | 1,925 |
| 17,111 | 🏳️ Andrew Adleta | Zenith Racing Series | 1,924 |
| 17,112 | 🏳️ Charles Habisreutinger | SCCA Regionals | 1,924 |
| 17,113 | 🏳️ Chase Anderson | Zenith Racing Series | 1,924 |
| 17,114 | 🏳️ Chet Milensky | World Racing League | 1,924 |
| 17,115 | 🇦🇷 Cristian Di Scala | Turismo Carretera | 1,924 |
| 17,116 | 🇩🇰 Dan Träger | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 1,924 |
| 17,117 | 🏳️ Jeff Nevi | NASA | 1,924 |
Raymond Zanotto is a racing driver who competes in NASA for BMW 325i. Zanotto has recorded 10 wins and 29 podiums from 75 starts.[1]
A Racer Rating of 1,925 ranks Zanotto 17107th of 40,200 indexed drivers, on an Elo scale where the strongest reach the high 8,000s. It is built from every indexed race in the driver's file.