Wilson Powell is a racing driver who competes in SCCA Regionals. Powell has recorded 4 wins and 15 podiums from 28 starts.[1]
A Racer Rating of 1,223 ranks Powell 24630th of 40,200 indexed drivers, on an Elo scale where the strongest reach the high 8,000s. It is built from every indexed race in the driver's file.
| 2026-06-28 | Laguna Seca STU | P1 | +122 |
| 2026-06-27 | Laguna Seca STU | P1 | +146 |
| Rating won | Race | Series | Finish |
|---|---|---|---|
| +218 | Thunderhill Raceway Park 2023 | SCCA Regionals | P1 |
| +214 | Thunderhill 3M 2023 | SCCA Regionals | P1 |
| +146 | Laguna Seca 2026 | SCCA Regionals | P1 |
| +122 | Laguna Seca 2026 | SCCA Regionals | P1 |
| +90 | Buttonwillow Raceway #25CW 2024 | SCCA Majors | P3 |
| Season | Series | Team | Races | Wins | Podiums | DNFs | Poles | Points | Pos | Gain/Loss | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ▸SCCA Regionals | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P4 | +268 | 1,223 | |
| 2024 | ▸SCCA Majors | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P10 | +90 | 955 | |
| 2023 | ▸SCCA Regionals | 6 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P4 | +314 | 865 | |
| ▸SCCA Majors | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P18 | +37 | |||
| 2022 | ▸SCCA Regionals | 6 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P6 | −29 | 514 | |
| ▸SCCA Majors | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P18 | +140 | |||
| ▸NASA | BMW E36 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P29 | −83 | ||
| 2021 | ▸SCCA Majors | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P17 | −56 | 486 | |
| 2020 | ▸NASA | BMW E36 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P14 | +91 | 486 |
| 2014 | ▸NASA | Mazda Miata | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P101 | −160 | 450 |
| 2008 | ▸NASA | 126841 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P85 | −119 | 610 |
| 2006 | ▸NASA | Mazda | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | P47 | −620 | 730 |
| Rival | Rating | Raced | Ahead | Behind | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 🏳️ Nathan Pope | 1,608 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 17% |
| 🏳️ Rylan Hazelton | 2,202 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 20% |
| 🏳️ Clark Nunes | 1,593 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 40% |
| 🏳️ Marc Hoover | 1,103 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 20% |
| 🏳️ Ian Barberi | 2,520 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0% |
| 🏳️ Kevin Lachance | 927 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 50% |
| 🏳️ Don Van Nortwick | 661 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 25% |
| 🏳️ Sean Lovett | 2,537 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 33% |
| 🇺🇸 Tommy McCarthy | 2,425 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 67% |
| 🇺🇸 Ryan Carl | 1,229 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 67% |
| 🏳️ Andy KwitowskiHigher-rated, 1× champion | 2,810 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| 🇺🇸 Tazio OttisFIA Silver | 2,588 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| # | Driver | Series | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|
| 24,620 | 🏳️ Eric Prill | SCCA Majors | 1,223 |
| 24,621 | 🏳️ Hassan Syed | American Endurance Racing | 1,223 |
| 24,622 | 🇦🇷 Martín Marchesín | TC Pista Mouras | 1,223 |
| 24,623 | 🇺🇸 Michael Fox | SCCA Majors | 1,223 |
| 24,624 | 🏳️ Paul Flori | PCA Club Racing | 1,223 |
| 24,626 | 🏳️ R. Burke | NASA | 1,223 |
| 24,625 | 🏳️ R Herrera | PCA Club Racing | 1,223 |
| 24,627 | 🏳️ Steve Burns | NASA | 1,223 |
| 24,628 | 🇦🇺 Steve Johnson | NASA | 1,223 |
| 24,629 | 🇩🇰 Thomas Simon | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 1,223 |
| 24,630 | 🏳️ Wilson Powell | SCCA Regionals | 1,223 |
| 24,631 | 🏳️ Alexander Cunningha | SVRA | 1,222 |
| 24,632 | 🏳️ Andrew Wozencrof | SCCA Regionals | 1,222 |
| 24,633 | 🏳️ Brandon Smith | NASA | 1,222 |
| 24,634 | 🇦🇷 José Bordoni | TC Mouras | 1,222 |
| 24,635 | 🇦🇷 Ken Oppen | TC Pista Mouras | 1,222 |
| 24,636 | 🏳️ M Martinez | PCA Club Racing | 1,222 |
| 24,637 | 🏳️ Mike Hardage | PCA Club Racing | 1,222 |
| 24,638 | 🏳️ Patrick Small | PCA Club Racing | 1,222 |
| 24,639 | 🏳️ Andre Perra | SCCA Majors | 1,221 |
| 24,640 | 🏳️ Carl Otradovec | NASA | 1,221 |
Wilson Powell is a racing driver who competes in SCCA Regionals. Powell has recorded 4 wins and 15 podiums from 28 starts.[1]
A Racer Rating of 1,223 ranks Powell 24630th of 40,200 indexed drivers, on an Elo scale where the strongest reach the high 8,000s. It is built from every indexed race in the driver's file.