Kevin Wolters is a racing driver who last raced in Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie for Car #508. Wolters has recorded 0 wins and 5 podiums from 21 starts.[1]
A Racer Rating of 1,988 ranks Wolters 16647th of 40,200 indexed drivers, on an Elo scale where the strongest reach the high 8,000s. It is built from every indexed race in the driver's file, decayed for time since their last race.
| 2023-07-08 | Nürburgring Nordschleife VT2 Hecka 4WD | P4 | +85 |
| Rating won | Race | Series | Finish |
|---|---|---|---|
| +122 | Nürburgring Nordschleife 2020 | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | P4 |
| +112 | Nürburgring Nordschleife 2017 | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | P2 |
| +93 | Nürburgring Nordschleife 2019 | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | P3 |
| +86 | Nürburgring Nordschleife 2019 | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | P3 |
| +84 | Nürburgring Nordschleife 2023 | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | P4 |
| Season | Series | Team | Races | Wins | Podiums | DNFs | Poles | Points | Pos | Gain/Loss | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ▸Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | Car #508 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P27 | +84 | 1,988 |
| 2021 | ▸Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | MSC Wahlscheid Keeevin Sports & Racing Renault | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P34 | −173 | 1,904 |
| 2020 | ▸Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | MSC Wahlscheid e. V. Renault | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | P16 | ↑550−123 | 1,904 |
| 2019 | ▸Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | MSC Wahlscheid Renault | 7 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | P4 | +116 | 2,150 |
| 2018 | ▸Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | MSC Wahlscheid VW | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | P12 | −183 | 1,548 |
| 2017 | ▸Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | MSC Wahlscheid Renault | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | +183 | 1,533 |
| Rival | Rating | Raced | Ahead | Behind | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 🇩🇪 Axel Jahn | 1,922 | 13 | 4 | 9 | 31% |
| 🇩🇪 Janis WaldowFIA Silver | 3,070 | 11 | 0 | 11 | 0% |
| 🇩🇪 Kurt StrubeFIA Bronze | 2,697 | 11 | 4 | 7 | 36% |
| 🇩🇪 Carsten Knechtges | 2,521 | 11 | 3 | 8 | 27% |
| 🏳️ Ralf Wiesner | 1,570 | 11 | 4 | 7 | 36% |
| 🇩🇪 Carsten Erpenbach | 1,285 | 11 | 4 | 7 | 36% |
| 🇩🇪 Marcel Manheller | 3,026 | 9 | 2 | 7 | 22% |
| 🇩🇪 Finn UnteroberdörsterFIA Silver | 2,405 | 9 | 0 | 9 | 0% |
| 🇩🇪 Martin Owen | 1,885 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 33% |
| 🇮🇹 Stefano Croci | 1,862 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 33% |
| 🇩🇪 Max HesseFIA Gold | 5,803 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% |
| 🇪🇸 Mikel AzconaFIA Gold, 1× champion | 4,966 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| 🇩🇪 Ben BünnagelFIA Silver | 4,531 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 33% |
| # | Driver | Series | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|
| 16,637 | 🏳️ David Bednarz | SCCA Majors | 1,989 |
| 16,638 | 🏳️ David Wollman | American Endurance Racing | 1,989 |
| 16,639 | 🏳️ Klaus Hahn | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 1,989 |
| 16,640 | 🏳️ Oscar Iliffe | SKUSA SuperNationals | 1,989 |
| 16,641 | 🏳️ Remi Andreatos | SKUSA SuperNationals | 1,989 |
| 16,642 | 🏳️ Schmidtmann' Dieter | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 1,989 |
| 16,643 | 🏳️ Tim Weaver | SCCA Regionals | 1,989 |
| 16,644 | 🏳️ Yigal Garcia Rached | SKUSA SuperNationals | 1,989 |
| 16,645 | 🏳️ Brant Giere | International GT | 1,988 |
| 16,646 | 🇬🇧 Daniel Morris | 24H Series | 1,988 |
| 16,647 | 🏳️ Kevin Wolters | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 1,988 |
| 16,648 | 🏳️ Schmersal Wuppertal | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 1,988 |
| 16,649 | 🇫🇷 Stephane Caillet | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 1,988 |
| 16,651 | 🏳️ Brian Garcia | SCCA Majors | 1,987 |
| 16,652 | 🇨🇦 Cal Peter | Lucas Oil Formula Car Race Series | 1,987 |
| 16,653 | 🇦🇷 Mariano Oyhanart | TC Pick Up | 1,987 |
| 16,654 | 🏳️ Richard Comer | NASA | 1,987 |
| 16,650 | 🇨🇭 'TAKIS' | Nürburgring 24 Hours | 1,987 |
| 16,655 | 🇦🇷 Adrian Romanelli Eduardo | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 1,986 |
| 16,656 | 🏳️ Ben Winter | NASA | 1,986 |
| 16,657 | 🇺🇸 Dick Doheny | ARCA Menards Series | 1,986 |
Kevin Wolters is a racing driver who last raced in Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie for Car #508. Wolters has recorded 0 wins and 5 podiums from 21 starts.[1]
A Racer Rating of 1,988 ranks Wolters 16647th of 40,200 indexed drivers, on an Elo scale where the strongest reach the high 8,000s. It is built from every indexed race in the driver's file, decayed for time since their last race.