Tim Sauter is a racing driver from United States who last raced in NASCAR Xfinity for McGill Motorsports. Sauter has recorded 0 wins and 0 podiums from 111 starts.[1]
A Racer Rating of 4,080 ranks Sauter 3257th of 40,700 indexed drivers, on an Elo scale where the strongest reach the high 8,000s. It is built from every indexed race in the driver's file, decayed for time since their last race.
| 2006-10-28 | Memphis | P31 | โ23 |
| 2006-09-30 | Kansas | P25 | +27 |
| 2006-09-23 | Dover | P28 | +6 |
| 2006-09-08 | Richmond | P35 | โ37 |
| 2006-08-25 | Bristol | P34 | โ34 |
| Rating won | Race | Series | Finish |
|---|---|---|---|
| +120 | Fontana 2002 | NASCAR Xfinity | P7 |
| +113 | Bristol 2001 | NASCAR Xfinity | P9 |
| +108 | Daytona International Speedway 2001 | NASCAR Xfinity | P10 |
| +106 | Talladega 2005 | NASCAR Xfinity | P12 |
| +94 | Homestead 2000 | NASCAR Xfinity | P15 |
| Season | Series | Team | Races | Wins | Podiums | DNFs | Poles | Points | Pos | Gain/Loss | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | โธNASCAR Xfinity | McGill Motorsports | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P43 | +16 | 4,084 |
| 2005 | โธNASCAR Xfinity | DCT Motorsports | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P44 | โ224 | 4,068 |
| 2004 | โธNASCAR Xfinity | MacHill Motorsports | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P37 | โ225 | 4,292 |
| 2003 | โธNASCAR Xfinity | MacHill Motorsports | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P42 | โ424 | 4,518 |
| 2002 | โธNASCAR Xfinity | AP Performance Racing | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P30 | +670 | 4,942 |
| 2001 | โธNASCAR Xfinity | AP Performance Racing | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P34 | +65 | 4,272 |
| 2000 | โธNASCAR Xfinity | Xpress Motorsports | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P43 | +2,857 | 4,207 |
| Rival | Rating | Raced | Ahead | Behind | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ๐บ๐ธ Ashton Lewis | 4,454 | 108 | 46 | 62 | 43% |
| ๐บ๐ธ Kenny Wallace | 4,399 | 97 | 25 | 72 | 26% |
| ๐บ๐ธ Jason Keller | 4,358 | 93 | 16 | 77 | 17% |
| ๐บ๐ธ Stacy Compton | 4,507 | 91 | 21 | 70 | 23% |
| ๐บ๐ธ Johnny Sauter | 4,159 | 91 | 33 | 58 | 36% |
| ๐บ๐ธ Greg Biffle | 5,497 | 90 | 17 | 73 | 19% |
| ๐บ๐ธ David Green | 3,966 | 85 | 27 | 58 | 32% |
| ๐บ๐ธ Scott Wimmer | 4,147 | 80 | 19 | 61 | 24% |
| ๐บ๐ธ Jamie McMurrayFIA Gold | 5,923 | 79 | 28 | 51 | 35% |
| ๐บ๐ธ Randy LaJoie | 4,189 | 75 | 27 | 48 | 36% |
| ๐บ๐ธ Denny HamlinHigher-rated | 7,334 | 41 | 9 | 32 | 22% |
| ๐บ๐ธ Tony StewartHigher-rated, 1ร champion | 6,497 | 11 | 3 | 8 | 27% |
| ๐ง๐ท Christian FittipaldiFIA Platinum, 2ร champion | 6,290 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 67% |
| # | Driver | Series | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3,247 | ๐ณ๐ฑ Renรฉ Lammers | Spanish F4 | 4,081 |
| 3,248 | ๐ฏ๐ต Ryo Ogawa | GT World Challenge Asia | 4,081 |
| 3,249 | ๐ต๐ฑ Wojciech Dobrzanski | FIA GT Championship | 4,081 |
| 3,250 | ๐บ๐ธ Lee Faulk | NASCAR Xfinity | 4,080 |
| 3,251 | ๐ซ๐ท Matthieu Lahaye | European Le Mans Series | 4,080 |
| 3,252 | ๐ฎ๐น Moreno Soli | FIA GT Championship | 4,080 |
| 3,253 | ๐ฉ๐ช Niclas Kentenich | Nรผrburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 4,080 |
| 3,254 | ๐บ๐ธ Satch Worley | NASCAR Xfinity | 4,080 |
| 3,255 | ๐ฌ๐ง Steve ORourke | FIA GT Championship | 4,080 |
| 3,256 | ๐ซ๐ท Sylvain Noel | FIA GT Championship | 4,080 |
| 3,257 | ๐บ๐ธ Tim Sauter | NASCAR Xfinity | 4,080 |
| 3,258 | ๐บ๐ธ Chapman Ducote | PCA Club Racing | 4,079 |
| 3,259 | ๐จ๐ฆ Raphael Lessard | NASCAR Canada Series | 4,079 |
| 3,260 | ๐ฎ๐น Adriano De Micheli | World Touring Car Championship | 4,078 |
| 3,261 | ๐ณ๏ธ Alex Morgan | 24H Series | 4,078 |
| 3,262 | ๐จ๐ณ Anthony Xu Liu | GT World Challenge Asia | 4,078 |
| 3,263 | ๐บ๐ธ Bryan Wall | NASCAR Xfinity | 4,078 |
| 3,264 | ๐ณ๏ธ Gabriel Robe | Stock Car Pro Series | 4,078 |
| 3,265 | ๐บ๐ธ Joe Cudmore | NASCAR Xfinity | 4,078 |
| 3,266 | ๐ง๐ช Franz Lamot | FIA GT Championship | 4,077 |
| 3,267 | ๐บ๐ธ Hannah Grisham | IMSA Pilot Challenge | 4,077 |
Tim Sauter is a racing driver from United States who last raced in NASCAR Xfinity for McGill Motorsports. Sauter has recorded 0 wins and 0 podiums from 111 starts.[1]
A Racer Rating of 4,080 ranks Sauter 3257th of 40,700 indexed drivers, on an Elo scale where the strongest reach the high 8,000s. It is built from every indexed race in the driver's file, decayed for time since their last race.