Bert Howerton is a racing driver who competes in BMW CCA Club Racing. Howerton has recorded 28 wins and 64 podiums from 75 starts.[1]
A Racer Rating of 2,996 ranks Howerton 8629th of 40,700 indexed drivers, on an Elo scale where the strongest reach the high 8,000s. It is built from every indexed race in the driver's file.
| 2025-12-14 | Roebling Road Raceway Spec E36 | P1 | +56 |
| 2025-12-13 | Roebling Road Raceway Spec E36 | P3 | โ50 |
| 2025-12-13 | Roebling Road Raceway Spec E36 | P2 | โ4 |
| 2025-12-12 | Roebling Road Raceway Spec E36 | P1 | +45 |
| 2025-11-14 | Road Atlanta Spec E36 | P3 | โ69 |
| Rating won | Race | Series | Finish |
|---|---|---|---|
| +157 | Virginia International Raceway 2018 | BMW CCA Club Racing | P1 |
| +125 | Roebling Road Raceway 2017 | BMW CCA Club Racing | P2 |
| +117 | Virginia International Raceway 2017 | BMW CCA Club Racing | P2 |
| +115 | Carolina Motorsports Park 2021 | BMW CCA Club Racing | P1 |
| +105 | Virginia International Raceway 2018 | BMW CCA Club Racing | P2 |
| Season | Series | Team | Races | Wins | Podiums | DNFs | Poles | Points | Pos | Gain/Loss | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | โธBMW CCA Club Racing | 13 | 8 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P2 | +164 | 2,996 | |
| 2024 | โธBMW CCA Club Racing | 14 | 5 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P2 | +272 | 2,832 | |
| 2023 | โธBMW CCA Club Racing | 12 | 4 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | P2 | โ105 | 2,561 | |
| 2022 | โธBMW CCA Club Racing | 15 | 9 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P1 | +728 | 2,666 | |
| 2021 | โธBMW CCA Club Racing | 10 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P3 | +518 | 1,938 | |
| 2018 | โธBMW CCA Club Racing | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | โ | +224 | 1,420 | |
| 2017 | โธBMW CCA Club Racing | 6 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P4 | โ36 | 1,420 | |
| 2015 | โธBMW CCA Club Racing | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | โ | โ118 | 1,232 |
| Rival | Rating | Raced | Ahead | Behind | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ๐จ๐ฆ John Wilkins | 2,759 | 71 | 32 | 39 | 45% |
| ๐ณ๏ธ Tom Tice | 1,815 | 68 | 60 | 8 | 88% |
| ๐ณ๏ธ John Alemanni | 1,730 | 59 | 53 | 6 | 90% |
| ๐ณ๏ธ Jeff Breiner | 1,556 | 58 | 43 | 15 | 74% |
| ๐ณ๏ธ Phillip Antoine | 645 | 48 | 43 | 5 | 90% |
| ๐ฌ๐ง Harry Meyer | 729 | 46 | 44 | 2 | 96% |
| ๐ณ๏ธ Carl Sanders | 1,337 | 31 | 29 | 2 | 94% |
| ๐ณ๏ธ Scott Reavis | 531 | 28 | 28 | 0 | 100% |
| ๐ณ๏ธ Mark Fishero | 400 | 26 | 22 | 4 | 85% |
| ๐ณ๏ธ Charles Calkins | 599 | 21 | 19 | 2 | 90% |
| # | Driver | Series | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|
| 8,619 | ๐ฆ๐บ Peter Bouzinelos | GB3 | 2,999 |
| 8,620 | ๐ณ๏ธ Tom Martin III | Whelen Mazda MX-5 Cup presented by Michelin | 2,999 |
| 8,621 | ๐จ๐ฆ Dexter Stacey | NASCAR Canada Series | 2,998 |
| 8,622 | ๐ฆ๐บ Rodney Forbes | Nรผrburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 2,998 |
| 8,623 | ๐ฌ๐ง Branden Templeton | British GT Championship | 2,997 |
| 8,624 | ๐ณ๏ธ Caleb Gafrarar | USF2000 | 2,997 |
| 8,625 | ๐ธ๐ช Fredrik Blomstedt | Formula Renault Eurocup | 2,997 |
| 8,626 | ๐ณ๏ธ Pablo Bras | GT Winter Series | 2,997 |
| 8,627 | ๐ฎ๐น Roberto Pampanini | 24H Series | 2,997 |
| 8,628 | ๐ณ๏ธ Travis Wiley | SCCA Majors | 2,997 |
| 8,629 | ๐ณ๏ธ Bert Howerton | BMW CCA Club Racing | 2,996 |
| 8,630 | ๐บ๐ธ Bryce Haugeberg | ARCA Menards Series | 2,996 |
| 8,631 | ๐ณ๏ธ Gil Molina | US F4 | 2,996 |
| 8,632 | ๐บ๐ธ Joe Nemechek | SVRA | 2,996 |
| 8,633 | ๐ฎ๐น Roberto Ferri | 24H Series | 2,996 |
| 8,634 | ๐ฏ๐ต Akihiro Asai | Super GT | 2,995 |
| 8,635 | ๐ธ๐ช Evald Holstad | Nรผrburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 2,995 |
| 8,636 | ๐ฌ๐ง Finn Leslie | BTCC | 2,995 |
| 8,637 | ๐บ๐ธ Glenn Bocchino | Star Mazda Championship | 2,995 |
| 8,638 | ๐ณ๏ธ John Intile | International GT | 2,995 |
| 8,639 | ๐ฆ๐ท Norberto Fontana | Turismo Carretera | 2,995 |
Bert Howerton is a racing driver who competes in BMW CCA Club Racing. Howerton has recorded 28 wins and 64 podiums from 75 starts.[1]
A Racer Rating of 2,996 ranks Howerton 8629th of 40,700 indexed drivers, on an Elo scale where the strongest reach the high 8,000s. It is built from every indexed race in the driver's file.