Rob McInerney is a racing driver who last raced in American Endurance Racing. McInerney has recorded 7 wins and 18 podiums from 28 starts.[1]
A Racer Rating of 2,038 ranks McInerney 16263th of 40,200 indexed drivers, on an Elo scale where the strongest reach the high 8,000s. It is built from every indexed race in the driver's file, decayed for time since their last race.
| 2024-11-16 | New Jersey Motorsports Park Class 3 | P1 | +109 |
| 2024-11-15 | New Jersey Motorsports Park Class 3 | P11 | −167 |
| 2024-05-05 | Watkins Glen International Class 3 | P1 | +100 |
| 2024-05-04 | Watkins Glen International Class 3 | P1 | +115 |
| Rating won | Race | Series | Finish |
|---|---|---|---|
| +128 | Summit Point Motorsports Park 2020 | American Endurance Racing | P1 |
| +117 | Nelson Ledges Road Course 2020 | American Endurance Racing | P2 |
| +117 | NJMP Lightning 2020 | American Endurance Racing | P1 |
| +115 | Watkins Glen International 2024 | American Endurance Racing | P1 |
| +111 | Road Atlanta 2020 | American Endurance Racing | P3 |
| Season | Series | Team | Races | Wins | Podiums | DNFs | Poles | Points | Pos | Gain/Loss | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | ▸American Endurance Racing | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P9 | +158 | 2,111 | |
| 2023 | ▸NASA | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P35 | −67 | 1,953 | |
| 2022 | ▸NASA | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | P41 | −217 | 2,021 | |
| ▸American Endurance Racing | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P28 | +105 | |||
| 2021 | ▸American Endurance Racing | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P20 | +12 | 2,133 | |
| 2020 | ▸American Endurance Racing | 11 | 2 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | P2 | ↑455+546 | 2,121 | |
| 2015 | ▸NASA | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P11 | −230 | 1,120 |
| Rival | Rating | Raced | Ahead | Behind | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 🇬🇧 John Ryan Lewis | 1,916 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 50% |
| 🇺🇸 Jeff SegalFIA Gold | 3,093 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 33% |
| 🏳️ Mike Dipillo | 2,051 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 89% |
| 🏳️ Jeffrey Herridge | 2,395 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 71% |
| 🏳️ Alex Rubenstein | 2,255 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 71% |
| 🏳️ Brian Cincera | 1,881 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 57% |
| 🏳️ Panagioti Theodorakopoulos | 2,281 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 50% |
| 🏳️ Trevor Dawe | 2,158 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 67% |
| 🏳️ John Oldt | 2,025 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 100% |
| 🏳️ Rich Brainerd | 1,901 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 50% |
| 🇺🇸 Preston BrownHigher-rated, 1× champion | 3,823 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 100% |
| 🇺🇸 Aristotle BaloghFIA Bronze | 3,596 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% |
| 🇺🇸 Mark SmithFIA Bronze, 1× champion | 3,226 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| # | Driver | Series | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|
| 16,253 | 🏳️ Robert Lash | Lucas Oil Formula Car Race Series | 2,039 |
| 16,254 | 🏳️ Samuel Siemon | BMW CCA Club Racing | 2,039 |
| 16,255 | 🏳️ Sergio Camara | SKUSA SuperNationals | 2,039 |
| 16,256 | 🏳️ Timo Frings | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 2,039 |
| 16,257 | 🏳️ Daniel Richardson | SCCA Majors | 2,038 |
| 16,258 | 🇩🇪 Elmar Jurek | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 2,038 |
| 16,259 | 🇧🇷 Felipe Barrichello Bartz | SKUSA SuperNationals | 2,038 |
| 16,260 | 🏳️ Joe Bohnes | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 2,038 |
| 16,261 | 🇺🇸 Mark Kirby | SCCA Majors | 2,038 |
| 16,262 | 🇬🇧 Neirin Evans | GB4 | 2,038 |
| 16,263 | 🏳️ Rob McInerney | American Endurance Racing | 2,038 |
| 16,264 | 🇱🇺 Timmo Mol | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 2,038 |
| 16,265 | 🏳️ Anthony Sawyer | SKUSA SuperNationals | 2,037 |
| 16,266 | 🏳️ Arvid Steinberg | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 2,037 |
| 16,267 | 🏳️ Chris Rallo | American Endurance Racing | 2,037 |
| 16,268 | 🏳️ Eric Hand | SCCA Regionals | 2,037 |
| 16,269 | 🇺🇸 Melissa Fifield | NASCAR Whelen Modified Tour | 2,037 |
| 16,270 | 🏳️ Trevor McCallion | SCCA Majors | 2,037 |
| 16,271 | 🏳️ Antoine Fernande | French F4 | 2,036 |
| 16,272 | 🏳️ Frank-Dieter Lohmann | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 2,036 |
| 16,273 | 🏳️ Gavin Whitt | SKUSA SuperNationals | 2,036 |
Rob McInerney is a racing driver who last raced in American Endurance Racing. McInerney has recorded 7 wins and 18 podiums from 28 starts.[1]
A Racer Rating of 2,038 ranks McInerney 16263th of 40,200 indexed drivers, on an Elo scale where the strongest reach the high 8,000s. It is built from every indexed race in the driver's file, decayed for time since their last race.