Joseph Guinta is a racing driver who last raced in American Endurance Racing. Guinta has recorded 5 wins and 6 podiums from 22 starts.[1]
A Racer Rating of 1,590 ranks Guinta 20081th of 40,200 indexed drivers, on an Elo scale where the strongest reach the high 8,000s. It is built from every indexed race in the driver's file, decayed for time since their last race.
| 2019-09-14 | Summit Point Motorsports Park Class 1 | P5 | +33 |
| 2019-05-18 | New Jersey Motorsports Park Class 2 | P7 | −84 |
| 2019-04-14 | Watkins Glen International Class 1 | P6 | −127 |
| 2019-04-13 | Watkins Glen International Class 1 | P1 | +115 |
| 2019-02-16 | Road Atlanta Class 1 | P1 | +114 |
| Rating won | Race | Series | Finish |
|---|---|---|---|
| +161 | Road Atlanta 2015 | NASA | P1 |
| +122 | Summit Point Motorsports Park 2018 | American Endurance Racing | P1 |
| +115 | Road Atlanta 2019 | American Endurance Racing | P1 |
| +115 | Watkins Glen International 2019 | American Endurance Racing | P1 |
| +103 | Summit Point Motorsports Park 2018 | American Endurance Racing | P1 |
| Season | Series | Team | Races | Wins | Podiums | DNFs | Poles | Points | Pos | Gain/Loss | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | ▸American Endurance Racing | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P7 | +53 | 1,605 | |
| 2018 | ▸American Endurance Racing | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | P3 | +163 | 1,572 | |
| 2017 | ▸American Endurance Racing | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | P33 | ↑456−185 | 1,327 | |
| 2015 | ▸NASA | mazda miata | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P80 | +161 | 1,119 |
| 2011 | ▸PCA Club Racing | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | P21 | −153 | 958 | |
| 2010 | ▸PCA Club Racing | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P8 | +193 | 1,111 | |
| 2009 | ▸PCA Club Racing | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P15 | −432 | 918 |
| Rival | Rating | Raced | Ahead | Behind | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 🏳️ Jeff Pritchard | 1,839 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 29% |
| 🏳️ Jason Nolan | 1,336 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 29% |
| 🏳️ Robert Gilberg | 1,154 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 43% |
| 🏳️ Claudio Kaempf | 1,848 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 0% |
| 🏳️ John Beam | 1,627 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 33% |
| 🏳️ Anthony Lepore, Jr. | 1,470 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 17% |
| 🇬🇧 John Ryan Lewis | 1,916 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 40% |
| 🏳️ Joel Karns | 1,712 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 40% |
| 🏳️ Paul Wooding | 1,704 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 20% |
| 🏳️ Fabian Berger | 1,627 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 20% |
| 🇺🇸 Ashton HarrisonFIA Silver | 3,672 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| 🇺🇸 Jean-François BrunotFIA Silver, 1× champion | 3,447 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| 🏳️ Christopher MatosHigher-rated, 2× champion | 3,201 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| # | Driver | Series | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|
| 20,071 | 🏳️ Matthew Stover | BMW CCA Club Racing | 1,591 |
| 20,072 | 🏳️ Mike Reupert | SCCA Majors | 1,591 |
| 20,073 | 🇫🇷 Sébastien Guignard | 24H Series | 1,591 |
| 20,074 | 🏳️ Andre Kursim | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 1,590 |
| 20,075 | 🏳️ Chris McKinless | ChampCar Endurance Series | 1,590 |
| 20,076 | 🏳️ Christoph Wagner | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 1,590 |
| 20,077 | 🏳️ David Thibodeau | American Endurance Racing | 1,590 |
| 20,078 | 🏳️ Dennis Laird | ChampCar Endurance Series | 1,590 |
| 20,079 | 🏳️ Donald Duman | SVRA | 1,590 |
| 20,080 | 🏳️ Gregory Schmidt | American Endurance Racing | 1,590 |
| 20,081 | 🏳️ Joseph Guinta | American Endurance Racing | 1,590 |
| 20,082 | 🏳️ Michael Kovac | NASA | 1,590 |
| 20,083 | 🇩🇪 Ralf Lammering | Nürburgring 24 Hours | 1,590 |
| 20,084 | 🇦🇺 Rod Brown | American Endurance Racing | 1,590 |
| 20,085 | 🏳️ Allan Miller | American Endurance Racing | 1,589 |
| 20,086 | 🇫🇮 Anssi Okkonen | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 1,589 |
| 20,087 | 🇧🇪 Bjorn Vinken | 24H Series | 1,589 |
| 20,088 | 🏳️ Bradford Tompkins | NASA | 1,589 |
| 20,089 | 🏳️ Chistian Meurer | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 1,589 |
| 20,090 | 🏳️ Edward Knapp | American Endurance Racing | 1,589 |
| 20,091 | 🇫🇷 Emmanuel Auger | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 1,589 |
Joseph Guinta is a racing driver who last raced in American Endurance Racing. Guinta has recorded 5 wins and 6 podiums from 22 starts.[1]
A Racer Rating of 1,590 ranks Guinta 20081th of 40,200 indexed drivers, on an Elo scale where the strongest reach the high 8,000s. It is built from every indexed race in the driver's file, decayed for time since their last race.