Kevin Candela is a racing driver from Argentina who competes in Turismo Carretera for B M W. Candela has recorded 3 wins and 12 podiums from 199 starts.[1]
A Racer Rating of 2,956 ranks Candela 8855th of 40,700 indexed drivers, on an Elo scale where the strongest reach the high 8,000s. It is built from every indexed race in the driver's file.
| 2026-04-19 | Concepción del Uruguay - Entre Rios | P49 | −97 |
| 2026-03-29 | Parque Provincia de Neuquén | P17 | +77 |
| 2026-03-08 | Viedma | P10 | +121 |
| 2026-02-15 | Autódromo Enrique “Quique” Freile | P51 | −117 |
| Rating won | Race | Series | Finish |
|---|---|---|---|
| +171 | San Juan Villicum 1 2023 | Turismo Carretera | P5 |
| +164 | Ciudad San Nicolás - Buenos Aires 2020 | TC Pista | P3 |
| +161 | San Juan Villicum 1 2021 | TC Pista | P1 |
| +154 | Ciudad San Nicolás - Buenos Aires 2021 | TC Pista | P2 |
| +150 | Roberto José Mouras - La Plata 2016 | TC Mouras | P3 |
| Season | Series | Team | Races | Wins | Podiums | DNFs | Poles | Points | Pos | Gain/Loss | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ▸Turismo Carretera | B M W | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | −16 | 2,956 |
| 2025 | ▸Turismo Carretera | Torino (Torino NG) | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P29 | +233 | 2,972 |
| 2024 | ▸Turismo Carretera | Torino (Torino NG) | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P29 | +286 | 2,739 |
| 2023 | ▸Turismo Carretera | Torino | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P26 | −170 | 2,454 |
| 2022 | ▸Turismo Carretera | Ford | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P28 | ↑295−277 | 2,623 |
| 2021 | ▸TC Pista | Ford | 14 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P3 | +566 | 2,605 |
| 2020 | ▸TC Pista | Ford | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P12 | +483 | 2,145 |
| 2019 | ▸TC Pista | Ford | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P18 | −555 | 1,640 |
| 2018 | ▸TC Pista | Ford | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P13 | +55 | 1,813 |
| 2017 | ▸TC Mouras | Ford | 14 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P2 | +625 | 1,898 |
| 2016 | ▸TC Mouras | Ford | 13 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P13 | +119 | 2,120 |
| 2015 | ▸TC Mouras | Ford | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P22 | −110 | 1,546 |
| 2014 | ▸TC Mouras | Ford | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P20 | −210 | 1,199 |
| 2013 | ▸TC Mouras | Ford | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P12 | ↑88+132 | 1,632 |
| 2012 | ▸TC Pista Mouras | Ford | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P13 | +76 | 1,412 |
| 2011 | ▸TC Pista Mouras | Ford | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P13 | +249 | 1,336 |
| 2010 | ▸TC Pista Mouras | Ford | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P16 | −263 | 1,087 |
| Rival | Rating | Raced | Ahead | Behind | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 🇦🇷 Augusto Carinelli | 2,491 | 158 | 77 | 81 | 49% |
| 🇦🇷 Elio Craparo | 3,296 | 107 | 40 | 67 | 37% |
| 🇦🇷 Martín Vázquez | 2,641 | 107 | 44 | 63 | 41% |
| 🇦🇷 Andrés Jakos | 3,205 | 104 | 45 | 59 | 43% |
| 🇦🇷 Federico Iribarne | 2,242 | 94 | 46 | 48 | 49% |
| 🇦🇷 Santiago Álvarez | 2,822 | 92 | 37 | 55 | 40% |
| 🇦🇷 Lautaro De La IglesiaFIA Silver | 2,990 | 88 | 37 | 51 | 42% |
| 🇦🇷 Diego Ciantini | 3,517 | 81 | 21 | 60 | 26% |
| 🇦🇷 Marcelo Agrelo | 3,388 | 80 | 17 | 63 | 21% |
| 🇦🇷 Ayrton Londero | 2,883 | 80 | 22 | 58 | 28% |
| 🇦🇷 Agustín CanapinoFIA Gold, 5× champion | 4,123 | 42 | 9 | 33 | 21% |
| 🇦🇷 Matías RossiFIA Platinum, 2× champion | 4,037 | 43 | 11 | 32 | 26% |
| 🇦🇷 Santiago MangoniHigher-rated | 3,977 | 57 | 10 | 47 | 18% |
| # | Driver | Series | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|
| 8,845 | 🏳️ Serge Bourdeau | NASCAR Canada Series | 2,959 |
| 8,846 | 🇦🇹 Van der Linde" Kelvin | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 2,959 |
| 8,847 | 🇨🇦 Demi Chalkias | GT4 America | 2,958 |
| 8,848 | 🇦🇺 James Koundouris | Bathurst 12 Hour | 2,958 |
| 8,849 | 🇯🇵 Kota Tsuchiashi | French F4 | 2,958 |
| 8,850 | 🇷🇺 Boris Rotenberg | IMSA WeatherTech | 2,957 |
| 8,851 | 🇸🇪 Carl RUNEFELT | Ferrari Challenge | 2,957 |
| 8,852 | 🇺🇸 Chase Gardner | USF2000 | 2,957 |
| 8,853 | 🏳️ Rafe Abdulali | SCCA Majors | 2,957 |
| 8,854 | 🇨🇳 Anzhe Sun | British F4 | 2,956 |
| 8,855 | 🇦🇷 Kevin Candela | Turismo Carretera | 2,956 |
| 8,856 | 🇺🇸 Kevin Conway | IMSA Pilot Challenge | 2,956 |
| 8,857 | 🇺🇸 Lia Block | F1 Academy | 2,956 |
| 8,858 | 🇵🇹 Michel Fernandes | TCR World Tour | 2,956 |
| 8,859 | 🇧🇷 Rogerio Grotta | Lamborghini Super Trofeo Europe | 2,956 |
| 8,860 | 🏳️ Autumn Fisher | British F4 | 2,955 |
| 8,861 | 🇺🇸 Bud Grossenbacher | IMSA Prototype Challenge | 2,955 |
| 8,862 | 🏳️ Enricco Abreu | F4 Brasil | 2,955 |
| 8,863 | 🇩🇪 Max Reis | GT World Challenge Europe | 2,955 |
| 8,864 | 🇺🇸 Nikita Lastochkin | Porsche Carrera Cup NA | 2,955 |
| 8,865 | 🇹🇷 Ramazan Kaya | TCR World Tour | 2,955 |
Kevin Candela is a racing driver from Argentina who competes in Turismo Carretera for B M W. Candela has recorded 3 wins and 12 podiums from 199 starts.[1]
A Racer Rating of 2,956 ranks Candela 8855th of 40,700 indexed drivers, on an Elo scale where the strongest reach the high 8,000s. It is built from every indexed race in the driver's file.