Gavin Pickering is a racing driver from United Kingdom who competes in 24H Series for Juta Racing. Pickering has recorded 0 wins and 5 podiums from 11 starts.[1]
A Racer Rating of 3,644 ranks Pickering 5227th of 40,700 indexed drivers, on an Elo scale where the strongest reach the high 8,000s. It is built from every indexed race in the driver's file.
| 2026-09-19 | Circuit de Barcelona-Catalunya GT3 | P10 | โ66 |
| Rating won | Race | Series | Finish |
|---|---|---|---|
| +128 | Circuit de Barcelona-Catalunya 2023 | 24H Series | P2 |
| +126 | Spa-Francorchamps 2003 | FIA GT Championship | P10 |
| +113 | Circuit de Barcelona-Catalunya 2025 | 24H Series | P3 |
| +17 | Monza 2005 | FIA GT Championship | P15 |
| Season | Series | Team | Races | Wins | Podiums | DNFs | Poles | Points | Pos | Gain/Loss | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | โธ24H Series | Juta Racing | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P25 | โ66 | 3,644 |
| 2025 | โธ24H Series | Juta Racing | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P25 | +113 | 3,710 |
| 2024 | โธ24H Series | Red Ant Racing | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P31 | โ136 | 3,597 |
| 2023 | โธ24H Series | HAAS RT | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P11 | +70 | 3,734 |
| 2021 | โธ24H Series | Speed Lover | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P10 | โ156 | 3,664 |
| 2019 | โธ24H Series | Porsche Lorient Racing | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P13 | โ273 | 3,820 |
| 2018 | โธ24H Series | QSR Racingschool | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P16 | โ100 | 3,820 |
| 2005 | โธFIA GT Championship | Graham Nash Motorsport | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P32 | +17 | 4,193 |
| 2003 | โธFIA GT Championship | Lister Racing | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P34 | +2,826 | 4,176 |
| Rival | Rating | Raced | Ahead | Behind | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ๐ฉ๐ช Elia ErhartFIA Silver | 4,367 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 67% |
| ๐ฉ๐ช Pierre KafferFIA Gold | 3,901 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 67% |
| ๐ฉ๐ช Torsten KratzFIA Bronze | 3,799 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 33% |
| ๐ฆ๐น Michael DoppelmayrFIA Bronze | 3,759 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 67% |
| ๐จ๐ญ Chantal PrinzFIA Bronze | 3,668 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 33% |
| ๐ง๐ช Yannick Redant | 3,662 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 33% |
| ๐ง๐ช Ayrton Redant | 3,619 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 33% |
| ๐ฉ๐ช Alexander PrinzFIA Bronze | 3,384 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 33% |
| ๐จ๐ญ Michael KrollFIA Bronze | 3,292 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 33% |
| ๐ช๐ธ Antonio Sainero | 3,172 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 67% |
| ๐ฉ๐ช Maro EngelFIA Platinum, 1ร champion | 6,318 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| ๐ซ๐ท Jacques LaffiteHigher-rated | 6,099 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| ๐ฎ๐น Thomas BiagiFIA Gold, 2ร champion | 5,508 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% |
| # | Driver | Series | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|
| 5,216 | ๐จ๐ฟ Josef Zaruba | Formula Renault Eurocup | 3,646 |
| 5,218 | ๐ซ๐ท Olivier Porta | WEC | 3,646 |
| 5,219 | ๐จ๐ฆ Antonio Serravalle | WEC | 3,645 |
| 5,220 | ๐ช๐ธ Felipe Fernรกndez | TCR World Tour | 3,645 |
| 5,221 | ๐จ๐ญ Felix Baumgartner | Nรผrburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 3,645 |
| 5,222 | ๐ซ๐ท Joshua Bednarski | Nรผrburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 3,645 |
| 5,223 | ๐บ๐ธ Kevin Weeda | WEC | 3,645 |
| 5,224 | ๐ซ๐ท Patrick Caternet | FIA GT Championship | 3,645 |
| 5,225 | ๐บ๐ธ Taylor Hagler | IMSA Pilot Challenge | 3,645 |
| 5,226 | ๐ง๐ท Bruno Andrade | Indy NXT | 3,644 |
| 5,227 | ๐ฌ๐ง Gavin Pickering | 24H Series | 3,644 |
| 5,228 | ๐บ๐ธ Jamie Mosley | NASCAR Truck | 3,644 |
| 5,229 | ๐ณ๏ธ Leo Lamelas | Lamborghini Super Trofeo NA | 3,644 |
| 5,230 | ๐ธ๐ช Niclas Schonstrรถm | Formula 3 Macau | 3,644 |
| 5,231 | ๐ฌ๐ง Alasdair Mccaig | Le Mans Cup | 3,643 |
| 5,232 | ๐จ๐ณ Dylan Yip | Porsche Mobil 1 Supercup | 3,642 |
| 5,233 | ๐ฆ๐ท Mariano Werner | Turismo Carretera | 3,642 |
| 5,234 | ๐ณ๏ธ Randy Walls | Nรผrburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 3,642 |
| 5,235 | ๐บ๐ธ Todd Slusher | SCCA Majors | 3,642 |
| 5,236 | ๐บ๐ธ Ethan Tovo | Trans-Am TA2 | 3,641 |
| 5,237 | ๐ฌ๐ง Jimmy Broadbent | Nรผrburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 3,641 |
Gavin Pickering is a racing driver from United Kingdom who competes in 24H Series for Juta Racing. Pickering has recorded 0 wins and 5 podiums from 11 starts.[1]
A Racer Rating of 3,644 ranks Pickering 5227th of 40,700 indexed drivers, on an Elo scale where the strongest reach the high 8,000s. It is built from every indexed race in the driver's file.