Turner Hilliard is a racing driver who competes in BMW CCA Club Racing. Hilliard has recorded 32 wins and 61 podiums from 100 starts.[1]
A Racer Rating of 2,158 ranks Hilliard 15507th of 40,200 indexed drivers, on an Elo scale where the strongest reach the high 8,000s. It is built from every indexed race in the driver's file.
| 2026-06-19 | Roebling Road Raceway Spec E46 | DNF | −175 |
| Rating won | Race | Series | Finish |
|---|---|---|---|
| +145 | Roebling Road Raceway 2018 | NASA | P1 |
| +143 | Roebling Road Raceway 2019 | NASA | P1 |
| +139 | Carolina Motorsports Park 2024 | BMW CCA Club Racing | P1 |
| +131 | Roebling Road Raceway 2018 | NASA | P1 |
| +126 | Roebling Road Raceway 2019 | NASA | P2 |
| Season | Series | Team | Races | Wins | Podiums | DNFs | Poles | Points | Pos | Gain/Loss | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ▸BMW CCA Club Racing | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | P38 | −175 | 2,158 | |
| 2025 | ▸BMW CCA Club Racing | 16 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | P6 | +31 | 2,333 | |
| 2024 | ▸BMW CCA Club Racing | 11 | 6 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | P3 | +465 | 2,302 | |
| 2023 | ▸BMW CCA Club Racing | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | P27 | −70 | 1,837 | |
| ▸NASA | BMW 330Ci | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P26 | −66 | ||
| 2022 | ▸BMW CCA Club Racing | 11 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | P7 | −238 | 1,974 | |
| 2021 | ▸NASA | BMW 330Ci | 9 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | P8 | −287 | 2,212 |
| ▸BMW CCA Club Racing | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | P38 | −133 | |||
| 2020 | ▸BMW CCA Club Racing | 11 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P3 | +7 | 2,345 | |
| ▸NASA | BMW 330Ci | 11 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P2 | +332 | ||
| 2019 | ▸NASA | BMW 325is | 15 | 5 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P4 | +818 | 2,402 |
| 2018 | ▸NASA | BMW 325is | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P26 | +929 | 2,279 |
| Rival | Rating | Raced | Ahead | Behind | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 🏳️ Philippe Pellerin | 1,258 | 36 | 25 | 11 | 69% |
| 🇺🇸 Michael Rohrbaugh | 1,638 | 35 | 28 | 7 | 80% |
| 🏳️ Amy Oldenburg | 999 | 34 | 26 | 8 | 76% |
| 🇬🇧 Stephen Parker | 1,872 | 32 | 22 | 10 | 69% |
| 🏳️ Sandro Espinosa | 2,832 | 31 | 11 | 20 | 35% |
| 🏳️ Jose Gonzalez | 1,306 | 31 | 21 | 10 | 68% |
| 🇬🇧 Chris Randall | 2,216 | 30 | 21 | 9 | 70% |
| 🏳️ John Park | 2,696 | 26 | 15 | 11 | 58% |
| 🏳️ Albert Pereida | 561 | 25 | 19 | 6 | 76% |
| 🏳️ John Clark | 2,196 | 24 | 17 | 7 | 71% |
| 🏳️ Aiden Baker CrouseHigher-rated | 3,278 | 13 | 3 | 10 | 23% |
| 🏳️ Christopher MatosHigher-rated, 2× champion | 3,201 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 33% |
| 🏳️ Jacob MoslerHigher-rated | 3,168 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 100% |
| # | Driver | Series | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|
| 15,497 | 🏳️ Paul Abee Anton | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 2,159 |
| 15,498 | 🇩🇪 Uwe Nittel | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 2,159 |
| 15,499 | 🏳️ Andre Duve | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 2,158 |
| 15,500 | 🏳️ B Sorensen Jan | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 2,158 |
| 15,501 | 🇬🇧 Chris Cooper | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 2,158 |
| 15,502 | 🇩🇪 Franz KEWITZ | Ferrari Challenge | 2,158 |
| 15,503 | 🇬🇧 Guy Spurr | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 2,158 |
| 15,504 | 🇺🇸 Lance Boicelli | World Racing League | 2,158 |
| 15,505 | 🏳️ Sean Grogan | SCCA Regionals | 2,158 |
| 15,506 | 🏳️ Trevor Dawe | American Endurance Racing | 2,158 |
| 15,507 | 🏳️ Turner Hilliard | BMW CCA Club Racing | 2,158 |
| 15,508 | 🇩🇪 Axel Duffner | Nürburgring 24 Hours | 2,157 |
| 15,509 | 🏳️ Le He Xiao | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 2,157 |
| 15,510 | 🇩🇪 Matthias Malmedie | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 2,157 |
| 15,511 | 🇺🇸 Nick Pearson | World Racing League | 2,157 |
| 15,512 | 🏳️ Paul Weismann | World Racing League | 2,157 |
| 15,513 | 🇸🇰 Robert Zwinger | 24H Series | 2,157 |
| 15,514 | 🏳️ Ali Salih | BMW CCA Club Racing | 2,156 |
| 15,515 | 🇩🇪 Daniel Mertens | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 2,156 |
| 15,516 | 🇦🇷 Gonzalo Perlo | TC Pick Up | 2,156 |
| 15,517 | 🏳️ Jacob Lawter | SCCA Majors | 2,156 |
Turner Hilliard is a racing driver who competes in BMW CCA Club Racing. Hilliard has recorded 32 wins and 61 podiums from 100 starts.[1]
A Racer Rating of 2,158 ranks Hilliard 15507th of 40,200 indexed drivers, on an Elo scale where the strongest reach the high 8,000s. It is built from every indexed race in the driver's file.