Trevor McCallion is a racing driver who competes in SCCA Majors. McCallion is a one-time champion (2008), with 29 wins and 81 podiums from 215 starts.[1]
A Racer Rating of 2,037 ranks McCallion 16270th of 40,200 indexed drivers, on an Elo scale where the strongest reach the high 8,000s. It is built from every indexed race in the driver's file.
| 2026-02-22 | Eagles Canyon Raceway SM | P10 | −51 |
| 2026-02-21 | Eagles Canyon Raceway SM | P6 | +5 |
| Rating won | Race | Series | Finish |
|---|---|---|---|
| +155 | Hallett Motor Racing Circuit 2008 | NASA | P1 |
| +115 | MSR Houston 2008 | NASA | P4 |
| +111 | MSR Cresson 2008 | NASA | P3 |
| +106 | MSR Houston 2007 | NASA | P5 |
| +106 | Clockwise 2011 | NASA | P1 |
| Season | Series | Team | Races | Wins | Podiums | DNFs | Poles | Points | Pos | Gain/Loss | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ▸SCCA Majors | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P55 | −46 | 2,037 | |
| 2025 | ▸SCCA Majors | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P54 | −1 | 2,082 | |
| 2024 | ▸SCCA Majors | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P61 | −329 | 2,083 | |
| ▸NASA | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P117 | −71 | |||
| 2023 | ▸NASA | Mazda Miata | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P109 | −178 | 2,483 |
| 2022 | ▸NASA | Mazda Miata | 13 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P21 | +256 | 2,661 |
| ▸SCCA Majors | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P27 | +70 | |||
| 2021 | ▸NASA | Mazda Miata | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P90 | −251 | 2,334 |
| ▸SCCA Majors | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P30 | +19 | |||
| 2020 | ▸NASA | Mazda Miata | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P45 | +70 | 2,334 |
| 2018 | ▸NASA | Mazda Miata | 11 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P21 | +64 | 2,497 |
| 2017 | ▸NASA | Mazda Miata | 12 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P18 | +84 | 2,497 |
| 2016 | ▸NASA | Mazda Miata | 11 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P26 | −49 | 2,433 |
| 2015 | ▸NASA | Mazda Miata | 15 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P9 | +181 | 2,428 |
| 2014 | ▸NASA | Mazda Miata | 18 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P11 | −43 | 2,426 |
| 2013 | ▸NASA | Mazda Miata | 20 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P3 | +425 | 2,260 |
| 2012 | ▸NASA | Mazda Miata | 13 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P31 | −207 | 1,835 |
| 2011 | ▸NASA | Mazda Miata | 22 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P10 | −16 | 2,042 |
| 2010 | ▸NASA | 15 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | P4 | +36 | 2,058 | |
| 2009 | ▸NASA | 8 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P3 | +362 | 2,022 | |
| 2008 | ▸NASA | 18 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P1 | +834 | 1,661 | |
| 2007 | ▸NASA | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P10 | +126 | 826 | |
| 2006 | ▸NASA | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P23 | −650 | 700 |
| Rival | Rating | Raced | Ahead | Behind | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 🏳️ Kevin Pyles | 1,039 | 128 | 97 | 31 | 76% |
| 🏳️ Brett Gabriel | 1,809 | 118 | 68 | 50 | 58% |
| 🏳️ Vaughn Duarte | 1,632 | 116 | 70 | 46 | 60% |
| 🏳️ Gale Corley | 1,846 | 101 | 50 | 51 | 50% |
| 🏳️ Toby Linder | 1,262 | 100 | 88 | 12 | 88% |
| 🏳️ Ed Estes | 670 | 96 | 76 | 20 | 79% |
| 🏳️ Stephen Jeu | 1,219 | 92 | 77 | 15 | 84% |
| 🏳️ Hernan Palermo | 3,015 | 77 | 38 | 39 | 49% |
| 🏳️ Bill Agha | 1,620 | 68 | 55 | 13 | 81% |
| 🏳️ Deriann Taylor (teen Sm) | 1,413 | 60 | 50 | 10 | 83% |
| 🇺🇸 Gar RobinsonFIA Silver, 3× champion | 5,338 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 100% |
| 🇺🇸 Alec UdellFIA Silver | 4,739 | 16 | 5 | 11 | 31% |
| 🇺🇸 Danny SoufiFIA Silver, 3× champion | 4,192 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 67% |
| # | Driver | Series | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|
| 16,260 | 🏳️ Joe Bohnes | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 2,038 |
| 16,261 | 🇺🇸 Mark Kirby | SCCA Majors | 2,038 |
| 16,262 | 🇬🇧 Neirin Evans | GB4 | 2,038 |
| 16,263 | 🏳️ Rob McInerney | American Endurance Racing | 2,038 |
| 16,264 | 🇱🇺 Timmo Mol | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 2,038 |
| 16,265 | 🏳️ Anthony Sawyer | SKUSA SuperNationals | 2,037 |
| 16,266 | 🏳️ Arvid Steinberg | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 2,037 |
| 16,267 | 🏳️ Chris Rallo | American Endurance Racing | 2,037 |
| 16,268 | 🏳️ Eric Hand | SCCA Regionals | 2,037 |
| 16,269 | 🇺🇸 Melissa Fifield | NASCAR Whelen Modified Tour | 2,037 |
| 16,270 | 🏳️ Trevor McCallion | SCCA Majors | 2,037 |
| 16,271 | 🏳️ Antoine Fernande | French F4 | 2,036 |
| 16,272 | 🏳️ Frank-Dieter Lohmann | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 2,036 |
| 16,273 | 🏳️ Gavin Whitt | SKUSA SuperNationals | 2,036 |
| 16,274 | 🏳️ Julie Wolf | BMW CCA Club Racing | 2,036 |
| 16,275 | 🇪🇸 Lluc Ibanez Trullols | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 2,036 |
| 16,276 | 🏳️ Ryan Agnew | ChampCar Endurance Series | 2,036 |
| 16,277 | 🇦🇹 Seppi Stigler | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 2,036 |
| 16,278 | 🏳️ Yuri Cesario | SKUSA SuperNationals | 2,036 |
| 16,279 | 🏳️ Conner Kelleher | SCCA Majors | 2,035 |
| 16,280 | 🏳️ JW Main | USF Juniors | 2,035 |
Trevor McCallion is a racing driver who competes in SCCA Majors. McCallion is a one-time champion (2008), with 29 wins and 81 podiums from 215 starts.[1]
A Racer Rating of 2,037 ranks McCallion 16270th of 40,200 indexed drivers, on an Elo scale where the strongest reach the high 8,000s. It is built from every indexed race in the driver's file.