Daniel Cianci is a racing driver who competes in SCCA Regionals. Cianci has recorded 6 wins and 11 podiums from 27 starts.[1]
A Racer Rating of 1,840 ranks Cianci 17704th of 40,200 indexed drivers, on an Elo scale where the strongest reach the high 8,000s. It is built from every indexed race in the driver's file.
| 2025-06-14 | Lime Rock Classic B-Spec | P1 | +110 |
| 2025-06-13 | Lime Rock Classic B-Spec | P1 | +121 |
| Rating won | Race | Series | Finish |
|---|---|---|---|
| +151 | Watkins Glen Long Course 2023 | SCCA Regionals | P1 |
| +137 | Watkins Glen Long Course 2023 | SCCA Regionals | P1 |
| +129 | Palmer Motorsports Park 2024 | SCCA Regionals | P1 |
| +121 | Lime Rock Classic 2025 | SCCA Regionals | P1 |
| +111 | Palmer Motorsports Park 2024 | SCCA Regionals | P1 |
| Season | Series | Team | Races | Wins | Podiums | DNFs | Poles | Points | Pos | Gain/Loss | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | ▸SCCA Regionals | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P20 | +231 | 1,840 | |
| 2024 | ▸SCCA Regionals | 6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P11 | +228 | 1,610 | |
| 2023 | ▸SCCA Regionals | 7 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P8 | +116 | 1,382 | |
| ▸SCCA Majors | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P25 | +111 | |||
| 2019 | ▸American Endurance Racing | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P49 | −42 | 1,155 | |
| 2018 | ▸American Endurance Racing | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P44 | −6 | 1,155 | |
| 2017 | ▸American Endurance Racing | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P39 | ↑25−210 | 1,202 | |
| 2016 | ▸American Endurance Racing | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P20 | −148 | 1,202 |
| Rival | Rating | Raced | Ahead | Behind | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 🏳️ Steve Introne | 2,346 | 12 | 5 | 7 | 42% |
| 🏳️ Jared Lendrum | 1,678 | 11 | 8 | 3 | 73% |
| 🏳️ J B Swan | 1,102 | 10 | 7 | 3 | 70% |
| 🏳️ Mark Wheaton | 617 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 89% |
| 🇺🇸 Michael HurczynFIA Silver | 3,056 | 8 | 1 | 7 | 13% |
| 🏳️ Max Luxramos | 1,501 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 75% |
| 🏳️ James Counterman | 2,319 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 29% |
| 🏳️ Cody Ace | 2,301 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 29% |
| 🏳️ Trevor Dawe | 2,158 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 29% |
| 🇧🇷 David Oliveira | 985 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 57% |
| 🇺🇸 Michael de QuesadaFIA Silver | 3,838 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% |
| 🇺🇸 Jeff SegalFIA Gold, 1× champion | 3,093 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 33% |
| 🏳️ Robert GraceHigher-rated, 4× champion | 3,069 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 33% |
| # | Driver | Series | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|
| 17,694 | 🇬🇧 Stephen Ritchie | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 1,842 |
| 17,695 | 🏳️ Tom Kaminski | NASA | 1,842 |
| 17,696 | 🏳️ Andy Watts | BMW CCA Club Racing | 1,841 |
| 17,697 | 🇩🇰 Bisgaard Sörensen Jan | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 1,841 |
| 17,698 | 🇦🇹 Erich Trinkl | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 1,841 |
| 17,699 | 🇨🇭 Felix Geisser | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 1,841 |
| 17,700 | 🇫🇮 Niko Nurminen | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 1,841 |
| 17,701 | 🏳️ Thomas Nordquist | USF2000 | 1,841 |
| 17,702 | 🏳️ Christian Buellesbach | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 1,840 |
| 17,703 | 🏳️ Christopher Girem | SCCA Majors | 1,840 |
| 17,704 | 🏳️ Daniel Cianci | SCCA Regionals | 1,840 |
| 17,705 | 🏳️ Jeffrey Freeman | International GT | 1,840 |
| 17,706 | 🇫🇷 Loris Cabirou Gomez | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 1,840 |
| 17,707 | 🏳️ Nelson Heumann | International GT | 1,840 |
| 17,708 | 🇺🇸 Todd Clarke | SCCA Majors | 1,840 |
| 17,709 | 🏳️ Jeff Pritchard | American Endurance Racing | 1,839 |
| 17,710 | 🇩🇪 Karl-Heinz Meyer | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 1,839 |
| 17,711 | 🏳️ Michael Dion | American Endurance Racing | 1,839 |
| 17,712 | 🏳️ Samo Mazi | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 1,839 |
| 17,713 | 🏳️ Stein Tveten | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 1,839 |
| 17,714 | 🇦🇺 Stephen Chilby | Thunder Sports National Series | 1,839 |
Daniel Cianci is a racing driver who competes in SCCA Regionals. Cianci has recorded 6 wins and 11 podiums from 27 starts.[1]
A Racer Rating of 1,840 ranks Cianci 17704th of 40,200 indexed drivers, on an Elo scale where the strongest reach the high 8,000s. It is built from every indexed race in the driver's file.