Niels Meissner is a racing driver who competes in PCA Club Racing. Meissner is a two-time champion (2016, 2017), with 25 wins and 92 podiums from 133 starts.[1]
A Racer Rating of 2,437 ranks Meissner 13935th of 40,200 indexed drivers, on an Elo scale where the strongest reach the high 8,000s. It is built from every indexed race in the driver's file.
| 2025-08-31 | Road America 911CUP | P2 | +58 |
| 2025-08-31 | Road America 911CUP | P1 | +95 |
| Rating won | Race | Series | Finish |
|---|---|---|---|
| +173 | Eagles Canyon Raceway 2010 | PCA Club Racing | P1 |
| +137 | Texas World Speedway 2010 | PCA Club Racing | P2 |
| +119 | Circuit of the Americas 2016 | PCA Club Racing | P1 |
| +112 | Hallett Motor Racing Circuit 2010 | PCA Club Racing | P3 |
| +111 | Texas World Speedway 2016 | PCA Club Racing | P1 |
| Season | Series | Team | Races | Wins | Podiums | DNFs | Poles | Points | Pos | Gain/Loss | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | ▸PCA Club Racing | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P16 | +152 | 2,437 | |
| 2024 | ▸PCA Club Racing | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P24 | −13 | 2,284 | |
| 2023 | ▸PCA Club Racing | 7 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | P15 | −165 | 2,297 | |
| 2021 | ▸PCA Club Racing | 6 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | P3 | +108 | 2,462 | |
| 2020 | ▸PCA Club Racing | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P6 | +92 | 2,436 | |
| 2019 | ▸PCA Club Racing | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | +78 | 2,262 | |
| 2018 | ▸PCA Club Racing | 12 | 2 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | P3 | +13 | 2,262 | |
| 2017 | ▸PCA Club Racing | 13 | 5 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | P1 | +336 | 2,306 | |
| 2016 | ▸PCA Club Racing | 17 | 5 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 0 | P1 | −170 | 2,187 | |
| 2015 | ▸PCA Club Racing | 14 | 2 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | P4 | −90 | 1,712 | |
| 2014 | ▸PCA Club Racing | 6 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | P29 | −182 | 2,109 | |
| 2013 | ▸PCA Club Racing | 16 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | P3 | +300 | 2,276 | |
| 2012 | ▸PCA Club Racing | 12 | 2 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | P9 | +170 | 1,976 | |
| 2011 | ▸PCA Club Racing | 6 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P18 | +444 | 1,806 | |
| 2010 | ▸PCA Club Racing | 16 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | P7 | +12 | 1,362 |
| Rival | Rating | Raced | Ahead | Behind | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 🏳️ Siggi Meissner | 847 | 83 | 69 | 14 | 83% |
| 🏳️ Pat Heptig | 2,338 | 54 | 33 | 21 | 61% |
| 🏳️ Jim Buckley | 1,496 | 51 | 15 | 36 | 29% |
| 🏳️ Ray Ramirez | 848 | 49 | 43 | 6 | 88% |
| 🏳️ Daniel Martinson | 2,229 | 38 | 15 | 23 | 39% |
| 🏳️ Bill Tutt | 867 | 36 | 30 | 6 | 83% |
| 🏳️ James Shoffit | 1,301 | 34 | 28 | 6 | 82% |
| 🏳️ Mark White | 1,954 | 32 | 19 | 13 | 59% |
| 🏳️ Bill Bernick | 912 | 30 | 22 | 8 | 73% |
| 🏳️ Carl Fehres | 1,425 | 29 | 22 | 7 | 76% |
| 🇺🇸 John GillilandFIA Bronze | 3,415 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% |
| 🏳️ Allen WiltHigher-rated, 4× champion | 3,249 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 67% |
| 🇺🇸 Jared OdrickFIA Bronze, 1× champion | 2,875 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% |
| # | Driver | Series | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|
| 13,925 | 🏳️ Neil Garnham | 24H Series | 2,438 |
| 13,926 | 🏳️ Rob Young | 24H Series | 2,438 |
| 13,927 | 🇭🇰 Tommy Siu Lam Ku | 24H Series | 2,438 |
| 13,928 | 🏳️ Ulmar Abdullah Basalamah | Lamborghini Super Trofeo Europe | 2,438 |
| 13,929 | 🏳️ Ulrich Bez | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 2,438 |
| 13,930 | 🏳️ Bora Bölck | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 2,437 |
| 13,931 | 🏳️ Henry Wheeler | SKUSA SuperNationals | 2,437 |
| 13,932 | 🇩🇪 Mark Hellerich | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 2,437 |
| 13,933 | 🇦🇪 Mohammed Al Owais | 24H Series | 2,437 |
| 13,934 | 🏳️ Nathan Blok | IMSA Mazda Prototype Lites | 2,437 |
| 13,935 | 🏳️ Niels Meissner | PCA Club Racing | 2,437 |
| 13,936 | 🏳️ Ruedi Jost | 24H Series | 2,437 |
| 13,937 | 🏳️ Stefan Kniesburges | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 2,437 |
| 13,938 | 🏳️ William (Nipper) Alsup | Zenith Racing Series | 2,437 |
| 13,939 | 🏳️ Adam Levi | SKUSA SuperNationals | 2,436 |
| 13,940 | 🇦🇪 Ahmed Al Khaja | 24H Series | 2,436 |
| 13,941 | 🏳️ Andreas Baenziger | 24H Series | 2,436 |
| 13,942 | 🇨🇭 Beat Loretz | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 2,436 |
| 13,943 | 🇬🇧 Harry Nunn | British GT Championship | 2,436 |
| 13,944 | 🇩🇪 Joachim Kern | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 2,436 |
| 13,945 | 🏳️ Julia Boos | SKUSA SuperNationals | 2,436 |
Niels Meissner is a racing driver who competes in PCA Club Racing. Meissner is a two-time champion (2016, 2017), with 25 wins and 92 podiums from 133 starts.[1]
A Racer Rating of 2,437 ranks Meissner 13935th of 40,200 indexed drivers, on an Elo scale where the strongest reach the high 8,000s. It is built from every indexed race in the driver's file.