Tom Haacker is a racing driver who last raced in International GT. Haacker has recorded 4 wins and 7 podiums from 15 starts.[1]
A Racer Rating of 2,730 ranks Haacker 10915th of 40,700 indexed drivers, on an Elo scale where the strongest reach the high 8,000s. It is built from every indexed race in the driver's file, decayed for time since their last race.
| 2022-12-11 | Daytona International Speedway GT4.0 | P2 | +103 |
| 2022-12-10 | Daytona International Speedway GT4.0 | P1 | +125 |
| 2022-12-10 | Daytona International Speedway GT4.0 | P10 | β155 |
| 2022-12-10 | Daytona International Speedway GT4.0 | P4 | +33 |
| Rating won | Race | Series | Finish |
|---|---|---|---|
| +154 | Auto Club Speedway 2015 | PCA Club Racing | P1 |
| +137 | Chuckwalla Valley Raceway 2016 | NASA | P1 |
| +125 | Daytona International Speedway 2022 | International GT | P1 |
| +122 | Chuckwalla Valley Raceway 2016 | NASA | P1 |
| +102 | Daytona International Speedway 2022 | International GT | P2 |
| Season | Series | Team | Races | Wins | Podiums | DNFs | Poles | Points | Pos | Gain/Loss | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | βΈInternational GT | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P10 | +105 | 2,730 | |
| 2017 | βΈPorsche GT3 Cup Challenge USA by Yokohama | Kelly-Moss Road and Race | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | β | β1,520β94 | 2,625 |
| βΈNASA | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P26 | β31 | |||
| 2016 | βΈNASA | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P16 | +259 | 2,656 | |
| 2015 | βΈPCA Club Racing | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P8 | +154 | 1,230 | |
| 2014 | βΈPCA Club Racing | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | P19 | β379 | 971 | |
| βΈNASA | Porsche 911 GT3 Cup | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P33 | +43 |
| Rival | Rating | Raced | Ahead | Behind | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| πΊπΈ Scott BlindFIA Bronze | 3,787 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 50% |
| πΊπΈ Todd ParriottFIA Bronze | 2,857 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 25% |
| πΊπΈ Evan StamerFIA Silver | 2,779 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 50% |
| π³οΈ David Wildrick | 2,155 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 75% |
| π³οΈ Nicholas Groombridge | 1,745 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 75% |
| πΊπΈ Chip RomerFIA Bronze | 1,430 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0% |
| πΊπΈ Hugh PlumbFIA Bronze | 3,050 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 67% |
| πΊπΈ Ted GiovanisFIA Bronze | 2,912 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 67% |
| πΊπΈ Alessandro ChiocchettiFIA Bronze | 1,724 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 33% |
| π³οΈ Francisco De JesusFIA Bronze | 1,520 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 67% |
| π«π· Maxime JousseFIA Gold | 4,622 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 100% |
| π¨π¦ Scott HargroveFIA Silver, 1Γ champion | 4,207 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% |
| πΊπΈ Anthony ImperatoFIA Silver | 4,106 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% |
| # | Driver | Series | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10,905 | π«π· Gilles Courtois | 24H Series | 2,731 |
| 10,906 | πΊπΈ Keith Young | Star Mazda Championship | 2,731 |
| 10,907 | π¨π Mikael Bochez | GT Winter Series | 2,731 |
| 10,908 | π©π° RenΓ© Rasmussen | 24H Series | 2,731 |
| 10,909 | πΊπΈ Toby Blanton | ARCA Menards East | 2,731 |
| 10,910 | π΅π± Wojtek Woda | French F4 | 2,731 |
| 10,911 | π³οΈ Chase Storch | ARCA Menards Series | 2,730 |
| 10,912 | π³οΈ K. STADTLANDER (MAS) | Porsche Carrera Cup NA | 2,730 |
| 10,913 | πΊπΈ Kyler Cheezum | French F4 | 2,730 |
| 10,914 | π³οΈ Russell Errigo | Star Mazda Championship | 2,730 |
| 10,915 | π³οΈ Tom Haacker | International GT | 2,730 |
| 10,916 | πΊπΈ Bryan Dauzat | ARCA Menards Series | 2,729 |
| 10,917 | π³οΈ David KULLMANN | Le Mans Cup | 2,729 |
| 10,918 | π¨π³ Fangping Chen | Lamborghini Super Trofeo Asia | 2,729 |
| 10,919 | π¬π§ Finley Green | Lamborghini Super Trofeo Europe | 2,729 |
| 10,920 | π§πͺ Guillaume Mondron | Michelin 992 Endurance Cup | 2,729 |
| 10,921 | π³οΈ Jason Kritikos | Star Mazda Championship | 2,729 |
| 10,922 | πΊπΈ Kevin Clifford | GT4 America | 2,729 |
| 10,923 | π¬π§ Steve DOPSON | Ferrari Challenge | 2,729 |
| 10,924 | πΊπΈ Tanner Allen | ARCA Menards Series | 2,729 |
| 10,925 | π³οΈ David LeBeau | ARCA Menards Series | 2,728 |
Tom Haacker is a racing driver who last raced in International GT. Haacker has recorded 4 wins and 7 podiums from 15 starts.[1]
A Racer Rating of 2,730 ranks Haacker 10915th of 40,700 indexed drivers, on an Elo scale where the strongest reach the high 8,000s. It is built from every indexed race in the driver's file, decayed for time since their last race.